Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1312 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceApollo Multi Asset Management1
102performanceAPS Asset Management5
103performanceAQR Capital Management16
104performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
105performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)1
106performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd28
107performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)2
108performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V1
109performanceArctic Fund Management AS2
110performanceArdevora5
111performanceAreca Capital SDN Berhad8
112performanceArgenta Spaarbank22
113performanceArgo Capital Management1
114performanceArgonaut Capital Partners1
115performanceArkess Sicav1
116performanceArtemis Investment Mgmt LLP1
117performanceArtisan Partners Gbl Funds PLC6
118performanceAshburton Investments16
119performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd28
120performanceASN Bank7
121performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.20
122performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA13
123performanceAsset Value Investors2
124performanceAthymis Gestion2
125performanceAtlantas Sicav5
126performanceAtlantic House Fund Management1
127performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
128performanceAtomo Sicav4
129performanceAtrium European Real Estate1
130performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
131performanceAubrey Capital Management Ltd1
132performanceAuriga Global Investors6
133performanceAurum Funds1
134performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers5
135performanceAventicum Capital Management1
136performanceAviva Investors France66
137performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg S.A.28
138performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
139performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
140performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris14
141performanceAXA Investment Managers77
142performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
143performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited15
144performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
145performanceAxxion S.A.116
146performanceAyaltis AG4
147performanceAZ Fund Management96
148performanceBaillie Gifford Worldwide Funds PLC13
149performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
150performanceBaloise Fundinvest17
151performanceBanca del Sempione SA9
152performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
153performanceBancaja Spn1
154performanceBanco Funds3
155performanceBancoPosta Sgr3
156performanceBanif Gestion1
157performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
158performanceBank Invest Group23
159performanceBank Muscat2
160performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
161performanceBankinter1
162performanceBankpyme Spn1
163performanceBanner Asset Management1
164performanceBANOR SICAV6
165performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat25
166performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
167performanceBanque de Luxembourg30
168performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)40
169performanceBanque Delen NV7
170performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
171performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A4
172performanceBanque Saint Olive12
173performanceBantleon AG15
174performanceBarclays44
175performanceBarclays Bank Plc7
176performanceBarclays Spn1
177performanceBarclays Wealth Managers3
178performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd23
179performanceBarings (U.K.) Limited12
180performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited3
181performanceBarings International Group1
182performanceBarings LLC1
183performanceBayernInvest DEU1
184performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA19
185performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co32
186performanceBBVA Spn13
187performanceBDL Capital Management3
188performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
189performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
190performanceBellatrix Asset Management7
191performanceBellevue Asset Management11
192performanceBelmont Investments6
193performanceBeltone Asset Management S.A.E1
194performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
195performanceBestinver Gestion9
196performanceBFT Gestion16
197performanceBG Sgr Spa2
198performanceBHF Investment Management8
199performanceBirla Sunlife1
200performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1