Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1311 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
1002performanceQCAM Currency Asset Management AG1
1003performanceQuaero Capital LLP2
1004performanceQuaero Capital SA11
1005performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)1
1006performanceQuantex AG1
1007performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd5
1008performanceQuest Management1
1009performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd2
1010performanceRaidho Sicav1
1011performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management85
1012performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
1013performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
1014performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
1015performanceRAM Active Investments SA12
1016performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
1017performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
1018performanceRavel Capital Management1
1019performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
1020performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
1021performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl3
1022performanceRBS Asset Management Ltd (Dub)7
1023performanceRDI REIT PLC1
1024performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
1025performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
1026performanceRegional REIT Limited1
1027performanceReitway Global (Pty) Ltd1
1028performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
1029performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
1030performanceRenta 4 Spn2
1031performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.4
1032performanceRHB Asset Management Limited54
1033performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
1034performanceRiva Y Garcia Spn1
1035performanceRivoli Fund Management4
1036performanceRiyad Capital4
1037performanceRL3602
1038performanceRMA Asset Management2
1039performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
1040performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.5
1041performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.82
1042performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion1
1043performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions10
1044performanceRouvier Associes4
1045performanceRoxbury Asset Management Limited1
1046performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent2
1047performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)2
1048performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)7
1049performanceRREEF Ltd1
1050performanceRubrics Asset Management5
1051performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
1052performanceRussell Investment Company Plc68
1053performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd7
1054performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld4
1055performanceRuthenium Asset Management Sarl2
1056performanceRWC15
1057performanceSal Oppenheim (France)4
1058performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
1059performanceSaltus Partners LLP1
1060performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
1061performanceSamarang Asset Management SA2
1062performanceSands Capital Management LLC2
1063performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd7
1064performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc56
1065performanceSantander Asset Management91
1066performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd15
1067performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav47
1068performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav1
1069performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion6
1070performanceSchoellerbank AG2
1071performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
1072performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd4
1073performanceSchroder Investment Management4
1074performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.153
1075performanceSchroder Real Estate Mgmt1
1076performanceScotstone Fund Managers Limited1
1077performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
1078performanceScottish Value Management1
1079performanceSEB Asset Management SA116
1080performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.4
1081performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
1082performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH2
1083performanceSECOR Investment Management LP1
1084performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage7
1085performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA13
1086performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)18
1087performanceSEI Global Invest Funds (IRL)1
1088performanceSEI Global Masters Fund Plc27
1089performanceSeilern Investment Management4
1090performanceSella Capital Management2
1091performanceSensor Fonder AB1
1092performanceSetanta Asset Management4
1093performanceSeven Capital Management (LUX)5
1094performanceSG / Russell Asset Management3
1095performanceSGF Management3
1096performanceShenkman Capital Management Inc4
1097performanceSHK Global Managers Ltd1
1098performanceSiemens (Ger)8
1099performanceSigma Fondsforvaltning AS1
1100performanceSigma Fund SICAV1