Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4882 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
701CMI EUR HSBC World Selection 3CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
702CMI EUR HSBC World Selection 4CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
703CMI EUR HSBC World Selection 5CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
704CMI Euroland BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
705CMI Europe EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
706CMI GBP HSBC World Selection 1CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
707CMI GBP HSBC World Selection 2CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
708CMI GBP HSBC World Selection 3CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
709CMI GBP HSBC World Selection 4CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
710CMI GBP HSBC World Selection 5CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
711CMI Global High Yield BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
712CMI Ins Adventurous Managed EUR SRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
713CMI Ins Adventurous Managed EUR TRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
714CMI Ins Adventurous Managed SRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
715CMI Ins Adventurous Managed TRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
716CMI Ins Adventurous Managed USD SRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
717CMI Ins Adventurous Managed USD TRCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
718CMI Ins Balanced Managed EUR SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
719CMI Ins Balanced Managed EUR TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
720CMI Ins Balanced Managed SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
721CMI Ins Balanced Managed TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
722CMI Ins Balanced Managed USD SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
723CMI Ins Balanced Managed USD TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
724CMI Ins Cash PlusCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
725CMI Ins Cautious ManagedCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
726CMI Ins Cautious Managed EUR SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
727CMI Ins Cautious Managed EUR TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
728CMI Ins Cautious Managed SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
729CMI Ins Cautious Managed TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
730CMI Ins Cautious Managed USD SRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
731CMI Ins Cautious Managed USD TRCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
732CMI Ins Continental European EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
733CMI Ins Diversified Target ReturnCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
734CMI Ins European BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
735CMI Ins Global BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
736CMI Ins Global EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
737CMI Ins Global MixedCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
738CMI Ins International GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
739CMI Ins Japan TrackerCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
740CMI Ins Japanese EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
741CMI Ins Liquidity PlusCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
742CMI Ins Offshore Distribution AccCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
743CMI Ins Pacific Basin EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
744CMI Ins Special SituationsCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
745CMI Ins SR Continental European EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
746CMI Ins SR DM Guaranteed Growth 1&2CMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
747CMI Ins SR DM OWPCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
748CMI Ins SR Euro Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
749CMI Ins SR Euro Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
750CMI Ins SR Euro Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
751CMI Ins SR Euro Offshore With Profit 3CMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
752CMI Ins SR European BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
753CMI Ins SR Global BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
754CMI Ins SR Global EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
755CMI Ins SR Global MixedCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
756CMI Ins SR Japanese EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityJPYadd to basket
757CMI Ins SR Japanese Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityJPYadd to basket
758CMI Ins SR Offshore Equity High IncCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
759CMI Ins SR Offshore With ProfitCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsUSDadd to basket
760CMI Ins SR Pacific Basin EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
761CMI Ins SR Sterling Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
762CMI Ins SR Sterling Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsGBPadd to basket
763CMI Ins SR Sterling IncomeCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
764CMI Ins SR UK BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
765CMI Ins SR UK DepositCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
766CMI Ins SR UK EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
767CMI Ins SR UK Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
768CMI Ins SR US BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
769CMI Ins SR US Dollar Guaranteed GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsUSDadd to basket
770CMI Ins SR US EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
771CMI Ins SR US Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
772CMI Ins SR USD Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
773CMI Ins Sterling Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
774CMI Ins Sterling IncomeCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
775CMI Ins Target ReturnCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
776CMI Ins TR Continental European EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
777CMI Ins TR Euro BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
778CMI Ins TR Euro Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
779CMI Ins TR Euro Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
780CMI Ins TR Euro Offshore With ProfitCMI Insurance (IOM)With ProfitsEURadd to basket
781CMI Ins TR Japanese Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityJPYadd to basket
782CMI Ins TR Offshore DistributonCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
783CMI Ins TR Offshore Equity High IncomeCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
784CMI Ins TR Pacific Basin EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
785CMI Ins TR Stg Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
786CMI Ins TR UK BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
787CMI Ins TR UK DepositCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
788CMI Ins TR UK EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
789CMI Ins TR UK Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
790CMI Ins TR US BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
791CMI Ins TR US EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
792CMI Ins TR US Index TrackingCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
793CMI Ins TR USD Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
794CMI Ins UK BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
795CMI Ins UK Corporate All Maturities BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
796CMI Ins UK EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
797CMI Ins UK Equity IncomeCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
798CMI Ins UK Government All Maturities BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
799CMI Ins UK GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
800CMI Ins UK Smaller CompaniesCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket