Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15185 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14551Union UniInstitutional Convertibles ProtectUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14552Union UniInstitutional Global High Yield BondsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14553Union UniJapanUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14554Union UniKapitalUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14555Union UniKapital NetUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14556Union UniKonzept PortfolioUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14557Union UniKonzept: DividendenUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14558Union UniMarktführerUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14559Union UniMid&SmallCaps EuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14560Union UniNordamerikaUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14561Union UniOpti 4Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14562Union UniOptimaUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14563Union UniOptimus -net-Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14564Union UniProInvest StrukturUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14565Union UniProtect EuropaUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14566Union UniProtect Europa (CHF)Union InvestmentStructured ProductsCHFadd to basket
14567Union UniProtect Europa IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
14568Union UniRakUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14569Union UniRak Emerging MarketsUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14570Union UniRak NachhaltigUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14571Union UniRentaUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14572Union UniRenta CorporatesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14573Union UniReserve EuroUnion InvestmentMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14574Union UniReserve Euro CorporatesUnion InvestmentMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14575Union UniReserve USDUnion InvestmentMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14576Union UniSector BasicIndustriesUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14577Union Unisector BiopharmaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14578Union UniSector HighTechUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14579Union UniSector KlimawandelUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14580Union UniStrategie AusgewogenUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14581Union UniStrategie DynamischUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14582Union UniStrategie KonservativUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14583Union UniStrategie OffensivUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
14584Union UniStrukturUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14585Union UniValueFonds EuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14586Union UniValueFonds GlobalUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14587Union Volksbank Stuttgart RentInvest-UnionUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14588Union VR Mainfranken SelectUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14589Union VR Sachsen Global UnionUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14590Universal ConservativeIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
14591Universal Shareconcept BCUniversal InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14592Universal StarsIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
14593Unofi ConvertiblesUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14594Unofi CroissanceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14595Unofi ExpansionUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14596Unofi FranceUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
14597Unofi InternationalUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
14598Unofi ObligUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14599Unofi PacifiqueUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
14600Unofi ProgresUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14601Unofi PrudenceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14602Unofi Rendement 2Union Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14603UOB Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14604UOB ParadigmUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14605UOB United AseanUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14606UOB United AsiaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14607UOB United Asia Active AllocationUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
14608UOB United Asia ConsumerUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14609UOB United Asia FinancialsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14610UOB United Asia Pacific GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14611UOB United Asia Pacific InfrastructureUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14612UOB United Asia Top 50UOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14613UOB United Asian BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14614UOB United Asian Growth OpportunitiesUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14615UOB United Asian High Yield BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14616UOB United Asian Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14617UOB United China India Dynamic GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
14618UOB United E-CommerceUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14619UOB United Emerging Markets BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14620UOB United Emerging Markets Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14621UOB United Enhanced IncomeUOB Asset ManagementStructured ProductsSGDadd to basket
14622UOB United European Small & Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14623UOB United Global Dividend BalancedUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
14624UOB United Global Dividend EquityUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14625UOB United Global FinancialsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14626UOB United Global HealthcareUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14627UOB United Global IPOUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14628UOB United Global Real Estate SecuritiesUOB Asset ManagementPropertySGDadd to basket
14629UOB United Global ResourcesUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
14630UOB United Global TechnologyUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14631UOB United Global TelecomsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14632UOB United Gold & GeneralUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
14633UOB United Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14634UOB United International GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14635UOB United Japan GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14636UOB United Japan Small And Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
14637UOB United Renminbi BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14638UOB United SGDUOB Asset ManagementMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
14639UOB United Singapore BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14640UOB United Singapore GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14641US Equity ParadigmLuxembourg Invest Solutions SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14642US Government MortgageColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14643US Treasury IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14644US Value UCITSSmead Capital Management IncEquityUSDadd to basket
14645UTI India Dynamic EquityUTI International (Singapore)EquityEURadd to basket
14646UTI Indian Fixed IncomeUTI International (Singapore)Fixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14647UTI International India 1986UTI InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
14648UTI International India PharmaUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
14649UTI International Rainbow JUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
14650Valais Global Consumer TrendValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14651Valais Global Frontier MarketsValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14652Valais KMG Diversified IndiaValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14653Valais Managed High YieldValais Investments Mgmt SarlStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
14654Valartis Russian MarketValartis BankEquityUSDadd to basket
14655Valex Portfolios UCITS Global BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14656Valex Portfolios UCITS IncomeFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
14657Valletta LV Mediterranean RimValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14658Valletta Vilhena European MultiManagerValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
14659Valletta Vilhena Global ThemedValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
14660Valletta Vilhena MaltaValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14661Valletta Vilhena Malta Government BondValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14662Value Holdings Capital PartnersVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
14663Value Holdings EuropaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14664Value Partners China ConvergenceValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14665Value Partners China GreenchipValue Partners LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
14666Value Partners Chinese Mainland FocusValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14667Value Partners ClassicValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
14668Value Partners Classic EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
14669Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeValue Partners LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14670Value Partners High Dividend StocksValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
14671Value Partners TaiwanValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14672ValueInvest GlobalInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14673ValueInvest Global AkkumulerendeInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14674ValueInvest JapanInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14675ValueInvest LUX GlobalValueInvest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14676ValueQuest India Moat LimitedValueQuest Capital ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14677VAM Accessible Clean EnergyVAM Funds (LUX)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14678VAM Close Brothers BalancedVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14679VAM Close Brothers CautiousVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14680VAM Close Brothers GrowthVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14681VAM DriehausVAM Managed Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14682VAM Emerging Markets GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14683VAM Focused Global EquityVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14684VAM Frontier MarketsVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14685VAM International OpportunitiesVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14686VAM International Real Estate EquityVAM Funds (LUX)PropertyUSDadd to basket
14687VAM US Large Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14688VAM US Micro Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14689VAM US Mid Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14690VAM US Small Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14691VAM Value Strategie PLUSIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14692VAM World GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14693Van Eck Emerging Markets Equity UCITSFundRock Management Company S.EquityUSDadd to basket
14694Van Eck Global Hard Assets UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14695Van Eck Unconstrained Emerging Markets Bond UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14696Vanguard 500 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14697Vanguard Balanced IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14698Vanguard CA IT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14699Vanguard CA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14700Vanguard CA Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket