Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1312 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceOdin Forvaltning AS13
902performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
903performanceOFI Asset Management38
904performanceOhman26
905performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd34
906performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd13
907performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
908performanceOldfield Partners LLP7
909performanceOlympia Capital Management4
910performanceOMIG Life Account1
911performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
912performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
913performanceOppenheim (Ger)56
914performanceOppenheimer5
915performanceOptima Fund Management6
916performanceOptimal Fund Management Pty Limited1
917performanceOptimix Asset Management7
918performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited6
919performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
920performanceOssiam Lux5
921performanceOudart Gestion8
922performanceOxburgh Partners LLP1
923performancePacific Asset Management6
924performancePacific Fund Managers4
925performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
926performancePactual2
927performancePairstech Capital Management LLP1
928performancePalatine Asset Management38
929performancePAM Universal1
930performancePan Holding SA2
931performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
932performancePartners Advisers SA1
933performancePartners Group2
934performancePayden & Rygel15
935performancePE Investments1
936performancePeak Capital Limited1
937performancePegasus Fund Managers Limited2
938performancePengana Capital1
939performancePenjing Asset Management4
940performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd2
941performancePerforma AG4
942performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
943performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
944performancePetersson & Wagner Fonder AB1
945performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited5
946performancePGIM Funds plc23
947performancePharus Management Lux S.A.40
948performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
949performancePhilequity Management4
950performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
951performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
952performancePhoenix1
953performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.156
954performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
955performancePicton Capital Limited1
956performancePimco79
957performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd63
958performancePimco Luxembourg SA4
959performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG9
960performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL23
961performancePinPOINT2
962performancePioneer (ITN)1
963performancePioneer Alternative Investment6
964performancePioneer Investments95
965performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
966performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
967performancePlatinum Capital Mgmt Ltd2
968performancePlenum Investments AG1
969performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
970performancePMB Investment Berhad13
971performancePMG Fonds Management AG8
972performancePolar Capital18
973performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
974performancePolicy Selection1
975performancePolunin Capital1
976performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
977performancePopular Gestion Spn7
978performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd3
979performancePrescient Investment Mgt15
980performancePrestige Funds2
981performancePreval1
982performancePrevoir Gestion3
983performancePrime Capital Asset Mgt AG1
984performancePrime Investments Group4
985performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd2
986performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited15
987performancePrincipal Management Corp48
988performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
989performancePRO BPT Finance12
990performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
991performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
992performanceProsperity Cap Management2
993performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
994performancePSG Fund Management9
995performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
996performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
997performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
998performancePureheart Asset Mgt Co Ltd2
999performancePutnam World Trust9
1000performancePXP Asset Management1