Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1122 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceArgos Manager10
102performanceArkess Sicav1
103performanceAshburton Investments16
104performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd17
105performanceASM Investment Services Berhad13
106performanceASN Bank7
107performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.24
108performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA5
109performanceAthymis Gestion2
110performanceAtlantas Sicav5
111performanceAtlantic House Fund Management1
112performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
113performanceAtomo Sicav4
114performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
115performanceAubrey Capital Management Ltd1
116performanceAuriga Global Investors5
117performanceAurum Funds1
118performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers5
119performanceAviva Investors France66
120performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg SA21
121performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
122performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
123performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris14
124performanceAXA Investment Managers73
125performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
126performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited9
127performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
128performanceAxxion S.A.110
129performanceAyaltis AG2
130performanceAZ Fund Management91
131performanceBaillie Gifford Worldwide Funds PLC10
132performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
133performanceBaloise Fundinvest15
134performanceBanca del Sempione SA8
135performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
136performanceBanco Funds3
137performanceBancoPosta Sgr3
138performanceBanif Gestion1
139performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
140performanceBank Invest Group22
141performanceBank Muscat2
142performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
143performanceBankinter1
144performanceBankpyme Spn1
145performanceBANOR SICAV6
146performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat24
147performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
148performanceBanque de Luxembourg32
149performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)38
150performanceBanque Delen NV7
151performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
152performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A2
153performanceBanque Saint Olive12
154performanceBantleon AG13
155performanceBarclays49
156performanceBarclays Bank Plc8
157performanceBarclays Spn1
158performanceBarclays Wealth Managers3
159performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd23
160performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited1
161performanceBarings International Group1
162performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA17
163performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co24
164performanceBBVA Spn9
165performanceBDL Capital Management3
166performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
167performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
168performanceBellatrix Asset Management6
169performanceBellevue Asset Management8
170performanceBelmont Investments4
171performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
172performanceBestinver Gestion7
173performanceBFT Gestion16
174performanceBG Sgr Spa2
175performanceBHF Investment Management8
176performanceBirla Sunlife1
177performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1
178performanceBlackpoint Mgmt Ltd (GSY)1
179performanceBlackRock (Channel Island)2
180performanceBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.117
181performanceBlackRock Active Selection Fd2
182performanceBlackRock Cayman2
183performanceBlackRock Index Selection Fund1
184performanceBlackRock Inv Mgt (Dublin) Ltd8
185performanceBlackstone Group3
186performanceBlue Alpha Investment Mgt1
187performanceBlueBay Asset Management25
188performanceBlumer&Partner AssetMgt AG4
189performanceBMO Global Asset Management2
190performanceBNP Paribas Asset Management Belgium11
191performanceBNP Paribas Asset Management France27
192performanceBNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg201
193performanceBNP Paribas Cayman Inv Fds SPC1
194performanceBNP Paribas REIM Germany1
195performanceBNP Paribas Services FRA3
196performanceBNP Paribas Spain33
197performanceBNY Mellon Investment Management EMEA Ltd42
198performanceBNY Mellon Service KAG10
199performanceBOCOM Internatnl Asset Mgt Ltd1
200performanceBoost Management Ltd71