Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1122 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceSW Mitchell Capital3
1002performanceSwan Capital Management2
1003performanceSwedbank Robur54
1004performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1005performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg21
1006performanceSwiss Rock Asset Management AG5
1007performanceSwisscanto50
1008performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1009performanceSydinvest29
1010performanceSymphonia SGR11
1011performanceSyquant Capital4
1012performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.25
1013performanceSyz Asset Management SA2
1014performanceT. Rowe Price38
1015performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1016performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1017performanceTages Capital LLP1
1018performanceTaliesin Property Ltd1
1019performanceTarget Advisers1
1020performanceTCW7
1021performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1022performanceThe Fund AG3
1023performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1024performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1025performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1026performanceThird Avenue Management6
1027performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd3
1028performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1029performanceThreadneedle (Lux)37
1030performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd1
1031performanceTiburon Partners2
1032performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1033performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1034performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd6
1035performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1036performanceTobam9
1037performanceTocqueville Finance7
1038performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1039performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1040performanceTrigon Capital3
1041performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1042performanceTrium Investment Management LLP1
1043performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1044performanceTrusteam Finance5
1045performanceTT International7
1046performanceTweedy Browne4
1047performanceTwenty First Capital2
1048performanceTwentyFour Asset Management LLP2
1049performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC1
1050performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.2
1051performanceUBI Pramerica7
1052performanceUBS AG188
1053performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1054performanceUBS Gestion11
1055performanceUBS Ire3
1056performanceUnigest Spn5
1057performanceUnigestion13
1058performanceUnion Bancaire Privee57
1059performanceUnion Investment Austria GmbH3
1060performanceUnion Investment Luxembourg SA95
1061performanceUnion Investment Privatfonds GmbH24
1062performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1063performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1064performanceUnison Capital SICAV PLC1
1065performanceUnited Securities AB5
1066performanceUniversal Investment GmbH15
1067performanceUniversal Investment Luxembourg SA48
1068performanceUOB Asset Management38
1069performanceUTI International3
1070performanceUTI International (Singapore) Private Limited2
1071performanceUzes Gestion12
1072performanceValais Investments Mgmt Sarl4
1073performanceValartis Bank1
1074performanceValiant Privatbank AG3
1075performanceValletta Fund Services8
1076performanceValue Partners Ireland Fund plc2
1077performanceValue Partners Limited5
1078performanceValueInvest Asset Management2
1079performanceValueQuest Capital Management Limited1
1080performanceVAM Global Management Company S.A12
1081performanceVan Eck1
1082performanceVanEck Investments Limited3
1083performanceVanguard123
1084performanceVanguard Group Inc (IRL)23
1085performanceVector Asset Management SA3
1086performanceVelocityShares6
1087performanceVeritas Asset Mgmt LLP6
1088performanceVermeer Investment Management Limited1
1089performanceVerrazzano Capital2
1090performanceVestathena3
1091performanceVG SICAV4
1092performanceVIA AM4
1093performanceVictory Asset Management S.A. Luxembourg1
1094performanceVirtus Global Funds Plc2
1095performanceVirtus Investment Partners24
1096performanceVon der Heydt Invest SA13
1097performanceVontobel Asset Management S.A.50
1098performanceVP Fund Solutions (Liechtenstein) AG54
1099performanceVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg) SA17
1100performanceVulcan Value Partners LLC1