Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
11251MFM Asset Allocation AndanteFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
11252MFM Convertible Bonds OpportunitiesFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
11253MFM Global Convertible BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11254MFM Global Thematic Long/ShortFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
11255MFM QUANTEVIOUR European EquitiesFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
11256MFM Strategic AllocationFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11257MFS Inv Blended Research Global EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11258MFS Inv Blended Research US Core EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityGBPadd to basket
11259MFS Inv Emerging Market EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11260MFS Inv Global Concentrated EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11261MFS Inv Global EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11262MFS Inv Global Equity Eurozone BiasMFS InvestmentsEquityEURadd to basket
11263MFS Inv Global ValueMFS InvestmentsEquityEURadd to basket
11264MFS Inv Global Value Ex-JapanMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11265MFS Inv Low Volatility Global EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11266MFS Meridian Absolute ReturnMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11267MFS Meridian Asia Pacific ex-JapanMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11268MFS Meridian Blended Research European EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11269MFS Meridian Continental European EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
11270MFS Meridian Diversified IncomeMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11271MFS Meridian Emerging Markets DebtMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11272MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt Local CurrencyMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11273MFS Meridian Emerging Markets EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11274MFS Meridian European Core EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
11275MFS Meridian European ResearchMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
11276MFS Meridian European Smaller CompaniesMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
11277MFS Meridian European ValueMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
11278MFS Meridian Global ConcentratedMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11279MFS Meridian Global CreditMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11280MFS Meridian Global EnergyMFS Meridian FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
11281MFS Meridian Global EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11282MFS Meridian Global Equity IncomeMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11283MFS Meridian Global High YieldMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11284MFS Meridian Global Multi-AssetMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11285MFS Meridian Global Opportunistic BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11286MFS Meridian Global Research FocusedMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11287MFS Meridian Global Total ReturnMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11288MFS Meridian Inflation-Adjusted BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11289MFS Meridian Japan EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11290MFS Meridian Latin American EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11291MFS Meridian Limited MaturityMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11292MFS Meridian Managed WealthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11293MFS Meridian Prudent CapitalMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11294MFS Meridian Prudent WealthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11295MFS Meridian UK EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityGBPadd to basket
11296MFS Meridian US Concentrated GrowthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11297MFS Meridian US Corporate BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11298MFS Meridian US Equity IncomeMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11299MFS Meridian US Equity OpportunitiesMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11300MFS Meridian US Government BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11301MFS Meridian US Total Return BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11302MFS Meridian US ValueMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
11303MGI Balanced ManagedMercer Global Investment MgmtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11304MGI Diversified EquityMercer Global Investment MgmtEquityEURadd to basket
11305MGI Emerging Markets EquityMercer Global Investment MgmtEquityGBPadd to basket
11306MGI Euro CashMercer Global Investment MgmtMoney MarketEURadd to basket
11307MGI Global BondMercer Global Investment MgmtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11308MGI Global EquityMercer Global Investment MgmtEquityEURadd to basket
11309MGI Short Duration Global Bond 2Mercer Global Investment MgmtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11310MGI UK BondMercer Global Investment MgmtFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
11311MGI UK DefensiveMercer Global Investment MgmtMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
11312MGI UK EquityMercer Global Investment MgmtEquityGBPadd to basket
11313MGI UK GrowthMercer Global Investment MgmtMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
11314MGI UK High GrowthMercer Global Investment MgmtEquityGBPadd to basket
11315MGI UK Inflation Linked BondMercer Global Investment MgmtFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
11316MGI UK Moderate GrowthMercer Global Investment MgmtMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
11317MI Momentum Global Emerging Markets EquityMomentum Global Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
11318MI Momentum Global EquityMomentum Global Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
11319MI Momentum Global Fixed IncomeMomentum Global Investment MgtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11320MI Momentum Global Money Market USDMomentum Global Investment MgtMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
11321MI Momentum MF Global AgressiveiMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11322MI Momentum MF Global ModerateMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11323MI Momentum Private EquityMomentum Global Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
11324MI Somerset Emerging Markets Small CapSomerset Capital Management LLEquityUSDadd to basket
11325Mid Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
11326Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
11327MIDF Amanah DynamicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11328MIDF Amanah GrowthMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11329MIDF Amanah IslamicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11330MIDF Amanah Money MarketMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
11331MIDF Amanah Shariah Money MarketMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
11332MIDF Amanah StrategicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11333MIF Marine InvestIndependent Fund ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
11334Migros MI (LU) 30Migros BankMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
11335Migros MI (LU) 40 EURMigros BankMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11336Migros MI (LU) 50Migros BankMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
11337Migros MI (LU) Inter BondMigros BankFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
11338Migros MI (LU) Inter StockMigros BankEquityCHFadd to basket
11339Migros MI (LU) Swiss StockMigros BankEquityCHFadd to basket
11340MILLENIUM GARANT 80TheamStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
11341Milltrust AseanMilltrust International LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
11342Milltrust Keywise ChinaMilltrust International LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
11343Milltrust Latin AmericaMilltrust International LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
11344Mimosa Capital Azvalor InternationalMDO Management Company S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
11345Minerva ABF Multi-Asset Strategic Segregated PortfolioMinerva Fund Management CompanMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11346MinMax Global EquityIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
11347Minnesota Tax ExemptColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11348Mirabaud Convertible Bonds EuropeMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11349Mirabaud Convertible Bonds GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11350Mirabaud Equities Asia ex JapanMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11351Mirabaud Equities Europe Ex-UK Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
11352Mirabaud Equities EurozoneMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
11353Mirabaud Equities FranceMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
11354Mirabaud Equities Global Emerging MarketsMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11355Mirabaud Equities Global FocusMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11356Mirabaud Equities Pan Europe Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
11357Mirabaud Equities SpainMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
11358Mirabaud Equities Swiss Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityCHFadd to basket
11359Mirabaud Equities UK High IncomeMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityGBPadd to basket
11360Mirabaud Equities USMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11361Mirabaud Global Equity High IncomeMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11362Mirabaud Global High Yield BondsMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11363Mirabaud Global Strategic BondMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11364Mirabaud Lux SIF Equities Asia Ex Japan Small and Mid CapMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11365Mirabaud Lux SIF Equities GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11366Mirabaud Lux SIF Frontier MarketsMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
11367Mirabaud Luxembourg SIF - Global Assets BrisaMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11368Mirabaud M Investment Solutions - Sextant GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11369Mirabaud Multi Assets CautiousMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11370Mirabaud Multi Assets FlexibleMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11371Mirabaud Opportunities Activist StrategiesMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUSDadd to basket
11372Mirabaud Opportunities Emerging MarketsMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUnknownadd to basket
11373Mirabaud SereniteMirabaud & CieMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11374Mirabaud US Short Term CreditMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11375Mirae Asset Asean Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11376Mirae Asset Asia Great Consumer EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11377Mirae Asset Asia Growth EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11378Mirae Asset Asia Income BalancedMirae Asset Global InvestmentsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11379Mirae Asset Asia Pacific EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11380Mirae Asset Asia Pacific Health Care Opportunities EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11381Mirae Asset Asia Pacific Multi-Asset IncomeMirae Asset Global InvestmentsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11382Mirae Asset Asia Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11383Mirae Asset China Growth EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11384Mirae Asset China Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11385Mirae Asset GEM Great Consumer EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11386Mirae Asset GEM Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11387Mirae Asset Global Emerging Opp BondMirae Asset Global InvestmentsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11388Mirae Asset Global Great Consumer EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11389Mirae Asset India Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11390Mirae Asset Islamic Asia Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11391Mirae Asset Korea EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityEURadd to basket
11392Mirae Asset Next Asia Pacific EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
11393MirAlt SICAV DiversifiedMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUSDadd to basket
11394MirAlt SICAV EuropeMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeEURadd to basket
11395MirAlt SICAV North AmericaMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUSDadd to basket
11396Mirova Euro Sustainable AggregateNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11397Mirova Euro Sustainable Corporate BondsNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11398Mirova Euro Sustainable EquityNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
11399Mirova Europe Sustainable EquityNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
11400Mirova Global Climate ChangeNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket