Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4882 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
801CMI Ins UK TrackerCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
802CMI Ins US BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
803CMI Ins US Dollar BalancedCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
804CMI Ins US Dollar SecurityCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
805CMI Ins US EquityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
806CMI Ins US Index TrackerCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
807CMI Ins USD Currency ReserveCMI Insurance (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
808CMI Ins USD OpportunityCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
809CMI International BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
810CMI IS Absolute ReturnCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
811CMI IS Corporate BondCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
812CMI IS Diversified ReturnCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
813CMI IS Dynamic ReturnCMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
814CMI IS Emerging Markets FocusCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
815CMI IS EthicalCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
816CMI IS EuropeanCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
817CMI IS Far EasternCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
818CMI IS International GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
819CMI IS JapaneseCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
820CMI IS North AmericanCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
821CMI IS Smaller CompaniesCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
822CMI IS Special SituationsCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
823CMI IS UK Equity IncomeCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
824CMI IS UK GiltCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
825CMI IS UK GrowthCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
826CMI IS UK Index Linked GiltCMI Insurance (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
827CMI IS UK PropertyCMI Insurance (IOM)PropertyGBPadd to basket
828CMI UKCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
829CMI USD HSBC World Selection 1CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
830CMI USD HSBC World Selection 2CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
831CMI USD HSBC World Selection 3CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
832CMI USD HSBC World Selection 4CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
833CMI USD HSBC World Selection 5CMI Insurance (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
834CMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
835CMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
836CMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
837CMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEURadd to basket
838CMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEURadd to basket
839CMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
840CMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPYadd to basket
841CMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
842CMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBPadd to basket
843CMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
844CMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
845Crelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
846Crelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
847Crelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
848Dragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
849DVV HorizonCandriam BelgiumEquityEURadd to basket
850Equitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUXadd to basket
851Equitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
852Equitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
853Equitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSXadd to basket
854EUR CashRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
855FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
856FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
857FPI AggressiveFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
858FPI Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
859FPI BalancedFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
860FPI Baring Eastern EuropeFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
861FPI Baring Eastern Europe S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
862FPI BlackRock New EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
863FPI BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
864FPI BlackRock World GoldFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
865FPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
866FPI BlackRock World MiningFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
867FPI BNY Mellon Global BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
868FPI Carmignac InvestissementFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
869FPI Carmignac PatrimoineFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
870FPI CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
871FPI Comgest MagellanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
872FPI Cominvest FondakFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
873FPI DJE Managed Depot ChanceFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
874FPI DJE Managed Depot ErtragFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
875FPI DJE Managed Depot WachstumFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
876FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
877FPI East Capital Balkan SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
878FPI East Capital Eastern European SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
879FPI Ethna AktivFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
880FPI Ethna Global DefensivFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
881FPI F&C Asia Pacific Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
882FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBPFPIMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
883FPI F&C Diversified GrowthFPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
884FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)FPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
885FPI F&C European Equity S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
886FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
887FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)FPIEquityGBXadd to basket
888FPI F&C Global EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
889FPI F&C Global Equity EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
890FPI F&C High Income BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
891FPI F&C International BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
892FPI F&C JapanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
893FPI F&C Mixed CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
894FPI F&C North American EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
895FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
896FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
897FPI F&C Strategic BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
898FPI F&C UK Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
899FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
900FPI Fidelity Euro BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket