Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3132 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
701ETFS 1x Daily Short Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
702ETFS 1x Daily Short Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
703ETFS 1x Daily Short SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
704ETFS 1x Daily Short SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
705ETFS 1x Daily Short TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
706ETFS 1x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
707ETFS 1x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
708ETFS 1x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
709ETFS 1x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
710ETFS 1x Daily Short ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
711ETFS 2x Daily Long AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
712ETFS 2x Daily Long AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
713ETFS 2x Daily Long All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
714ETFS 2x Daily Long All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
715ETFS 2x Daily Long AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
716ETFS 2x Daily Long Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
717ETFS 2x Daily Long CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
718ETFS 2x Daily Long CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
719ETFS 2x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
720ETFS 2x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
721ETFS 2x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
722ETFS 2x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
723ETFS 2x Daily Long CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
724ETFS 2x Daily Long CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
725ETFS 2x Daily Long CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
726ETFS 2x Daily Long EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
727ETFS 2x Daily Long Ex-EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
728ETFS 2x Daily Long GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
729ETFS 2x Daily Long GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
730ETFS 2x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
731ETFS 2x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
732ETFS 2x Daily Long GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
733ETFS 2x Daily Long Heating OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
734ETFS 2x Daily Long Industrial MetalETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
735ETFS 2x Daily Long LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
736ETFS 2x Daily Long Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
737ETFS 2x Daily Long Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
738ETFS 2x Daily Long Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
739ETFS 2x Daily Long Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
740ETFS 2x Daily Long LivestockETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
741ETFS 2x Daily Long Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
742ETFS 2x Daily Long NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
743ETFS 2x Daily Long PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
744ETFS 2x Daily Long PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
745ETFS 2x Daily Long PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
746ETFS 2x Daily Long Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
747ETFS 2x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
748ETFS 2x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
749ETFS 2x Daily Long SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
750ETFS 2x Daily Long Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
751ETFS 2x Daily Long SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
752ETFS 2x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
753ETFS 2x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
754ETFS 2x Daily Long TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
755ETFS 2x Daily Long WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
756ETFS 2x Daily Long WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
757ETFS 2x Daily Long ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
758ETFS 3x Daily Long CAC 40ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
759ETFS 3x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
760ETFS 3x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
761ETFS 3x Daily Long DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
762ETFS 3x Daily Long DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
763ETFS 3x Daily Long Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
764ETFS 3x Daily Long Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
765ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE 100ETF SecuritiesEquityGBXadd to basket
766ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE China 50ETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
767ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE MIBETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
768ETFS 3x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
769ETFS 3x Daily Long Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
770ETFS 3x Daily Long NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
771ETFS 3x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
772ETFS 3x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
773ETFS 3x Daily Long WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
774ETFS 3x Daily Long WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
775ETFS 3x Daily Short CAC 40ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
776ETFS 3x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
777ETFS 3x Daily Short CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
778ETFS 3x Daily Short DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
779ETFS 3x Daily Short DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
780ETFS 3x Daily Short Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
781ETFS 3x Daily Short Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
782ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE 100ETF SecuritiesEquityGBXadd to basket
783ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE China 50ETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
784ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE MIBETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
785ETFS 3x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
786ETFS 3x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
787ETFS 3x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
788ETFS 3x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
789ETFS 3x Daily Short SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
790ETFS 3x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
791ETFS 3x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
792ETFS 3x Long AUD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
793ETFS 3x Long AUD Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
794ETFS 3x Long AUD Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
795ETFS 3x Long CAD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
796ETFS 3x Long CHF Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
797ETFS 3x Long EUR Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
798ETFS 3x Long EUR Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
799ETFS 3x Long GBP Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
800ETFS 3x Long GBP Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket