Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1119 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceRobeco Luxembourg SA60
902performanceRogge Global Partners Plc1
903performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion29
904performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions6
905performanceRouvier Associes4
906performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent12
907performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)3
908performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)5
909performanceRubrics Asset Management5
910performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
911performanceRussell Investment Company Plc48
912performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd3
913performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld4
914performanceRWC12
915performanceSal Oppenheim (France)5
916performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
917performanceSaltus Partners LLP2
918performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
919performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd7
920performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc41
921performanceSantander Asset Management93
922performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd12
923performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav35
924performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav2
925performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion7
926performanceSchoellerbank AG2
927performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
928performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd3
929performanceSchroder Investment Management4
930performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.133
931performanceSchroder Real Estate Mgmt1
932performanceSchroder USA7
933performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
934performanceScottish Provident Intl Life2
935performanceSEB Asset Management SA115
936performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.2
937performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
938performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH1
939performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage8
940performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
941performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)12
942performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc23
943performanceSEI Liquid Asset Trust1
944performanceSeilern Investment Management5
945performanceSella Capital Management4
946performanceSensor Fonder AB1
947performanceSG / Russell Asset Management2
948performanceSGF Management3
949performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc1
950performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
951performanceSiemens (Ger)8
952performanceSigma Fund SICAV1
953performanceSignet Capital Management Ltd3
954performanceSimplicity AB8
955performanceSincro Sicav1
956performanceSingapore Unit Trust2
957performanceSKAGEN1
958performanceSKY Harbor Capital Management1
959performanceSkylar Group4
960performanceSloane Robinson3
961performanceSmead Capital Management Inc1
962performanceSmith & Williamson Investment Management LLP6
963performanceSMN Investment Series GMBH1
964performanceSmoothed Growth Invest Mgmt4
965performanceSoc Priv de Gest de Patrimoine3
966performanceSociete Generale Gestion60
967performanceSociete Generale Private Bank7
968performanceSociete Generale Securities7
969performanceSoderberg & Partners4
970performanceSogeval Spn9
971performanceSolidar Fonder1
972performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
973performanceSoprarno4
974performanceSparinvest (LUX)19
975performanceSparx Overseas Ltd1
976performanceSphereInvest Group1
977performanceSPL Guernsey ICC Limited1
978performanceSPP Fonder4
979performanceSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt Ltd2
980performanceStandard Bank International Funds Limited5
981performanceStandard Life Investment3
982performanceStandard Life Investments GS36
983performanceStandard Life Wealth6
984performanceSTANLIB Collective Inv Ltd15
985performanceState Street Gbl Advisors LUX39
986performanceStenham Asset Management5
987performanceSterling Mgt Limited Bahamas1
988performanceStockRate Invest1
989performanceStorebrand Int Inv Fd13
990performanceStralem & Company Inc1
991performanceStrat Invest Advisors Group3
992performanceStratton Street Capital LLP3
993performanceStructured Invest25
994performanceSun Life Hong Kong Limited1
995performanceSuperfund Group2
996performanceSW Mitchell Capital2
997performanceSwan Capital Management2
998performanceSwedbank Robur54
999performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1000performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg18