Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets

1301 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
902performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
903performanceOppenheim (Ger)64
904performanceOptima Fund Management6
905performanceOptimal Fund Management Pty Limited1
906performanceOptimix Asset Management7
907performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited6
908performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
909performanceOssiam Lux5
910performanceOudart Gestion8
911performanceOxburgh Partners LLP1
912performancePacific Asset Management6
913performancePacific Fund Managers4
914performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
916performancePactum Asset Management1
917performancePairstech Capital Management LLP1
918performancePalatine Asset Management38
919performancePAM Universal1
920performancePan Holding SA2
921performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
922performancePartners Advisers SA1
923performancePartners Group2
924performancePayden & Rygel15
925performancePE Investments1
926performancePeak Capital Limited1
927performancePecora Capital LLC1
928performancePegasus Fund Managers Limited2
929performancePengana Capital1
930performancePenjing Asset Management4
931performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd2
932performancePerforma AG4
933performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
934performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
935performancePetersson & Wagner Fonder AB1
936performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited4
937performancePGIM Funds plc21
938performancePharus Management Lux S.A.39
939performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
940performancePhilequity Management4
941performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
942performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
944performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.153
945performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
946performancePicton Capital Limited1
948performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd63
949performancePimco Luxembourg SA4
950performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG9
951performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL23
953performancePioneer (ITN)1
954performancePioneer Alternative Investment6
955performancePioneer Investments101
956performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
957performancePioneer Investments Austria2
958performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
959performancePlatinum Capital Mgmt Ltd2
960performancePlenum Investments AG1
961performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
962performancePMG Fonds Management AG8
963performancePolar Capital18
964performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
965performancePolicy Selection1
966performancePolunin Capital1
967performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
968performancePopular Gestion Spn7
969performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd3
970performancePremier Group IOM1
971performancePrescient Investment Mgt14
972performancePrestige Funds2
974performancePrevoir Gestion3
975performancePrime Capital Asset Mgt AG1
976performancePrime Investments Group4
977performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd3
978performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited16
979performancePrincipal Management Corp48
980performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
981performancePRO BPT Finance12
982performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
983performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
984performanceProsperity Cap Management2
985performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
986performancePSG Fund Management9
987performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
988performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
989performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
990performancePureheart Asset Mgt Co Ltd2
991performancePutnam World Trust9
992performancePXP Asset Management1
993performancePyrford International9
994performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
995performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
996performanceQCAM Currency Asset Management AG1
997performanceQuaero Capital SA11
998performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)1
999performanceQuantex AG1
1000performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd5