Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1130 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceArgos Manager9
102performanceAria Structured Investments3
103performanceArkess Sicav1
104performanceAshburton Investments20
105performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd18
106performanceASM Investment Services Berhad14
107performanceASN Bank7
108performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.25
109performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA4
110performanceAthymis Gestion2
111performanceAtlantas Sicav5
112performanceAtlantic Investment Management3
113performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
114performanceAtlas Capital1
115performanceAtomo Sicav4
116performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
117performanceAubrey Capital Management1
118performanceAuriga Global Investors4
119performanceAurum Funds1
120performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers6
121performanceAviva Investors France66
122performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg SA23
123performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
124performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
125performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris13
126performanceAXA Investment Managers71
127performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
128performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited10
129performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
130performanceAxxion S.A109
131performanceAZ Fund Management63
132performanceBaillie Gifford & Co (IRL)6
133performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
134performanceBaloise Fundinvest15
135performanceBanca del Sempione SA8
136performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
137performanceBanco Funds3
138performanceBancoPosta Sgr3
139performanceBanif Gestion1
140performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
141performanceBank Invest Group22
142performanceBank Muscat2
143performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
144performanceBankinter1
145performanceBankpyme Spn2
146performanceBANOR SICAV6
147performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat23
148performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
149performanceBanque de Luxembourg32
150performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)40
151performanceBanque Delen NV7
152performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
153performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A3
154performanceBanque Saint Olive12
155performanceBantleon AG11
156performanceBarclays61
157performanceBarclays Capital4
158performanceBarclays Spn1
159performanceBarclays Wealth Managers5
160performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd26
161performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited1
162performanceBarings International Group1
163performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA17
164performanceBBK Spn1
165performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co24
166performanceBBVA Spn11
167performanceBDL Capital Management3
168performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
169performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
170performanceBellatrix Asset Management6
171performanceBellevue Asset Management9
172performanceBelmont Investments2
173performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
174performanceBestinver Gestion7
175performanceBFT Gestion16
176performanceBG Sgr Spa2
177performanceBHF Investment Management8
178performanceBirla Sunlife1
179performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1
180performanceBlackpoint Mgmt Ltd (GSY)2
181performanceBlackRock (Channel Island)2
182performanceBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.112
183performanceBlackRock Active Selection Fd3
184performanceBlackRock Cayman2
185performanceBlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plc1
186performanceBlackRock Index Selection Fund1
187performanceBlackRock Inv Mgt (Dublin) Ltd7
188performanceBlackstone Group3
189performanceBlue Alpha Investment Mgt1
190performanceBlueBay Asset Management24
191performanceBlumer&Partner AssetMgt AG4
192performanceBMO Investments Inc2
193performanceBNP Paribas Cayman Inv Fds SPC1
194performanceBNP Paribas Invest Partners Lux209
195performanceBNP Paribas InvestPartners Bel2
196performanceBNP Paribas REIM Germany1
197performanceBNP Paribas Services FRA8
198performanceBNP Paribas Spain33
199performanceBNY Mellon Investment Management EMEA Ltd38
200performanceBNY Mellon Service KAG10