Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1175 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceArgenta Spaarbank18
102performanceArgo Capital Management1
103performanceArgonaut Capital Partners1
104performanceArgos Manager7
105performanceAria Structured Investments3
106performanceArkess Sicav1
107performanceArtesis Asset Management1
108performanceAshburton Investments16
109performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd17
110performanceASM Investment Services Berhad14
111performanceASN Bank7
112performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.24
113performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA5
114performanceAthymis Gestion2
115performanceAtlantas Sicav5
116performanceAtlantic Investment Management3
117performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
118performanceAtlas Capital1
119performanceAtomo Sicav4
120performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
121performanceAubrey Capital Management1
122performanceAuriga Global Investors5
123performanceAurum Funds2
124performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers7
125performanceAviva Investors France68
126performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg SA23
127performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
128performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
129performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris10
130performanceAXA Investment Managers69
131performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
132performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited11
133performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
134performanceAxxion S.A107
135performanceAZ Fund Management62
136performanceBaillie Gifford & Co (IRL)5
137performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
138performanceBaloise Fundinvest15
139performanceBanca del Sempione SA11
140performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
141performanceBanco Funds3
142performanceBancoPosta Sgr4
143performanceBanif Gestion1
144performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
145performanceBank Invest Group22
146performanceBank Muscat2
147performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
148performanceBankinter1
149performanceBankpyme Spn2
150performanceBANOR SICAV6
151performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat24
152performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
153performanceBanque de Luxembourg31
154performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)42
155performanceBanque Delen NV6
156performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
157performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A3
158performanceBanque Saint Olive12
159performanceBantleon AG11
160performanceBarclays63
161performanceBarclays Capital4
162performanceBarclays Investment Funds1
163performanceBarclays Spn1
164performanceBarclays Wealth Managers8
165performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd30
166performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited1
167performanceBarings International Group1
168performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA18
169performanceBBK Spn1
170performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co25
171performanceBBVA Spn17
172performanceBDL Capital Management3
173performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
174performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
175performanceBellatrix Asset Management6
176performanceBellevue Asset Management11
177performanceBelmont Investments2
178performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
179performanceBestinver Gestion7
180performanceBFT Gestion16
181performanceBG Sgr Spa3
182performanceBHF Investment Management8
183performanceBirla Sunlife1
184performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1
185performanceBlackpoint Mgmt Ltd (GSY)2
186performanceBlackRock (Channel Island)2
187performanceBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.112
188performanceBlackRock Active Selection Fd1
189performanceBlackRock Cayman2
190performanceBlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plc2
191performanceBlackRock Index Selection Fund1
192performanceBlackRock Inv Mgt (Dublin) Ltd7
193performanceBlackstone Group3
194performanceBlue Alpha Investment Mgt1
195performanceBlueBay Asset Management19
196performanceBlumer&Partner AssetMgt AG4
197performanceBMO Investments Inc2
198performanceBNP Paribas Cayman Inv Fds SPC1
199performanceBNP Paribas Invest Partners Lux231
200performanceBNP Paribas InvestPartners Bel2