Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14701Santander Extrafondo BanestoSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14702Santander FondanetoSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14703Santander Fondo ArtacSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14704Santander Fondo Gre FILSantander Asset ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
14705Santander Fondo JalonSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14706Santander Fondo MultirentabilidadeSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14707Santander Fondo SupergestionSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14708Santander Fondo SuperseleccionSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14709Santander Fondo UrbionSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14710Santander FontibrefondoSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14711Santander Inmob Cal YChoz CartSICAVSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14712Santander Inveractivo ConfianzaSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14713Santander InverbanserSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14714Santander Inversion BarbazanaSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14715Santander IrasbaleakSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14716Santander JaponSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14717Santander JerigonderSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14718Santander Laredo FondoSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14719Santander Latin American Corporate BondSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14720Santander Latin American Equity OpportunitiesSantander Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14721Santander Leaseten IIISantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14722Santander Luzon ValoresSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14723Santander Mabinver 2000Santander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14724Santander Mexican EquitySantander Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14725Santander Mixto AccionesSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14726Santander Mixto EuropaSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14727Santander Mugardos InversionesSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14728Santander NorteamericaSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14729Santander North American EquitySantander Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14730Santander Objetivo Rendimiento Europa FISantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14731Santander Openbank DineroSantander Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14732Santander Openbank Euro Indice 50Santander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14733Santander Openbank Ibex 35Santander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14734Santander Patrimonio DecididoSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14735Santander Patrimonio ModeradoSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14736Santander Patrimonio PrudenteSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14737Santander RendimentoSantander Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14738Santander Renta FijaSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14739Santander Renta Fija 2016Santander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14740Santander Renta Fija Corto PlazoSantander Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14741Santander Renta fija Emergentes PlusSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14742Santander Renta Fija PrivadaSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14743Santander Renta Variable Objetivo Espana FISantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14744Santander Responsabilidad ConservadorSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14745Santander Revalorizacion Europa Euro III FISantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14746Santander Revalorizacion Ibex FISantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14747Santander Revalorizacon ActivaSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14748Santander Seleccion AsiaSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14749Santander Select DefensiveSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14750Santander Select DynamicSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14751Santander Select ModerateSantander Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14752Santander Short Duration DollarSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14753Santander Short Duration EuroSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14754Santander Small Caps EspanaSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14755Santander Small Caps EuropaSantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14756Santander Spanish EquitySantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14757Santander Tesorero FISantander Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14758Santander Zubayda Ges DiverSantander Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14759Saphir Global BalancedUniversal InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14760Saphir Global Best of EquityUniversal InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
14761Saphir Global ValueUniversal InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14762Sarasin Diversified Fund for CharitiesSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14763Sarasin IE Emerging Markets EquitySarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
14764Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities (GBP)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
14765Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities (USD)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
14766Sarasin IE Global Real Estate Equity (GBP)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
14767Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Dynamic (GBP)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14768Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Dynamic (USD)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14769Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Income (GBP)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14770Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Strategic (EUR)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14771Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Strategic (GBP)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14772Sarasin IE GlobalSar - Strategic (USD)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14773Sarasin IE Sustainable Global Real Estate Equity (USD)Sarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
14774Sarasin IE Systematic Absolute Return UKSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
14775Sarasin IE Systematic Emerging Markets DividendSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
14776Sarasin IE Systematic Eurozone EquitySarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)LtdEquityEURadd to basket
14777SARIS Absolute ReturnIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14778Sauren Absolute ReturnIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAHedgeEURadd to basket
14779Sauren Emerging Markets BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14780Sauren Global BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14781Sauren Global ChampionsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
14782Sauren Global DefensiveIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
14783Sauren Global GrowthIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
14784Sauren Global Growth PlusIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
14785Sauren Global HedgefondsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAHedgeEURadd to basket
14786Sauren Global OpportunitiesIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
14787Sauren Global Stable GrowthIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
14788Sauren Stable Absolute ReturnIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14789Sauren Zielvermogen 2020IPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14790Sauren Zielvermogen 2030IPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14791Sauren Zielvermogen 2040IPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14792SB BondCompAM Fund SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14793SB EquityCompAM Fund SicavEquityEURadd to basket
14794SB FlexibleCompAM Fund SicavMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14795SC Asia Pacific EquitiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14796SC Asia Pacific Equities PassiveSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14797SC Core Diversified StrategiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14798SC Europe EquitiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14799SC European Equities PassiveSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14800SC GCC EquitiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14801SC Global Emerging Market Equities PassiveSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14802SC Global Emerging Markets Relative Value EquitiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14803SC Global REAL ESTATE EQUITIESSedco Capital Luxembourg SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
14804SC Global SukukSedco Capital Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14805SC Global Sustainable EquitiesSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14806SC US Equities PassiveSedco Capital Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14807Scherrer Small Caps EuropeIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14808Schoellerbank Ethik VorsorgeSchoellerbank AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14809Schoellerbank Global ResourcesSchoellerbank AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
14810Schroder 90 Plus EquitySchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaEquityIDRadd to basket
14811Schroder Absolute Return EMD and CurrencySchroder USAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14812Schroder AS AgricultureSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14813Schroder AS Asian Long Term ValueSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14814Schroder AS CommoditySchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14815Schroder AS Commodity Total ReturnSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
14816Schroder AS UK Dynamic Absolute ReturnSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.EquityGBPadd to basket
14817Schroder Asian Conservative CreditSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14818Schroder Balanced InvestmentSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
14819Schroder Capital StableSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
14820Schroder China EquitySchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
14821Schroder China Equity AlphaSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
14822Schroder Dana Andalan IISchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaFixed InterestIDRadd to basket
14823Schroder Dana IstimewaSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaEquityIDRadd to basket
14824Schroder Dana KombinasiSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaMixed AssetIDRadd to basket
14825Schroder Dana LikuidSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaMoney MarketIDRadd to basket
14826Schroder Dana Mantap PlusSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaFixed InterestIDRadd to basket
14827Schroder Dana PrestasiSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaEquityIDRadd to basket
14828Schroder Dana Prestasi PlusSchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaEquityIDRadd to basket
14829Schroder Dana Terpadu IISchroder Inv Mgmt IndonesiaMixed AssetIDRadd to basket
14830Schroder Emerging MarketsSchroder Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14831Schroder Emerging Markets EquitySchroder USAEquityUSDadd to basket
14832Schroder GAIA BlueTrendSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
14833Schroder GAIA BSP CreditSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
14834Schroder GAIA Cat BondSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14835Schroder GAIA Egerton EquitySchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
14836Schroder GAIA II NGA TurnaroundSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14837Schroder GAIA Indus PacifiChoiceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14838Schroder GAIA Paulson Merger ArbitrageSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
14839Schroder GAIA Sirios US EquitySchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14840Schroder GAIA Two Sigma DiversifiedSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
14841Schroder Global Emerging Market OpportunitiesSchroder Investment ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
14842Schroder Global Target ReturnSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14843Schroder GrowthSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
14844Schroder Hong Kong Money MarketSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
14845Schroder IF - Flexible Cat BondSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14846Schroder Institutional Developing MarketsSchroder Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
14847Schroder International AlphaSchroder USAEquityUSDadd to basket
14848Schroder International Multi Cap ValueSchroder USAEquityUSDadd to basket
14849Schroder ISF Asia Pacific Cities Real EstateSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.PropertyUSDadd to basket
14850Schroder ISF Asian Bond Absolute ReturnSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket