Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1120 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion29
902performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions5
903performanceRouvier Associes4
904performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent10
905performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)3
906performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)5
907performanceRubrics Asset Management5
908performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
909performanceRussell Investment Company Plc51
910performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd3
911performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld4
912performanceRWC12
913performanceSal Oppenheim (France)5
914performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
915performanceSaltus Partners LLP2
916performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
917performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd6
918performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc41
919performanceSantander Asset Management93
920performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd11
921performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav36
922performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav2
923performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion7
924performanceSchoellerbank AG2
925performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
926performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd3
927performanceSchroder Investment Management4
928performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.133
929performanceSchroder Real Estate Mgmt1
930performanceSchroder USA7
931performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
932performanceScottish Provident Intl Life2
933performanceSEB Asset Management SA112
934performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.3
935performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
936performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH1
937performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage8
938performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
939performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)12
940performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc24
941performanceSEI Liquid Asset Trust1
942performanceSeilern Investment Management5
943performanceSella Capital Management4
944performanceSensor Fonder AB1
945performanceSetanta Asset Management1
946performanceSG / Russell Asset Management2
947performanceSGF Management3
948performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc1
949performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
950performanceSiemens (Ger)8
951performanceSigma Fund SICAV1
952performanceSignet Capital Management Ltd3
953performanceSimplicity AB8
954performanceSincro Sicav1
955performanceSingapore Unit Trust2
956performanceSKAGEN1
957performanceSKY Harbor Capital Management1
958performanceSkylar Group4
959performanceSloane Robinson3
960performanceSmead Capital Management Inc1
961performanceSmith & Williamson Investment Management LLP6
962performanceSMN Investment Series GMBH1
963performanceSmoothed Growth Invest Mgmt4
964performanceSoc Priv de Gest de Patrimoine3
965performanceSociete Generale Gestion60
966performanceSociete Generale Private Bank7
967performanceSociete Generale Securities7
968performanceSoderberg & Partners4
969performanceSogeval Spn9
970performanceSolidar Fonder1
971performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
972performanceSoprarno4
973performanceSparinvest (LUX)21
974performanceSparx Overseas Ltd1
975performanceSphereInvest Group1
976performanceSPL Guernsey ICC Limited1
977performanceSPP Fonder4
978performanceSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt Ltd2
979performanceStandard Bank International Funds Limited5
980performanceStandard Life Investment3
981performanceStandard Life Investments GS36
982performanceStandard Life Wealth6
983performanceSTANLIB Collective Inv Ltd15
984performanceState Street Gbl Advisors LUX37
985performanceStenham Asset Management4
986performanceSterling Mgt Limited Bahamas1
987performanceStockRate Invest1
988performanceStonehage Investment Partners LLP1
989performanceStorebrand Int Inv Fd13
990performanceStralem & Company Inc1
991performanceStrat Invest Advisors Group3
992performanceStratton Street Capital LLP3
993performanceStructured Invest25
994performanceSun Life Hong Kong Limited1
995performanceSuperfund Group2
996performanceSW Mitchell Capital2
997performanceSwan Capital Management2
998performanceSwedbank Robur54
999performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1000performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg19