Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
801FPIL BlackRock World MiningFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
802FPIL BlackRock World Mining (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
803FPIL BlackRock World Mining (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
804FPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
805FPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (GBP) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
806FPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
807FPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
808FPIL CGWM Select AffinityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
809FPIL CGWM Select Affinity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
810FPIL CGWM Select DiversityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
811FPIL CGWM Select Diversity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
812FPIL CGWM Select Global AffinityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
813FPIL CGWM Select Global Affinity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
814FPIL CGWM Select Global DiversityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
815FPIL CGWM Select Global Diversity (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGDadd to basket
816FPIL CGWM Select Global Diversity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
817FPIL CGWM Select Global OpportunityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
818FPIL CGWM Select Global Opportunity (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGDadd to basket
819FPIL CGWM Select Global Opportunity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
820FPIL CGWM Select OpportunityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
821FPIL CGWM Select Opportunity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
822FPIL DepositFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
823FPIL Deutsche Invest I AfricaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
824FPIL Deutsche Invest I Global InfrastructureFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
825FPIL Deutsche Noor Precious Metals SecuritiesFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
826FPIL DWS Global AgribusinessFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
827FPIL DWS Global Agribusiness (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
828FPIL Eastspring Japan Dynamic (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGDadd to basket
829FPIL Emirates NBD Active ManagedFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
830FPIL Emirates NBD Balanced ManagedFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
831FPIL Emirates NBD Global IncomeFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
832FPIL Emirates NBD Islamic Global BalancedFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
833FPIL Emirates NBD MENA Fixed IncomeFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
834FPIL Emirates NBD MENA Top CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
835FPIL EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
836FPIL F&C Eastern EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
837FPIL F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
838FPIL F&C Extra Income BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
839FPIL F&C Global Convertible BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
840FPIL F&C High Income BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
841FPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
842FPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
843FPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
844FPIL F&C UK AlphaFPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
845FPIL Fidelity AmericaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
846FPIL Fidelity America (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
847FPIL Fidelity EMEAFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
848FPIL Fidelity Euro Blue ChipFPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
849FPIL Fidelity Euro Blue Chip (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
850FPIL Fidelity Euro BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
851FPIL Fidelity Euro Bond (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
852FPIL Fidelity Euro CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
853FPIL Fidelity Euro Cash (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketEURadd to basket
854FPIL Fidelity Global DividendFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
855FPIL Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical Moderate (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
856FPIL Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical Moderate (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
857FPIL Fidelity Global Property (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBPadd to basket
858FPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSDadd to basket
859FPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSDadd to basket
860FPIL Fidelity Global TelecommunicationsFPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
861FPIL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
862FPIL Fidelity Sterling CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
863FPIL Fidelity US Dollar CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
864FPIL Fidelity US Dollar Cash (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
865FPIL First State Asian Equity PlusFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
866FPIL First State Asian Equity Plus (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
867FPIL First State China GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
868FPIL First State China Growth (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
869FPIL First State Greater China GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
870FPIL First State Greater China Growth (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
871FPIL Franklin Biotechnology DiscoveryFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
872FPIL Franklin Mutual EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
873FPIL Franklin US GovernmentFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
874FPIL Franklin US Government (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
875FPIL GAM Star Balanced (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
876FPIL GAM Star Balanced (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
877FPIL GAM Star Balanced (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
878FPIL GAM Star Cautious (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
879FPIL GAM Star Cautious (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
880FPIL GAM Star Cautious (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
881FPIL GAM Star Growth (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
882FPIL GAM Star Growth (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
883FPIL GAM Star Growth (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
884FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2016FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
885FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2017FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
886FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2018FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
887FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2019FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
888FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2020FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
889FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2021FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
890FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2022FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
891FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2023FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
892FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2024FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
893FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2025FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
894FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2026FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
895FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2027FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
896FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2028FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
897FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2029FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
898FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2030FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
899FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2031FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
900FPIL Guaranteed Profits 2032FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket