Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15249 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14701UOB United Singapore BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14702UOB United Singapore GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14703US Equity ParadigmLuxembourg Invest Solutions SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14704US Government MortgageColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14705US Treasury IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14706US Value UCITSSmead Capital Management IncEquityUSDadd to basket
14707UTI India Dynamic EquityUTI International (Singapore)EquityEURadd to basket
14708UTI India Indian Fixed IncomeUTI International (Singapore)Fixed InterestSGDadd to basket
14709UTI International India 1986UTI InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
14710UTI International India PharmaUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
14711UTI International Rainbow JUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
14712Valais Global Consumer TrendValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14713Valais Global Frontier MarketsValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14714Valais KMG Diversified IndiaValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
14715Valais Managed High YieldValais Investments Mgmt SarlStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
14716Valartis Russian MarketValartis BankEquityUSDadd to basket
14717Valex Portfolios UCITS Global BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14718Valex Portfolios UCITS IncomeFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
14719Valletta LV Mediterranean RimValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14720Valletta Vilhena European MultiManagerValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
14721Valletta Vilhena Global ThemedValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
14722Valletta Vilhena MaltaValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14723Valletta Vilhena Malta Government BondValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14724Value Holdings Capital PartnersVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
14725Value Holdings EuropaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14726Value Partners China ConvergenceValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14727Value Partners China GreenchipValue Partners LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
14728Value Partners Chinese Mainland FocusValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14729Value Partners ClassicValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
14730Value Partners Classic EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
14731Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeValue Partners LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14732Value Partners High Dividend StocksValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
14733Value Partners TaiwanValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
14734ValueInvest Blue Chip ValueInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14735ValueInvest GlobalInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14736ValueInvest Global AkkumulerendeInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14737ValueInvest JapanInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
14738ValueInvest LUX GlobalValueInvest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14739ValueQuest India Moat LimitedValueQuest Capital ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14740VAM Accessible Clean EnergyVAM Funds (LUX)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14741VAM Close Brothers BalancedVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14742VAM Close Brothers CautiousVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14743VAM Close Brothers GrowthVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14744VAM DriehausVAM Managed Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14745VAM Emerging Markets GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14746VAM Focused Global EquityVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14747VAM Frontier MarketsVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14748VAM International OpportunitiesVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14749VAM International Real Estate EquityVAM Funds (LUX)PropertyUSDadd to basket
14750VAM US Large Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14751VAM US Micro Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14752VAM US Mid Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14753VAM US Small Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14754VAM Value Strategie PLUSIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14755VAM World GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
14756Van Eck Emerging Markets Equity UCITSFundRock Management Company S.EquityUSDadd to basket
14757Van Eck Global Hard Assets UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14758Van Eck Unconstrained Emerging Markets Bond UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14759Vanguard 500 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14760Vanguard Balanced IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14761Vanguard CA IT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14762Vanguard CA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14763Vanguard CA Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14764Vanguard Capital OpportunityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14765Vanguard Capital ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14766Vanguard Consumer Discret IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14767Vanguard Consumer Staples IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14768Vanguard Convertible SecuritiesVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14769Vanguard Developed Markets IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14770Vanguard Diversified EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14771Vanguard Dividend Appreciation IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14772Vanguard Dividend GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14773Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14774Vanguard Emerging Markets Select StockVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14775Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14776Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14777Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14778Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14779Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14780Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14781Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14782Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
14783Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14784Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14785Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14786Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14787Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14788Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14789Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14790Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14791Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14792Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14793Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14794Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14795Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
14796Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14797Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
14798Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14799Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14800Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14801Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14802Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14803Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14804Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14805Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14806Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14807Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14808Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14809Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14810Vanguard Intermediate Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14811Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14812Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14813Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14814Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14815Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14816Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14817Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14818Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14819Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14820Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14821Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14822Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14823Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14824Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14825Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14826Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14827Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14828Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14829Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14830Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14831Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14832Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14833Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14834Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14835Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14836Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14837Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14838Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14839Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14840Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14841Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14842Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14843Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14844Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14845Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14846Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14847Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14848Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14849Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
14850Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket