Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1120 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceSwisscanto50
1002performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1003performanceSydinvest29
1004performanceSymphonia SGR17
1005performanceSyquant Capital4
1006performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.25
1007performanceSyz Asset Management SA2
1008performanceT. Rowe Price38
1009performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1010performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1011performanceTages Capital LLP1
1012performanceTaliesin Property Ltd1
1013performanceTarget Advisers1
1014performanceTCW7
1015performanceTendercapital Funds PLC4
1016performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1017performanceThe Fund AG3
1018performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1019performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1020performanceTheam23
1021performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1022performanceThird Avenue Management6
1023performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd3
1024performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1025performanceThreadneedle (Lux)37
1026performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd4
1027performanceTiburon Partners2
1028performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1029performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1030performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd5
1031performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1032performanceTobam9
1033performanceTocqueville Finance7
1034performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1035performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1036performanceTrigon Capital3
1037performanceTrinity Street Asset Mgmt1
1038performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1039performanceTrium Investment Management LLP1
1040performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1041performanceTrusteam Finance5
1042performanceTT International6
1043performanceTweedy Browne4
1044performanceTwenty First Capital2
1045performanceTwentyFour Asset Management LLP2
1046performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC1
1047performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.2
1048performanceUBI Pramerica7
1049performanceUBS AG187
1050performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1051performanceUBS Gestion11
1052performanceUBS Ire3
1053performanceUnigest Spn7
1054performanceUnigestion13
1055performanceUnion Bancaire Privee58
1056performanceUnion Investment Austria GmbH3
1057performanceUnion Investment Luxembourg SA99
1058performanceUnion Investment Privatfonds GmbH24
1059performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1060performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1061performanceUnison Capital SICAV PLC1
1062performanceUnited Securities AB5
1063performanceUniversal Investment GmbH15
1064performanceUniversal Investment Luxembourg SA44
1065performanceUOB Asset Management38
1066performanceUTI International3
1067performanceUTI International (Singapore) Private Limited2
1068performanceUzes Gestion12
1069performanceValais Investments Mgmt Sarl4
1070performanceValartis Bank1
1071performanceValiant Privatbank AG3
1072performanceValletta Fund Services8
1073performanceValue Partners Ireland Fund plc1
1074performanceValue Partners Limited5
1075performanceValueInvest Asset Management2
1076performanceValueQuest Capital Management Limited1
1077performanceVAM Global Management Company S.A15
1078performanceVan Eck1
1079performanceVanEck Investments Limited3
1080performanceVanguard123
1081performanceVanguard Group Inc (IRL)23
1082performanceVector Asset Management SA3
1083performanceVelocityShares6
1084performanceVeritas Asset Mgmt LLP6
1085performanceVermeer Investment Management Limited1
1086performanceVerrazzano Capital2
1087performanceVestathena3
1088performanceVG SICAV4
1089performanceVIA AM4
1090performanceVictoire Brasil Investimentos1
1091performanceVictory Asset Management S.A. Luxembourg1
1092performanceVirtus Global Funds Plc2
1093performanceVirtus Investment Partners24
1094performanceVon der Heydt Invest SA13
1095performanceVontobel Asset Management S.A.48
1096performanceVP Fund Solutions (Liechtenstein) AG54
1097performanceVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg) SA17
1098performanceVulcan Value Partners LLC1
1099performanceWallberg Invest SA7
1100performanceWalser Privatbank Invest S.A.15