Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15185 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
11851Power PlayCaseEquitySEKadd to basket
11852PPF - Credit OpportunitiesMultiConcept Fund Management SFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
11853PPF Balanced PortfolioKredietrust (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
11854PPF Bonds EuroKredietrust (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11855PPF Bonds Euro PlusKredietrust (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11856PPF Corporate BondsKredietrust (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11857PPF CP Global BioPharmaMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityUSDadd to basket
11858PPF Far East Asia OpportunitiesMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityUSDadd to basket
11859PPF G7 Yield OpportunitiesMultiConcept Fund Management SMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11860PPF II Culross Global MacroPMG Fonds Management AGHedgeUSDadd to basket
11861PPF LPActive ValueMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityCHFadd to basket
11862PPF Pan European Opportunity InvestMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityEURadd to basket
11863PPF Selected Investment Grade Corporate EuroKredietrust (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
11864Pragmatis Convexe PatrimoineEfigest Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11865Pragmatis Pea InternationalEfigest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11866Prefimmo REITIndependent Fund ManagementPropertyCHFadd to basket
11867Premier Balanced Private ClientPremier Group IOMMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
11868Premier Low RiskPremier Group IOMWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
11869Prescient 27Four Global Balanced Fund of FundsPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11870Prescient 27Four Global Equity Fund of FundsPrescient Investment MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
11871Prescient China BalancedPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11872Prescient Global EquityPrescient Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
11873Prescient Global IncomePrescient Investment MgtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11874Prescient Global Positive ReturnPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11875Prescient LiquidityPrescient Investment MgtMoney MarketEURadd to basket
11876Prescient Osmosis More World Resource EfficiencyPrescient Investment MgtEquityEURadd to basket
11877Prevoir Gestion ActionsPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
11878Prevoir PerspectivesPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
11879Prevoir Renaissance VietnamPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
11880Pricos DefensiveKBC FCP FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11881PRIMA Bond 2017 Crescita ImpreseANIMA Asset Management LimitedFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11882Prime Inv Al TameerPrime Investments GroupEquityEGPadd to basket
11883Prime Inv Al Zahaby Fixed IncomePrime Investments GroupFixed InterestEGPadd to basket
11884Prime Inv Blom EquityPrime Investments GroupEquityEGPadd to basket
11885Prime Inv Mawared MMPrime Investments GroupMoney MarketEGPadd to basket
11886Prime Inv Tharaa MMPrime Investments GroupMoney MarketEGPadd to basket
11887Primigenia PrudentAhead Wealth Solutions AGMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
11888Principal Asia Convertible BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
11889Principal Asia Pacific High Dividend EquityPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
11890Principal Asset AllocationMansard Capital LLPMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11891Principal Bond & Mortgage SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11892Principal Bond Market IndexPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11893Principal BRIC Emerging EconomicsPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
11894Principal California MunicipalPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11895Principal Capital AppreciationPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11896Principal Diversified InternationalPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11897Principal Diversified Real AssetPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11898Principal Equity EuropeIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11899Principal Equity IncomePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11900Principal Equity Japan Blue ChipsIndependent Fund ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
11901Principal GIF Asian EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11902Principal GIF Emerging Markets EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11903Principal GIF European EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11904Principal GIF Finisterre EM DebtPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11905Principal GIF Finisterre Unconstrained Emerging Markets Fixed IncomePrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11906Principal GIF Global EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11907Principal GIF Global IncomePrincipal Global Investors (IrMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11908Principal GIF Global Property SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrPropertyUSDadd to basket
11909Principal GIF Global Small Cap EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11910Principal GIF High YieldPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11911Principal GIF Japanese EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11912Principal GIF Origin Global Emerging MarketsPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11913Principal GIF Post Global Limited Term High YieldPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11914Principal GIF Preferred SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11915Principal GIF Spectrum Global Capital SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11916Principal GIF U.S. EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
11917Principal Global Diversified IncomePrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11918Principal Global Real Estate SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpPropertyUSDadd to basket
11919Principal Government & High Quality BondPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11920Principal High YieldPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11921Principal High Yield IPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11922Principal Hong Kong Dollar SavingsPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
11923Principal Hong Kong EquityPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
11924Principal IncomePrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11925Principal Inflation ProtectionPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11926Principal International Emerging MarketsPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11927Principal LargeCap GrowthPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11928Principal LargeCap Growth IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11929Principal LargeCap Growth IIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11930Principal LargeCap S&P 500 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11931Principal LargeCap ValuePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11932Principal LargeCap Value IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11933Principal LifeTime 2010Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11934Principal LifeTime 2020Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11935Principal LifeTime 2030Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11936Principal LifeTime 2040Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11937Principal LifeTime 2050Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11938Principal LifeTime 2060Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11939Principal LifeTime Strategic IncomePrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11940Principal MidCap BlendPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11941Principal MidCap GrowthPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11942Principal MidCap Growth IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11943Principal MidCap S&P 400 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11944Principal MidCap Value IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11945Principal MidCap Value IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11946Principal Money MarketPrincipal Management CorpMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
11947Principal Nippon Convertible BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
11948Principal Preferred SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11949Principal Real Estate SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpPropertyUSDadd to basket
11950Principal SAM Balanced PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11951Principal SAM Conservative Balanced PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11952Principal SAM Conservative Growth PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11953Principal SAM Flexible Income PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11954Principal SAM Strategic Growth PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
11955Principal ShortTerm IncomePrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11956Principal SmallCap BlendPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11957Principal SmallCap Growth IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11958Principal SmallCap S&P 600 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11959Principal SmallCap Value IIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11960Principal Small-MidCap Dividend IncomePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
11961Principal Strategy EURIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11962Principal TaxExempt BondPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11963Privat Degroof Sicav Global Medium Asset AllocationDegroof Gestion InstitutionnelMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11964PrivatDepot 1LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11965PrivatDepot 2LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11966PrivatDepot 3LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11967PrivatDepot 4LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11968Private Banking Invest 100Raiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11969Private Banking Invest 50Raiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11970Private Banking Premium ChanceLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11971Private Banking Premium ErtragLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11972Private Banking StrukturLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11973Private Monument GrowthPrivate Fund Managers (GSY)EquityGBPadd to basket
11974PrivilEdge Delaware US Large Cap ValueLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
11975PrivilEdge Income Partners RMB DebtLombard OdierFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11976PrivilEdge Sands US GrowthLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
11977PrivilEdge SMAM Japan Small and Mid CapLombard OdierEquityJPYadd to basket
11978PrivilEdge Wellington Large Cap US ResearchLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
11979PrivilEdge WellsCap US Selective EquityLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
11980PrivilEdge William Blair Global LeadersLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
11981PRIVUS Equity EuropeIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11982Pro FIPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11983PRO Regard Actions CroissancePRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11984PRO Regard Actions EuroPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11985PRO Regard Actions InternationalesPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11986PRO Regard CovertiblePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11987PRO Regard MonetairePRO BPT FinanceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
11988PRO Regard ObligationsPRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11989PRO Regard Obligations Court TermePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11990PRO Regard Obligations Long TermePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11991PRO Regard Positif ActionsPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11992PRO Regard RendementPRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11993PRO Regard Selectif Actions EuropeennesPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11994PRO Regard Selectif Actions MondePRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
11995Pro StrategyVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11996Probanka AlfaKBM InfondMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11997Probanka BetaKBM InfondEquityEURadd to basket
11998Prodigy Asia & Emerging MarketsProdigy Capital Partners LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
11999Progressive Linden Core 1XProgressive Capital PartnersHedgeUSDadd to basket
12000Progressive Linden Core 2XProgressive Capital PartnersMixed AssetEURadd to basket