Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17383 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
14701Scottish Equitable Neul Profilo PrudenteScottish Equitable Intl FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14702SEB 1 Asset SelectionSEB Asset Management SAHedgeEURadd to basket
14703SEB 1 Eastern Europe Ex RussiaSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14704SEB 1 Emerging MarketsSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14705SEB 1 Ethical EuropeSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14706SEB 1 EuropeSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14707SEB 1 Europe IndexSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14708SEB 1 GlobalSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14709SEB 1 Global Chance/RiskSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14710SEB 1 NordicSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14711SEB 1 Norway FocusSEB Asset Management SAEquityNOKadd to basket
14712SEB 2 Alternative Fixed IncomeSEB Asset Management SAHedgeEURadd to basket
14713SEB 2 Asia Ex JapanSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14714SEB 2 Asia Small Cap Ex JapanSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14715SEB 2 Eastern Europe Small CapSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14716SEB 2 Generation 80SEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14717SEB 2 Listed Private EquitySEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14718SEB 2 Nordic FocusSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14719SEB 2 Nordic Small CapSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14720SEB 2 RussiaSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14721SEB 20SEB GyllenbergMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14722SEB 3 Asset Selection DefensiveSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14723SEB 3 Asset Selection OpportunisticSEB Asset Management SAHedgeEURadd to basket
14724SEB 3 Ethical Global IndexSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14725SEB 3 Index Linked Bond SEKSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14726SEB 3 MedicalSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14727SEB 3 PensionSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14728SEB 3 Pension ExtraSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14729SEB 3 Pension PlusSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14730SEB 3 Sustainability SwedenSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14731SEB 3 TechnologySEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14732SEB 3 US IndexSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14733SEB 4 Short Bond EURSEB Asset Management SAMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14734SEB 4 Short Bond Fund EURSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14735SEB 4 Short Bond SEKSEB Asset Management SAMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
14736SEB 4 USD CurrencySEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
14737SEB 5 Corporate Bond EURSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14738SEB 5 Corporate Bond SEKSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14739SEB 5 Danish Mortgage BondSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14740SEB 5 Dynamic BondSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14741SEB 5 Flexible Bond SEKSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14742SEB 50SEB GyllenbergMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14743SEB 80SEB GyllenbergMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14744SEB AktiesparSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14745SEB Asien ex JapanSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14746SEB BfS Nachhaltigkeitsfonds ErtragUniversal Investment GmbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14747SEB BfS Nachhaltigkeitsfonds Green BondsUniversal Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14748SEB Concept BiotechnologySEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14749SEB Credit Opportunity IVSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14750SEB deLuxe - Multi Asset BalanceSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14751SEB Deluxe Multi Asset DefensiveSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14752SEB Deluxe Multi Asset Defensive PlusSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14753SEB DiversifiedSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14754SEB Dynamisk AktiefondSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14755SEB Dynamisk Aktiefond utdSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14756SEB Emerging MarketsSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14757SEB Ethical ForumSEB GyllenbergMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14758SEB Ethos Aktiefond UtdSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14759SEB Ethos Rantefond UtdSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14760SEB Eureka Fixed Income Relative ValueSEB Asset Management SAHedgeDKKadd to basket
14761SEB Euro BondSEB GyllenbergFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14762SEB Euroland GratisSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14763SEB EuropaSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14764SEB Europa SmabolagSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14765SEB European Equity Small CapsSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14766SEB European High YieldSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14767SEB European IndexSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14768SEB European OptimumSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14769SEB FastighetsSEB Asset Management SAPropertySEKadd to basket
14770SEB Finland OptimumSEB GyllenbergMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14771SEB Finland Small CapSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14772SEB FinlandiaSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14773SEB Generations 50-talSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14774SEB Generations 60-talSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14775SEB Generations 70-talSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14776SEB Global Equity MultimanagerSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14777SEB Global High YieldSEB GyllenbergFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14778SEB Global PropertySEB Immobilien Investment GmbHPropertyEURadd to basket
14779SEB Green BondSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14780SEB Gyllenberg European Equity ValueSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14781SEB Hallbarhetsfond GlobalSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14782SEB ImmoInvestSEB Immobilien Investment GmbHPropertyEURadd to basket
14783SEB Industrial OpportunitiesSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14784SEB Institutionell ObligationsSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14785SEB JapanfondSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14786SEB KorträntefondSEB Asset Management SAMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
14787SEB Korträntefond UtdSEB Asset Management SAMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
14788SEB LakemedelsSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14789SEB LatinamerikaSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14790SEB Likviditetsfond SEKSEB Asset Management SAMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
14791SEB Mobilis MixSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14792SEB Mobilis PotentialSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14793SEB Mobilis StabilSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14794SEB Modern AggressiveSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14795SEB Modern GrowthSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14796SEB Modern ProtectionSEB Asset Management SAStructured ProductsSEKadd to basket
14797SEB Money ManagerSEB GyllenbergMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14798SEB Money Manager PlusSEB GyllenbergMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14799SEB Navigera AktieSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14800SEB Navigera BalansSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14801SEB Navigera TillvaxtSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14802SEB NordamerikaSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14803SEB Nordamerika Sma och Medelstora BolagSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14804SEB Nordamerikafond SmabolagSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14805SEB NordenfondSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14806SEB North America IndexSEB GyllenbergEquityEURadd to basket
14807SEB Obligations FlexibelSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14808SEB ObligationsfondSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14809SEB OsteuropaSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14810SEB Private Equity Opportunity ISEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14811SEB Private Equity Opportunity IISEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14812SEB SchweizSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14813SEB Stiftelse SverigeSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14814SEB Stiftelse UtlandSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14815SEB Strategy BalancedSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14816SEB Strategy DefensiveSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14817SEB Strategy GrowthSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14818SEB Strategy OpportunitySEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14819SEB Sustainability GlobalSEB Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
14820SEB Sustainability Global IndexSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14821SEB Sustainable High YieldSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14822SEB SverigeSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14823SEB Sverige ExpanderadSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14824SEB Sverige IndexSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14825SEB Sverige SmabolagsfondSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14826SEB Sverigefond Smabolag Chans RiskSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14827SEB Swedish ValueSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14828SEB TeknologiSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14829SEB Total ExpansivSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14830SEB Total Return BondUniversal Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14831SEB TrendSystem RentenSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14832SEB Trygg Pension NyttjaSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14833SEB Trygg Pension SparaSEB Asset Management SAFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
14834SEB Trygg PlaceringsSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14835SEB Trygghets EkorrenSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14836SEB US All CapSEB Asset Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
14837SEB VarldenSEB Asset Management SAMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
14838SEB WWF NordenfondSEB Asset Management SAEquitySEKadd to basket
14839Secor Mazu Global EquitySECOR Investment Management LPEquityGBPadd to basket
14840Sector Sigma NordicSigma Fondsforvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
14841Secundus AktienUniversal Investment LuxembourMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14842Seed GlobalPrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
14843Seeyond Multi Asset Conservative GrowthNatixis Investment ManagersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
14844SEF LHV Persian GulfLHV Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
14845SEI AggressiveSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14846SEI BalancedSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14847SEI ConservativeSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14848SEI CoreSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14849SEI DefensiveSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14850SEI Emerging Markets DebtSEI Global Masters Fund PlcFixed InterestGBPadd to basket