Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
801FPI F&C North American EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
802FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
803FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
804FPI F&C Strategic BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
805FPI F&C UK Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
806FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
807FPI Fidelity Euro BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
808FPI Fidelity European GrowthFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
809FPI Fidelity European Growth S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
810FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical ModerateFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
811FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)FPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
812FPI GrowthFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
813FPI Haspa Portfolio StabilFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
814FPI Henderson Horizon European GrowthFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
815FPI Invesco Asia InfrastructureFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
816FPI Invesco Asian EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
817FPI Invesco Euro Corporate BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
818FPI Invesco Sterling BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
819FPI Invesco UK EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
820FPI Investec American EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
821FPI Investec Cautious ManagedFPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
822FPI Investec Global EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
823FPI Investec Global Strategic EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
824FPI Investec UK AlphaFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
825FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EURFPIMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
826FPI JPM Euro LiquidityFPIMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
827FPI JPM Euroland Equity EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
828FPI JPM Global BalancedFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
829FPI JPM Global Balanced S1FPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
830FPI JPM Global Natural ResourcesFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
831FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBPFPIMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
832FPI JPM USD Liquidity USDFPIMoney MarketUSXadd to basket
833FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EURFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
834FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
835FPI Lannebo SverigeFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
836FPI M&G Global BasicsFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
837FPI M&G Global Basics S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
838FPI M&G Global LeadersFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
839FPI Monyx Strategi Sverige/VarldenFPIMixed AssetSEXadd to basket
840FPI Monyx Strategi VarldenFPIMixed AssetSEXadd to basket
841FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EURFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
842FPI Morgan Stanley European Equity Alpha EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
843FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EURFPIPropertyEUXadd to basket
844FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USDFPIFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
845FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USDFPIPropertyUSXadd to basket
846FPI MS Euro Strategic BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
847FPI MultiLeadersFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
848FPI Naventi Balanserad FlexFPIMixed AssetSEXadd to basket
849FPI Naventi Offensiv FlexFPIMixed AssetSEXadd to basket
850FPI Nordea North American ValueFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
851FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEKFPIFixed InterestSEXadd to basket
852FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEKFPIFixed InterestSEXadd to basket
853FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global FreestyleFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
854FPI Pioneer Global EcologyFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
855FPI Portfolio Quality SelectionsFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
856FPI Portfolio SachwerteFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
857FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalterFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
858FPI PreservationFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
859FPI Protected Growth 2014FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
860FPI Protected Growth 2015FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
861FPI Protected Growth 2016FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
862FPI Protected Growth 2017FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
863FPI Protected Growth 2018FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
864FPI Protected Growth 2019FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
865FPI Protected Growth 2020FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
866FPI Protected Growth 2021FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
867FPI Protected Growth 2022FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
868FPI Protected Growth 2023FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
869FPI Protected Growth 2024FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
870FPI Protected Growth 2025FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
871FPI Protected Growth 2026FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
872FPI Protected Growth 2027FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
873FPI Protected Growth 2028FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
874FPI Protected Growth 2029FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
875FPI Protected Growth 2030FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
876FPI Protected Growth 2031FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
877FPI Protected Growth 2032FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
878FPI Protected Growth 2033FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
879FPI Protected Growth 2034FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
880FPI Protected Growth 2035FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
881FPI Protected Growth 2036FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
882FPI Protected Growth 2037FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
883FPI Protected Growth 2038FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
884FPI Protected Growth 2039FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
885FPI Protected Growth 2040FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
886FPI Protected Growth 2041FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
887FPI Protected Growth 2042FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
888FPI Protected Growth 2043FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
889FPI Protected Growth 2044FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
890FPI Protected Growth 2045FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
891FPI Protected Growth 2046FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
892FPI Protected Growth 2047FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
893FPI Protected Growth 2048FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
894FPI Protected Growth 2049FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
895FPI Protected Growth 2050FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
896FPI Protected Growth 2051FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
897FPI Protected Growth 2052FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
898FPI Protected Growth 2053FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
899FPI Protected Growth 2054FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket
900FPI Protected Growth 2055FPIStructured ProductsEUXadd to basket