Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
701CLI Sterling MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
702CLI SVM Continental EuropeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
703CLI SVM UK OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
704CLI TGAM Capital AppreciationCanada Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
705CLI TGAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
706CLI TGAM Multi-StrategyCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
707CLI Threadneedle Absolute Return BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
708CLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
709CLI Threadneedle Europe Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
710CLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
711CLI Threadneedle UK Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
712CLI Threadneedle UK Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
713CLI US Dollar MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
714CLII Second ILONACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
715CLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
716CMI Ins Offshore Distribution AccCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
717CMI Ins SR DM Guaranteed Growth 1&2CMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
718CMI Ins SR DM OWPCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
719CMI Ins SR Euro Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
720CMI Ins SR Euro Offshore With Profit 3CMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
721CMI Ins SR Offshore With ProfitCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsUSDadd to basket
722CMI Ins SR Sterling Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsGBPadd to basket
723CMI Ins SR US Dollar Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsUSDadd to basket
724CMI Ins TR Euro Offshore With ProfitCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
725CMI Ins TR Offshore DistributonCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
726CMI Ins US Dollar BalancedCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
727CMI Ins US Dollar SecurityCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
728CMI Ins USD OpportunityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
729CMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
730CMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
731CMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
732CMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEURadd to basket
733CMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEURadd to basket
734CMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
735CMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPYadd to basket
736CMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
737CMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBPadd to basket
738CMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
739CMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
740Continental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
741Continental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
742Continental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
743Crelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
744Crelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
745Crelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
746Dragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
747DVV HorizonCandriam BelgiumEquityEURadd to basket
748Equitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUXadd to basket
749Equitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
750Equitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
751Equitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSXadd to basket
752EUR CashRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
753Euro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
754Euro Currency Reserve EUR TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
755Euro Index Tracker EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
756Euro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
757Euroland Bond EUR BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
758European Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
759European Bond EUR TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
760European Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
761European Equity EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
762FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
763FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
764FPI AggressiveFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
765FPI Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
766FPI BalancedFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
767FPI Baring Eastern EuropeFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
768FPI Baring Eastern Europe S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
769FPI BlackRock New EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
770FPI BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
771FPI BlackRock World GoldFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
772FPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
773FPI BlackRock World MiningFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
774FPI BNY Mellon Global BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
775FPI Carmignac InvestissementFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
776FPI Carmignac PatrimoineFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
777FPI CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
778FPI Comgest MagellanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
779FPI Cominvest FondakFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
780FPI DJE Managed Depot ChanceFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
781FPI DJE Managed Depot ErtragFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
782FPI DJE Managed Depot WachstumFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
783FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
784FPI East Capital Balkans SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
785FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
786FPI Ethna AktivFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
787FPI Ethna Global DefensivFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
788FPI F&C Asia Pacific Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
789FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBPFPIMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
790FPI F&C Diversified GrowthFPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
791FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)FPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
792FPI F&C European Equity S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
793FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
794FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)FPIEquityGBXadd to basket
795FPI F&C Global EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
796FPI F&C Global Equity EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
797FPI F&C High Income BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
798FPI F&C International BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
799FPI F&C JapanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
800FPI F&C Mixed CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket