Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1129 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceStorebrand Int Inv Fd13
1002performanceStralem & Company Inc1
1003performanceStrat Invest Advisors Group3
1004performanceStratton Street Capital LLP3
1005performanceStructured Invest25
1006performanceSun Life Hong Kong Limited1
1007performanceSuperfund Group2
1008performanceSvenska Selection Fund1
1009performanceSW Mitchell Capital2
1010performanceSwan Capital Management2
1011performanceSwedbank Robur54
1012performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1013performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg17
1014performanceSwiss Rock Asset Management AG5
1015performanceSwisscanto53
1016performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1017performanceSydinvest30
1018performanceSymphonia SGR17
1019performanceSyquant Capital4
1020performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.26
1021performanceSyz Asset Management SA2
1022performanceT. Rowe Price36
1023performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1024performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1025performanceTarget Advisers1
1026performanceTCW7
1027performanceTendercapital Funds PLC4
1028performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1029performanceThe Fund AG4
1030performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1031performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1032performanceTheam22
1033performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1034performanceThird Avenue Management6
1035performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd4
1036performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1037performanceThreadneedle (Lux)35
1038performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd4
1039performanceTiburon Partners3
1040performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1041performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1042performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd5
1043performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1044performanceTobam9
1045performanceTocqueville Finance7
1046performanceTrader Capital LLP1
1047performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1048performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1049performanceTrigon Capital3
1050performanceTrinity Street Asset Mgmt1
1051performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1052performanceTrium Investment Management LLP1
1053performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1054performanceTrusteam Finance5
1055performanceTT International6
1056performanceTweedy Browne4
1057performanceTwenty First Capital2
1058performanceTwentyFour Asset Management LLP2
1059performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC1
1060performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.1
1061performanceUBI Pramerica7
1062performanceUBS AG189
1063performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1064performanceUBS Gestion12
1065performanceUBS Ire2
1066performanceUnigest Spn7
1067performanceUnigestion13
1068performanceUnion Bancaire Privee56
1069performanceUnion Investment93
1070performanceUnion Investment (Germany)51
1071performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1072performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1073performanceUnited Securities AB6
1074performanceUniversal Investment57
1075performanceUOB Asset Management38
1076performanceUTI International3
1077performanceUTI International (Singapore) Private Limited2
1078performanceUzes Gestion12
1079performanceValais Investments Mgmt Sarl4
1080performanceValartis Bank1
1081performanceValiant Privatbank AG3
1082performanceValletta Fund Services9
1083performanceValue Partners Hong Kong Limited2
1084performanceValue Partners Ireland Fund plc1
1085performanceValue Partners Limited5
1086performanceValueInvest Asset Management1
1087performanceValueQuest Capital Management Limited1
1088performanceVAM Funds (LUX)11
1089performanceVAM Managed Funds (LUX)4
1090performanceVan Eck1
1091performanceVanguard123
1092performanceVanguard Group Inc (IRL)21
1093performanceVector Asset Management SA3
1094performanceVelocityShares6
1095performanceVeritas Asset Mgmt LLP6
1096performanceVerrazzano Capital2
1097performanceVestathena3
1098performanceVG SICAV4
1099performanceVIA AM4
1100performanceVictoire Brasil Investimentos1