Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1126 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceStratton Street Capital LLP2
1002performanceStructured Invest23
1003performanceSun Life Hong Kong Limited1
1004performanceSuperfund Group2
1005performanceSW Mitchell Capital4
1006performanceSwan Capital Management2
1007performanceSwedbank Robur54
1008performanceSwiss Life Asset Mgmt (France)17
1009performanceSwiss Life Luxembourg21
1010performanceSwiss Rock Asset Management AG5
1011performanceSwisscanto49
1012performanceSycomore Asset Mgt10
1013performanceSydinvest29
1014performanceSymphonia SGR11
1015performanceSyquant Capital4
1016performanceSYZ Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A.27
1017performanceSyz Asset Management SA2
1018performanceT. Rowe Price39
1019performanceT. Rowe Price (USA)1
1020performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad18
1021performanceTages Capital LLP1
1022performanceTaliesin Property Ltd1
1023performanceTarget Advisers1
1024performanceTCW7
1025performanceTeslin Capital Management BV1
1026performanceThe Fund AG2
1027performanceThe Intl Mutual Fund Pcc Ltd1
1028performanceThe Resort Group plc1
1029performanceTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt Ltd8
1030performanceThird Avenue Management6
1031performanceThomas Miller Invest (IOM) Ltd3
1032performanceThornburg Investment Managmt4
1033performanceThreadneedle (Lux)37
1034performanceThreadneedle Inv Services Ltd1
1035performanceTiburon Partners2
1036performanceTiburon Partners LLP1
1037performanceTideway Investment Partners LLP3
1038performanceTielkemeijer & Partner Ast Mgt1
1039performanceTilney Fund Managers IRL Ltd5
1040performanceTMW Pramerica Prop Invest GmbH1
1041performanceTobam9
1042performanceTocqueville Finance7
1043performanceTreasury Capital Fund Solutions1
1044performanceTreeTop Asset Management SA9
1045performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
1046performanceTrigon Capital3
1047performanceTriodos Investment Management10
1048performanceTrium Capital LLP1
1049performanceTrocadero Asset Management2
1050performanceTrusteam Finance5
1051performanceTT International7
1052performanceTweedy Browne4
1053performanceTwenty First Capital2
1054performanceTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLC1
1055performanceU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.C.2
1056performanceUBI Pramerica7
1057performanceUBS AG191
1058performanceUBS Asset Management France SA1
1059performanceUBS Gestion11
1060performanceUBS Ire3
1061performanceUnigest Spn5
1062performanceUnigestion13
1063performanceUnion Bancaire Privee58
1064performanceUnion Investment Austria GmbH3
1065performanceUnion Investment Luxembourg SA95
1066performanceUnion Investment Privatfonds GmbH21
1067performanceUnion Notariale Financiere10
1068performanceUnione Di Banche Italiane1
1069performanceUnison Capital SICAV PLC1
1070performanceUnited Securities AB5
1071performanceUniversal Investment GmbH15
1072performanceUniversal Investment Luxembourg SA51
1073performanceUOB Asset Management38
1074performanceUTI International3
1075performanceUTI International (Singapore) Private Limited2
1076performanceUzes Gestion12
1077performanceValais Investments Mgmt Sarl4
1078performanceValartis Bank1
1079performanceValiant Privatbank AG3
1080performanceValletta Fund Services8
1081performanceValue Partners Ireland Fund plc4
1082performanceValue Partners Limited5
1083performanceValueInvest Asset Management2
1084performanceValueQuest Capital Management Limited1
1085performanceVAM Global Management Company S.A12
1086performanceVan Eck1
1087performanceVanEck Investments Limited3
1088performanceVanguard123
1089performanceVanguard Group (Ireland) Limited24
1090performanceVector Asset Management SA3
1091performanceVelocityShares6
1092performanceVeritas Asset Mgmt LLP6
1093performanceVermeer Investment Management Limited1
1094performanceVerrazzano Capital1
1095performanceVestathena3
1096performanceVG SICAV4
1097performanceVIA AM4
1098performanceVictory Asset Management S.A. Luxembourg1
1099performanceVirtus Global Funds Plc2
1100performanceVirtus Investment Partners24