Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1135 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceArgonaut Capital Partners1
102performanceArgos Manager9
103performanceAria Structured Investments3
104performanceArkess Sicav1
105performanceAshburton Investments15
106performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd18
107performanceASM Investment Services Berhad14
108performanceASN Bank7
109performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.24
110performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA4
111performanceAthymis Gestion2
112performanceAtlantas Sicav5
113performanceAtlantic Investment Management3
114performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
115performanceAtlas Capital1
116performanceAtomo Sicav4
117performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
118performanceAubrey Capital Management1
119performanceAuriga Global Investors4
120performanceAurum Funds2
121performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers6
122performanceAviva Investors France66
123performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg SA23
124performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
125performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
126performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris12
127performanceAXA Investment Managers70
128performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
129performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited10
130performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
131performanceAxxion S.A107
132performanceAZ Fund Management63
133performanceBaillie Gifford & Co (IRL)5
134performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
135performanceBaloise Fundinvest15
136performanceBanca del Sempione SA8
137performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
138performanceBanco Funds3
139performanceBancoPosta Sgr3
140performanceBanif Gestion1
141performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
142performanceBank Invest Group22
143performanceBank Muscat2
144performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
145performanceBankinter1
146performanceBankpyme Spn2
147performanceBANOR SICAV6
148performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat23
149performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
150performanceBanque de Luxembourg32
151performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)40
152performanceBanque Delen NV7
153performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
154performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A3
155performanceBanque Saint Olive12
156performanceBantleon AG11
157performanceBarclays61
158performanceBarclays Capital4
159performanceBarclays Investment Funds1
160performanceBarclays Spn1
161performanceBarclays Wealth Managers5
162performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd27
163performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited1
164performanceBarings International Group1
165performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA18
166performanceBBK Spn1
167performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co25
168performanceBBVA Spn13
169performanceBDL Capital Management3
170performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
171performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
172performanceBellatrix Asset Management6
173performanceBellevue Asset Management11
174performanceBelmont Investments2
175performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
176performanceBestinver Gestion7
177performanceBFT Gestion16
178performanceBG Sgr Spa2
179performanceBHF Investment Management8
180performanceBirla Sunlife1
181performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1
182performanceBlackpoint Mgmt Ltd (GSY)2
183performanceBlackRock (Channel Island)2
184performanceBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.112
185performanceBlackRock Active Selection Fd1
186performanceBlackRock Cayman2
187performanceBlackRock Index Selection Fund1
188performanceBlackRock Inv Mgt (Dublin) Ltd7
189performanceBlackstone Group3
190performanceBlue Alpha Investment Mgt1
191performanceBlueBay Asset Management22
192performanceBlumer&Partner AssetMgt AG4
193performanceBMO Investments Inc2
194performanceBNP Paribas Cayman Inv Fds SPC1
195performanceBNP Paribas Invest Partners Lux210
196performanceBNP Paribas InvestPartners Bel2
197performanceBNP Paribas REIM Germany1
198performanceBNP Paribas Services FRA8
199performanceBNP Paribas Spain33
200performanceBNY Mellon Investment Management EMEA Ltd36