Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4993 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
701FPI Protected Growth 2050FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
702FPI Protected Growth 2051FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
703FPI Protected Growth 2052FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
704FPI Protected Growth 2053FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
705FPI Protected Growth 2054FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
706FPI Protected Growth 2055FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
707FPI Protected Growth 2056FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
708FPI Protected Growth 2057FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
709FPI Protected Growth 2058FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
710FPI Protected Growth 2059FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
711FPI Protected Growth 2060FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
712FPI Protected Growth 2061FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
713FPI Protected Growth 2062FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
714FPI Protected Growth 2063FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
715FPI Protected Growth 2064FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
716FPI Protected Growth 2065FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
717FPI Protected Growth 2066FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
718FPI Protected Growth 2067FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
719FPI Protected Growth 2068FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
720FPI Protected Growth 2069FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
721FPI Protected Growth 2070FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
722FPI Protected Growth 2071FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
723FPI Protected Growth 2072FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
724FPI Protected Growth 2073FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
725FPI Protected Growth 2074FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
726FPI Protected Growth 2075FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
727FPI Protected Growth 2076FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
728FPI Protected Growth 2077FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
729FPI Protected Growth 2078FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
730FPI Protected Growth 2079FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
731FPI Protected Growth 2080FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
732FPI Protected Growth 2081FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
733FPI Protected Growth 2082FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
734FPI Protected Growth 2083FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
735FPI Protected Growth 2084FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
736FPI Protected Growth 2085FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
737FPI Protected Growth 2086FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
738FPI Protected Growth 2087FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
739FPI Protected Growth 2088FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
740FPI Protected Growth 2089FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
741FPI Protected Growth 2090FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
742FPI Protected Growth 2091FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
743FPI Protected Growth 2092FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
744FPI Protected Growth 2093FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
745FPI Protected Growth 2094FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
746FPI Protected Growth 2095FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
747FPI Protected Growth 2096FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
748FPI Protected Growth 2097FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
749FPI Protected Growth 2098FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
750FPI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateFPIPropertyEUXadd to basket
751FPI Schroder Global Climate Change EquityFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
752FPI Schroder ISF Middle East USDFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
753FPI Templeton BRICFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
754FPI Templeton GrowthFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
755FPI Templeton Growth S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
756FPI UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
757FPI US PioneerFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
758FPI Vanguard US 500 Stock Index EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
759FPI Warburg Portfolio Active AssetsFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
760FPI With Profits S1FPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
761FPI With Profits S2FPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
762FPI With Profits S3FPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
763FPI With Profits S5FPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
764FPIL Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
765FPIL Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
766FPIL Aberdeen Global Chinese EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
767FPIL Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
768FPIL Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
769FPIL Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
770FPIL Aberdeen Global Indian EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
771FPIL Aberdeen Global Indian Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
772FPIL Aberdeen Global Technology EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
773FPIL Aberdeen Global Technology Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
774FPIL ABF Multi-Asset Strategic Segregated PortfolioFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
775FPIL Allianz Emerging Asia EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
776FPIL Allianz GEM Equity High DividendFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
777FPIL Allianz Japan EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
778FPIL Allianz Japan Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
779FPIL Allianz Little DragonsFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
780FPIL Allianz Oriental IncomeFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
781FPIL Allianz Total Return Asian EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
782FPIL Allianz Total Return Asian Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
783FPIL Allied CapitalFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
784FPIL Alquity AfricaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
785FPIL Amundi Absolute Volatility World EquitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
786FPIL Aviva Investors Global ConvertiblesFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
787FPIL Aviva Investors Global High Yield BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
788FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Income (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
789FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Income (USD HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
790FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
791FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (EUR) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
792FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (GBP HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
793FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (GBP HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
794FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGDadd to basket
795FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
796FPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (USD HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
797FPIL Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPI (IOM)PropertyGBPadd to basket
798FPIL Baring Asia GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
799FPIL Baring AustraliaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
800FPIL Baring Eastern EuropeFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket