Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15189 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14401UBS Gest Corporate PlusUBS GestionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14402UBS Gest CPLR MultigestionUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14403UBS Gest Dossau De InversionesUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14404UBS Gest Eurogobiernos Corto PlazoUBS GestionMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14405UBS Gest Inv AguanazUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14406UBS Gest Luna ShUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14407UBS Gest Mixto Gestion ActivaUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14408UBS Gest Patton InvestmentUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14409UBS Gest Renta Gestion ActivaUBS GestionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14410UBS Gest Rita InvestmentsUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14411UBS Gest Sierra & Carriles InversionesUBS GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14412UBS Global Emerging Markets OpportunityUBS IreEquityUSDadd to basket
14413UBS Kersio EquityUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
14414UBS Luxembourg Selection - Amares Strategy-BalancedUBS AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14415UBS Luxembourg Selection - Atyartha Global OpportunitiesUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
14416UBS Luxembourg Selection - LSF Alternative UCITS StrategiesUBS AGHedgeEURadd to basket
14417UBS Luxembourg Selection - LSF Enhanced Equity ExposureUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
14418UBS Luxembourg Selection - Lundgreens ChinaUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
14419UBS Luxembourg Selection - Nerrick US equitiesUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
14420UBS Luxembourg Selection - PEF Protected EquityUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
14421UBS Luxembourg Selection - XantosUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
14422UBS OnCapital SICAV - Dynamic MultistrategyUBS AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14423UBS OnCapital SICAV - Fixed IncomeUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14424UBS OnCapital SICAV - GEM V: Global EquityUBS AGHedgeCHFadd to basket
14425UBS OnCapital SICAV - Long Short DiversifiedUBS AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14426UBS SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 2024UBS AGStructured ProductsCHFadd to basket
14427UC Multimanager Global LBB INVESTLBB INVESTMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14428UK EquityTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
14429Uni HochePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14430Uni MTPalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14431UniAusschüttungUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14432Unigest Grupo Inversor FallaUnigest SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14433Unigest Privandalus Invers IIUnigest SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14434Unigest Unifond 2013-IXUnigest SpnStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14435Unigest Unifond Bolsa 60Unigest SpnEquityEURadd to basket
14436Unigest Unifond Bolsa PatrimonioUnigest SpnEquityEURadd to basket
14437Unigest Unifond FondepositoUnigest SpnMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14438Unigest Unifond Garantizado Mas 3Unigest SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14439UnigestionPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14440Uni-Global Absolute ReturnUnigestionEquityEURadd to basket
14441Uni-Global Alternative Equities Compass WorldUnigestionHedgeUSDadd to basket
14442Uni-Global Alternative Risk PremiaUnigestionHedgeUSDadd to basket
14443Uni-Global Cross Asset NavigatorUnigestionMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14444Uni-Global Equities Compass WorldUnigestionEquityUSDadd to basket
14445Uni-Global Equities Emerging MarketsUnigestionEquityUSDadd to basket
14446Uni-Global Equities EuropeUnigestionEquityEURadd to basket
14447Uni-Global Equities EurozoneUnigestionEquityEURadd to basket
14448Uni-Global Equities JapanUnigestionEquityJPYadd to basket
14449Uni-Global Equities USUnigestionEquityUSDadd to basket
14450Uni-Global Equities WorldUnigestionEquityUSDadd to basket
14451Uni-Hedge Defensive TTUnigestionHedgeUSDadd to basket
14452Union BBBank DynamikUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14453Union BBBank KontinuitaetUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14454Union BBBank Konzept DividendenwerteUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14455Union BBBank WachstumUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14456Union BBV FondsUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14457Union Commodities InvestUnion InvestmentCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
14458Union FairWorldFondsUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14459Union FVB Deutscher AktienfondsUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14460Union GeldmarktfondsUnion Investment (Germany)Money MarketEURadd to basket
14461Union Geno ASUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14462Union Invest EurolandUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14463Union Invest GlobalUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14464Union Kasseler Bank Union SelectUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14465Union KCD Union Nachhaltig AtkienUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14466Union KCD Union Nachhaltig MixUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14467Union KCD Union Nachhaltig RentenUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14468Union Liga Pax AktienUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14469Union Liga Pax CattolicoUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14470Union Liga Pax CorporatesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14471Union Liga Pax Laurent UnionUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14472Union Liga Pax RentUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14473Union LIGA Portfolio ConceptUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14474Union Multi Strategie GlobalUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14475Union MVB Renta Select 2017Union Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14476Union MVB TrendStrategie: ValueUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14477Union Profi BalanceUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14478Union Quoniam European Equities MinRiskUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14479Union Quoniam Global Credit LiborUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14480Union Quoniam Global Risk PremiaUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14481Union Quoniam Selection SICAV - European Equities DynamicUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14482Union SudWestBank InterrentUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14483Union SuedWestBank InterSelectUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14484Union SuedWestBank InterShareUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14485Union Uni21 JahrhundertUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14486Union UniAbsoluterErtragUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14487Union UniAsiaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14488Union UniAsiaPacificUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14489Union UniDeutschlandUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14490Union UniDeutschland XSUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14491Union UniDividendenAssUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14492Union Unidynamic EuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14493Union Unidynamic GlobalUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14494Union Uniem FernostUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14495Union UniEM GlobalUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14496Union Uniem OsteuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14497Union UniEuroAktienUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14498Union UniEuroAnleihenUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14499Union UniEuroAspirantUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14500Union UniEurokapitalUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14501Union UniEuroKapital 2017Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14502Union UniEuroKapital CorporatesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14503Union UniEurokapital-netUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14504Union UniEuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14505Union UniEuropaUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14506Union UniEuropaRentaUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14507Union UniEuropaRentaUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14508Union UniEuroRentaUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14509Union UniEuroRenta 5JUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14510Union Unieurorenta CorporatesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14511Union UniEuroRenta Corporates 2017Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14512Union UniEuroRenta Corporates 2018Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14513Union UniEuroRenta EM 2021Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14514Union UniEuroRenta EmergingMarketsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14515Union UniEuroRenta HighYieldUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14516Union UniEuroRenta Real ZinsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14517Union UniEuroRenta Unternehmensanleihen 2020Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14518Union UniEuroRenta Unternehmensanleihen EM 2021Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14519Union UniEuroSTOXX 50Union InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14520Union UniExtra Euro Stoxx 50Union InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14521Union UniFavorit AktienUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14522Union UniFavorit RentenUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14523Union UniFondsUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14524Union UniFonds NetUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14525Union UniGarant BRIC 2017Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14526Union UniGarant BRIC 2017 IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14527Union UniGarant BRIC 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14528Union UniGarant Commodities 2017 IIUnion InvestmentHedgeEURadd to basket
14529Union UniGarant Commodities 2017 IIIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14530Union UniGarant Commodities 2017 IVUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14531Union UniGarant Commodities 2017 VUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14532Union UniGarant Commodities 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14533Union UniGarant Commodities 2018 IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14534Union UniGarant Commodities 2018 IIIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14535Union UniGarant Deutschland 2017Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14536Union UniGarant Deutschland 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14537Union UniGarant Deutschland 2019Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14538Union UniGarant Emerging Markets (2020)Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14539Union UniGarant Emerging Markets 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14540Union UniGarant Emerging Markets 2020 IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14541Union UniGarant Top EuropaUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14542Union UniGarant Top Europa IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14543Union UniGarant Top Europa IIIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14544Union UniGarant Top Europa IVUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14545Union UniGarant Top Europa VUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14546Union UniGarantExtra Deutschland 2019Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14547Union UniGarantPlus Erneuerbare Energien 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14548Union UniGarantPlus Europa 2018Union InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14549Union UniGlobalUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14550Union UniGlobal IIUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket