Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1156 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceSomerset Capital Partners Mgt1
1002performanceSoprarno4
1003performanceSource Investment Mgmt Ltd4
1004performanceSparinvest2
1005performanceSparinvest (LUX)18
1006performanceSparx Overseas Ltd1
1007performanceSphereInvest Group1
1008performanceSPL Guernsey ICC Limited3
1009performanceSPP Fonder4
1010performanceSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt Ltd2
1011performanceStandard Bank International Funds Limited4
1012performanceStandard Life Investment3
1013performanceStandard Life Investments GS36
1014performanceStandard Life Wealth4
1015performanceSTANLIB Collective Inv Ltd15
1016performanceState Street Gbl Advisors LUX41
1017performanceStenham Asset Management5
1018performanceSterling Mgt Limited Bahamas1
1019performanceStockRate Invest1
1020performanceStonehage Investment Partners LLP1
1021performanceStorebrand Int Inv Fd15
1022performanceStralem & Company Inc1
1023performanceStrat Invest Advisors Group3
1024performanceStratton Street Capital LLP3
1025performanceStructured Invest25
1026performanceSun Life Hong Kong Limited1
1027performanceSuperfund Group2
1028performanceSvenska Selection Fund1
1029performanceSW Mitchell Capital2
1030performanceSwan Capital Management3
1031performanceSwedbank Robur55
1032performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1033performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg17
1034performanceSwiss Rock Asset Management AG5
1035performanceSwisscanto53
1036performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1037performanceSydinvest30
1038performanceSymphonia SGR17
1039performanceSyquant Capital4
1040performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.26
1041performanceSyz Asset Management SA6
1042performanceT. Rowe Price37
1043performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1044performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1045performanceTailor Capital Management1
1046performanceTarget Advisers1
1047performanceTCW7
1048performanceTendercapital Funds PLC4
1049performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1050performanceThe Fund AG4
1051performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1052performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1053performanceTheam21
1054performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1055performanceThird Avenue Management7
1056performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd4
1057performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1058performanceThreadneedle (Lux)34
1059performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd4
1060performanceTiburon Partners3
1061performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1062performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1063performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd5
1064performanceTitan Fund Management1
1065performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1066performanceTobam9
1067performanceTocqueville Finance7
1068performanceTrader Capital LLP1
1069performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1070performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1071performanceTrigon Capital3
1072performanceTrinity Street Asset Mgmt1
1073performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1074performanceTrium Investment Management LLP1
1075performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1076performanceTrusteam Finance5
1077performanceTT International5
1078performanceTweedy Browne4
1079performanceTwenty First Capital2
1080performanceTwentyFour Asset Management LLP2
1081performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC2
1082performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.1
1083performanceUBI Pramerica7
1084performanceUBS AG192
1085performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1086performanceUBS Asset Mgt (UK) Ltd1
1087performanceUBS Gestion12
1088performanceUBS Ire2
1089performanceUnigest Spn7
1090performanceUnigestion13
1091performanceUnion Bancaire Privee57
1092performanceUnion Investment94
1093performanceUnion Investment (Germany)50
1094performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1095performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1096performanceUnited Asset Management SARL3
1097performanceUnited Securities AB6
1098performanceUniversal Investment58
1099performanceUOB Asset Management38
1100performanceUTI International3