Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15203 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14701Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14702Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14703Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14704Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14705Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14706Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14707Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14708Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14709Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14710Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14711Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14712Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14713Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
14714Vanguard Global Short Term Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
14715Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14716Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
14717Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14718Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14719Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14720Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14721Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14722Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14723Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14724Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14725Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14726Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14727Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14728Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14729Vanguard Intermediate Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14730Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14731Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14732Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14733Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14734Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14735Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14736Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14737Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14738Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14739Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14740Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14741Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14742Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14743Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14744Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14745Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14746Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14747Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14748Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14749Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14750Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14751Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14752Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14753Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14754Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14755Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14756Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14757Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14758Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14759Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14760Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14761Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14762Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14763Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14764Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14765Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14766Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14767Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14768Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
14769Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14770Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14771Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14772Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14773Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14774Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14775Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14776Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14777Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14778Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14779Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14780Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14781Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14782Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
14783Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14784Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14785Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14786Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14787Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14788Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14789Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14790Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14791Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14792Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14793Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14794Vanguard Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14795Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14796Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14797Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14798Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14799Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14800Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14801Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14802Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14803Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14804Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14805Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
14806Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14807Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14808Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
14809Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
14810Vanguard UK Short-Term Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
14811Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
14812Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
14813Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14814Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14815Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
14816Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
14817Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14818Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14819Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14820Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14821Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14822Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
14823Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
14824Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
14825Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
14826Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
14827Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
14828Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
14829Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14830Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14831Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Global HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14832Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
14833Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
14834Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
14835Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14836Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14837Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14838VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14839VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14840VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14841VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14842VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14843VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
14844Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14845Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
14846Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
14847Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
14848Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
14849Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityCADadd to basket
14850Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket