Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1128 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
902performanceRHB Asset Management Limited57
903performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
904performanceRidgeWorth Seix24
905performanceRivoli Fund Management4
906performanceRiyad Capital4
907performanceRL360 Services1
908performanceRMA Asset Management2
909performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
910performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.74
911performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion29
912performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions6
913performanceRouvier Associes4
914performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent14
915performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)3
916performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)4
917performanceRubrics Asset Management5
918performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
919performanceRussell Investment Company Plc47
920performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd3
921performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld4
922performanceRWC12
923performanceSal Oppenheim (France)5
924performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
925performanceSaltus Partners LLP2
926performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
927performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd6
928performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc42
929performanceSantander Asset Management93
930performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd12
931performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav35
932performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav2
933performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion7
934performanceSchoellerbank AG2
935performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
936performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd3
937performanceSchroder Investment Management4
938performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.132
939performanceSchroder USA7
940performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
941performanceScottish Provident Intl Life2
942performanceSEB Asset Management SA114
943performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.2
944performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
945performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH1
946performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage8
947performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
948performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)12
949performanceSEI Global Invest Funds (IRL)3
950performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc20
951performanceSEI Liquid Asset Trust1
952performanceSeilern Investment Management5
953performanceSella Capital Management4
954performanceSensor Fonder AB1
955performanceSG / Russell Asset Management2
956performanceSGF Management3
957performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc1
958performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
959performanceSiemens (Ger)8
960performanceSigma Fund SICAV1
961performanceSignet Capital Management Ltd4
962performanceSimplicity AB8
963performanceSincro Sicav1
964performanceSingapore Unit Trust2
965performanceSKAGEN2
966performanceSkandia Global Funds Plc9
967performanceSKY Harbor Capital Management1
968performanceSkylar Group4
969performanceSloane Robinson3
970performanceSmead Capital Management Inc1
971performanceSmith & Williamson Investment Management LLP5
972performanceSMN Investment Series GMBH1
973performanceSmoothed Growth Invest Mgmt4
974performanceSoc Priv de Gest de Patrimoine3
975performanceSociete Generale Gestion61
976performanceSociete Generale Private Bank7
977performanceSociete Generale Securities7
978performanceSoderberg & Partners4
979performanceSogeval Spn10
980performanceSolidar Fonder1
981performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
982performanceSoprarno4
983performanceSource Investment Mgmt Ltd4
984performanceSparinvest1
985performanceSparinvest (LUX)18
986performanceSparx Overseas Ltd1
987performanceSphereInvest Group1
988performanceSPL Guernsey ICC Limited1
989performanceSPP Fonder4
990performanceSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt Ltd2
991performanceStandard Bank International Funds Limited5
992performanceStandard Life Investment3
993performanceStandard Life Investments GS36
994performanceStandard Life Wealth6
995performanceSTANLIB Collective Inv Ltd15
996performanceState Street Gbl Advisors LUX39
997performanceStenham Asset Management5
998performanceSterling Mgt Limited Bahamas1
999performanceStockRate Invest1
1000performanceStorebrand Int Inv Fd13