Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1135 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceRegional REIT Limited1
902performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
903performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
904performanceRenta 4 Spn2
905performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
906performanceRHB Asset Management Limited58
907performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
908performanceRidgeWorth Seix24
909performanceRivoli Fund Management4
910performanceRiyad Capital4
911performanceRL360 Services1
912performanceRMA Asset Management2
913performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
914performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.72
915performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion29
916performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions7
917performanceRouvier Associes4
918performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent14
919performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)3
920performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)4
921performanceRubrics Asset Management5
922performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
923performanceRussell Investment Company Plc46
924performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd3
925performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld4
926performanceRWC12
927performanceSabre Fund Management1
928performanceSal Oppenheim (France)5
929performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
930performanceSaltus Partners LLP2
931performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
932performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd6
933performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc41
934performanceSantander Asset Management100
935performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd11
936performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav35
937performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav2
938performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion7
939performanceSchoellerbank AG2
940performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
941performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd3
942performanceSchroder Investment Management4
943performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.128
944performanceSchroder USA7
945performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
946performanceScottish Provident Intl Life2
947performanceSEB Asset Management SA114
948performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.2
949performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
950performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH1
951performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage10
952performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
953performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)12
954performanceSEI Global Invest Funds (IRL)3
955performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc19
956performanceSEI Liquid Asset Trust1
957performanceSeilern Investment Management5
958performanceSella Capital Management4
959performanceSensor Fonder AB1
960performanceSG / Russell Asset Management2
961performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc1
962performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
963performanceSiemens (Ger)8
964performanceSigma Fund SICAV1
965performanceSignet Capital Management Ltd4
966performanceSimplicity AB8
967performanceSincro Sicav1
968performanceSingapore Unit Trust2
969performanceSKAGEN2
970performanceSkandia Global Funds Plc9
971performanceSKY Harbor Capital Management1
972performanceSkylar Group4
973performanceSloane Robinson3
974performanceSmead Capital Management Inc1
975performanceSmith & Williamson Investment Management LLP5
976performanceSMN Investment Series GMBH1
977performanceSmoothed Growth Invest Mgmt4
978performanceSoc Priv de Gest de Patrimoine3
979performanceSociete Generale Gestion61
980performanceSociete Generale Private Bank7
981performanceSociete Generale Securities7
982performanceSociete Generale Solentis1
983performanceSoderberg & Partners4
984performanceSofia Sgr SPA1
985performanceSogeval Spn10
986performanceSolidar Fonder1
987performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
988performanceSoprarno4
989performanceSource Investment Mgmt Ltd4
990performanceSparinvest2
991performanceSparinvest (LUX)18
992performanceSparx Overseas Ltd1
993performanceSphereInvest Group1
994performanceSPL Guernsey ICC Limited3
995performanceSPP Fonder4
996performanceSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt Ltd2
997performanceStandard Bank International Funds Limited4
998performanceStandard Life Investment3
999performanceStandard Life Investments GS36
1000performanceStandard Life Wealth1