Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
13651Pragmatis Pea InternationalEfigest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
13652Prefimmo REITIndependent Fund ManagementPropertyCHFadd to basket
13653Premier Balanced Private ClientPremier Group IOMMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
13654Premier Low RiskPremier Group IOMWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
13655Prescient 27Four Global Balanced Fund of FundsPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13656Prescient 27Four Global Equity Fund of FundsPrescient Investment MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
13657Prescient Abax Global EquityPrescient Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
13658Prescient China BalancedPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13659Prescient Global GrowthPrescient Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
13660Prescient Global IncomePrescient Investment MgtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13661Prescient Global Positive ReturnPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13662Prescient LiquidityPrescient Investment MgtMoney MarketEURadd to basket
13663Prescient Osmosis MoRE World Low VolatilityPrescient Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
13664Prescient Osmosis More World Resource EfficiencyPrescient Investment MgtEquityEURadd to basket
13665Prestige Alternative FinancePrestige FundsHedgeUSDadd to basket
13666Prestige Equity Option AdvantagePrestige FundsHedgeEURadd to basket
13667Prevoir Gestion ActionsPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
13668Prevoir PerspectivesPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
13669Prevoir Renaissance VietnamPrevoir GestionEquityEURadd to basket
13670Pricos DefensiveKBC FCP FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13671PRIMA Bond 2016 MulticorporateANIMA Asset Management LimitedFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13672PRIMA Bond 2017 Crescita ImpreseANIMA Asset Management LimitedFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13673Prime Inv Al TameerPrime Investments GroupEquityEGPadd to basket
13674Prime Inv Al Zahaby Fixed IncomePrime Investments GroupFixed InterestEGPadd to basket
13675Prime Inv Blom EquityPrime Investments GroupEquityEGPadd to basket
13676Prime Inv Mawared MMPrime Investments GroupMoney MarketEGPadd to basket
13677Prime Inv Tharaa MMPrime Investments GroupMoney MarketEGPadd to basket
13678Primigenia PrudentAhead Wealth Solutions AGMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
13679Principal Asia Convertible BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
13680Principal Asia Pacific High Dividend EquityPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
13681Principal Asset AllocationMansard Capital LLPMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13682Principal Bond & Mortgage SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13683Principal Bond Market IndexPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13684Principal BRIC Emerging EconomicsPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
13685Principal California MunicipalPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13686Principal Capital AppreciationPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13687Principal Diversified InternationalPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13688Principal Diversified Real AssetPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13689Principal Equity EuropeIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
13690Principal Equity IncomePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13691Principal Equity Japan Blue ChipsIndependent Fund ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
13692Principal GIF Asian EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13693Principal GIF Emerging Markets EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13694Principal GIF European EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13695Principal GIF Finisterre EM DebtPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13696Principal GIF Global EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13697Principal GIF Global Property SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrPropertyUSDadd to basket
13698Principal GIF Global Small Cap EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13699Principal GIF High YieldPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13700Principal GIF Japanese EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13701Principal GIF Origin Global Emerging MarketsPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13702Principal GIF Post Global Limited Term High YieldPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13703Principal GIF Preferred SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13704Principal GIF Real Estate DebtPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13705Principal GIF Spectrum Global Capital SecuritiesPrincipal Global Investors (IrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13706Principal GIF U.S. EquityPrincipal Global Investors (IrEquityUSDadd to basket
13707Principal Global Diversified IncomePrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13708Principal Global Real Estate SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpPropertyUSDadd to basket
13709Principal Government & High Quality BondPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13710Principal High YieldPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13711Principal High Yield IPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13712Principal Hong Kong Dollar SavingsPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
13713Principal Hong Kong EquityPrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
13714Principal IncomePrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13715Principal Inflation ProtectionPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13716Principal International Emerging MarketsPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13717Principal LargeCap GrowthPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13718Principal LargeCap Growth IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13719Principal LargeCap Growth IIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13720Principal LargeCap S&P 500 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13721Principal LargeCap ValuePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13722Principal LargeCap Value IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13723Principal LifeTime 2010Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13724Principal LifeTime 2020Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13725Principal LifeTime 2030Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13726Principal LifeTime 2040Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13727Principal LifeTime 2050Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13728Principal LifeTime 2060Principal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13729Principal LifeTime Strategic IncomePrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13730Principal MidCap BlendPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13731Principal MidCap GrowthPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13732Principal MidCap Growth IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13733Principal MidCap S&P 400 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13734Principal MidCap Value IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13735Principal MidCap Value IIIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13736Principal Money MarketPrincipal Management CorpMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
13737Principal Nippon Convertible BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
13738Principal Preferred SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13739Principal Real Estate SecuritiesPrincipal Management CorpPropertyUSDadd to basket
13740Principal SAM Balanced PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13741Principal SAM Conservative Balanced PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13742Principal SAM Conservative Growth PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13743Principal SAM Flexible Income PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13744Principal SAM Strategic Growth PortfolioPrincipal Management CorpMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13745Principal ShortTerm IncomePrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13746Principal SmallCap BlendPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13747Principal SmallCap Growth IPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13748Principal SmallCap S&P 600 IndexPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13749Principal SmallCap Value IIPrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13750Principal Small-MidCap Dividend IncomePrincipal Management CorpEquityUSDadd to basket
13751Principal Strategy EURIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13752Principal TaxExempt BondPrincipal Management CorpFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13753Privat Degroof Sicav Global Medium Asset AllocationDegroof Gestion InstitutionnelMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13754PrivatDepot 1LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13755PrivatDepot 2LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13756PrivatDepot 3LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13757PrivatDepot 4LBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13758Private Banking Invest 100Raiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13759Private Banking Invest 50Raiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13760Private Banking Premium ChanceLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13761Private Banking Premium ErtragLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13762Private Banking StrukturLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13763Private Client Pfolio AuroraPrivate Client PortfolioMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
13764Private Monument GrowthPrivate Fund Managers (GSY)EquityGBPadd to basket
13765PrivilEdge Delaware US Large Cap ValueLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
13766PrivilEdge Income Partners RMB DebtLombard OdierFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13767PrivilEdge Sands US GrowthLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
13768PrivilEdge SMAM Japan Small and Mid CapLombard OdierEquityJPYadd to basket
13769PrivilEdge Wellington Large Cap US ResearchLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
13770PrivilEdge WellsCap US Selective EquityLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
13771PrivilEdge William Blair Global LeadersLombard OdierEquityUSDadd to basket
13772PRIVUS Equity EuropeIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
13773Pro FIPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
13774PRO Regard Actions CroissancePRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13775PRO Regard Actions EuroPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13776PRO Regard Actions InternationalesPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13777PRO Regard CovertiblePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13778PRO Regard MonetairePRO BPT FinanceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
13779PRO Regard ObligationsPRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13780PRO Regard Obligations Court TermePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13781PRO Regard Obligations Long TermePRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13782PRO Regard Positif ActionsPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13783PRO Regard RendementPRO BPT FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13784PRO Regard Selectif Actions EuropeennesPRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13785PRO Regard Selectif Actions MondePRO BPT FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
13786Pro StrategyVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13787Probanka AlfaKBM InfondMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13788Probanka BetaKBM InfondEquityEURadd to basket
13789Prodigy Asia & Emerging MarketsProdigy Capital Partners LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
13790Progressive Linden Core 1XProgressive Capital PartnersHedgeUSDadd to basket
13791Progressive Linden Core 2XProgressive Capital PartnersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13792Progressive Tulip TrendProgressive Capital PartnersHedgeUSDadd to basket
13793Prospect YieldGAM Inv Mgt (Switzerland) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
13794Prosper Global MacroDegroof Gestion InstitutionnelMixed AssetEURadd to basket
13795Prosperity BondUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13796Prosperity CubProsperity Cap ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
13797Prosperity New Russian GenerationProsperity Cap ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
13798Prosperity QuestProsperity Cap ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
13799Prosperity Russian ProsperityProsperity Cap ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
13800Prosperity Russian ProsperityProsperity Cap ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket