Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1120 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceSwisscanto53
1002performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1003performanceSydinvest29
1004performanceSymphonia SGR17
1005performanceSyquant Capital4
1006performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.26
1007performanceSyz Asset Management SA3
1008performanceT. Rowe Price36
1009performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1010performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1011performanceTaliesin Property Ltd1
1012performanceTarget Advisers1
1013performanceTCW7
1014performanceTendercapital Funds PLC4
1015performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1016performanceThe Fund AG4
1017performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1018performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1019performanceTheam23
1020performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1021performanceThird Avenue Management6
1022performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd3
1023performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1024performanceThreadneedle (Lux)36
1025performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd4
1026performanceTiburon Partners3
1027performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1028performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1029performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd5
1030performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1031performanceTobam9
1032performanceTocqueville Finance7
1033performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1034performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1035performanceTrigon Capital3
1036performanceTrinity Street Asset Mgmt1
1037performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1038performanceTrium Investment Management LLP1
1039performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1040performanceTrusteam Finance5
1041performanceTT International6
1042performanceTweedy Browne4
1043performanceTwenty First Capital2
1044performanceTwentyFour Asset Management LLP2
1045performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC1
1046performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.1
1047performanceUBI Pramerica7
1048performanceUBS AG191
1049performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1050performanceUBS Gestion11
1051performanceUBS Ire2
1052performanceUnigest Spn7
1053performanceUnigestion13
1054performanceUnion Bancaire Privee56
1055performanceUnion Investment Austria GmbH2
1056performanceUnion Investment Luxembourg SA93
1057performanceUnion Investment Privatfonds GmbH51
1058performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1059performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1060performanceUnison Capital SICAV PLC1
1061performanceUnited Securities AB6
1062performanceUniversal Investment GmbH15
1063performanceUniversal Investment Luxembourg SA44
1064performanceUOB Asset Management38
1065performanceUTI International3
1066performanceUTI International (Singapore) Private Limited2
1067performanceUzes Gestion12
1068performanceValais Investments Mgmt Sarl4
1069performanceValartis Bank1
1070performanceValiant Privatbank AG3
1071performanceValletta Fund Services9
1072performanceValue Partners Ireland Fund plc1
1073performanceValue Partners Limited5
1074performanceValueInvest Asset Management2
1075performanceValueQuest Capital Management Limited1
1076performanceVAM Global Management Company S.A15
1077performanceVan Eck1
1078performanceVanEck Investments Limited3
1079performanceVanguard124
1080performanceVanguard Group Inc (IRL)23
1081performanceVector Asset Management SA3
1082performanceVelocityShares6
1083performanceVeritas Asset Mgmt LLP6
1084performanceVermeer Investment Management Limited1
1085performanceVerrazzano Capital2
1086performanceVestathena3
1087performanceVG SICAV4
1088performanceVIA AM4
1089performanceVictoire Brasil Investimentos1
1090performanceVictory Asset Management S.A. Luxembourg1
1091performanceVirtus Global Funds Plc2
1092performanceVirtus Investment Partners24
1093performanceVon der Heydt Invest SA14
1094performanceVontobel Asset Management S.A.47
1095performanceVP Bank1
1096performanceVP Fund Solutions (Liechtenstein) AG55
1097performanceVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg) SA17
1098performanceVulcan Value Partners LLC1
1099performanceWallberg Invest SA7
1100performanceWalser Privatbank Invest S.A.15