Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1154 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
902performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
903performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
904performanceRavel Capital Management1
905performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
906performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
907performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
908performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
909performanceRegent Fund Management AG4
910performanceRegional REIT Limited1
911performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
912performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
913performanceRenta 4 Spn2
914performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
915performanceRHB Asset Management Limited58
916performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
917performanceRidgeWorth Seix24
918performanceRivoli Fund Management5
919performanceRiyad Capital4
920performanceRMA Asset Management2
921performanceRMB Asset Management1
922performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
923performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.72
924performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion29
925performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions8
926performanceRouvier Associes4
927performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent14
928performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)3
929performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)4
930performanceRubrics Asset Management5
931performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
932performanceRussell Investment Company Plc52
933performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd3
934performanceRussell OpenWorld4
935performanceRWC12
936performanceSabre Fund Management1
937performanceSal Oppenheim (France)6
938performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
939performanceSaltus Partners LLP2
940performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
941performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd6
942performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc42
943performanceSantander Asset Management105
944performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd11
945performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav34
946performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav2
947performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion7
948performanceSchoellerbank AG2
949performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
950performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd3
951performanceSchroder Investment Management4
952performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.128
953performanceSchroder USA7
954performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
955performanceScottish Provident Intl Life2
956performanceSEB Asset Management SA114
957performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.2
958performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
959performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH1
960performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage10
961performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
962performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)12
963performanceSEI Global Invest Funds (IRL)3
964performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc19
965performanceSEI Liquid Asset Trust1
966performanceSeilern Investment Management5
967performanceSella Capital Management4
968performanceSensor Fonder AB1
969performanceSG / Russell Asset Management2
970performanceSG Corporate & Inv Banking1
971performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc1
972performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
973performanceSiemens (Ger)8
974performanceSigma Fund SICAV1
975performanceSignet Capital Management Ltd4
976performanceSimplicity AB8
977performanceSincro Sicav2
978performanceSingapore Unit Trust2
979performanceSKAGEN2
980performanceSkandia Global Funds Plc9
981performanceSKY Harbor Capital Management1
982performanceSkylar Group4
983performanceSloane Robinson3
984performanceSmith & Williamson Investment Management LLP5
985performanceSMN Investment Series GMBH1
986performanceSmoothed Growth Invest Mgmt4
987performanceSoc Priv de Gest de Patrimoine3
988performanceSociete Generale Gestion64
989performanceSociete Generale Private Bank7
990performanceSociete Generale Securities8
991performanceSociete Generale Solentis1
992performanceSoderberg & Partners4
993performanceSofaer Capital Inc2
994performanceSofia Sgr SPA1
995performanceSogeval Spn10
996performanceSolidar Fonder1
997performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
998performanceSoprarno4
999performanceSource Investment Mgmt Ltd4
1000performanceSparinvest2