Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets

1301 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
102performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)1
103performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd28
104performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)2
105performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V1
106performanceArctic Fund Management AS1
108performanceAreca Capital SDN Berhad8
109performanceArgenta Spaarbank19
110performanceArgo Capital Management1
111performanceArgonaut Capital Partners1
112performanceArkess Sicav1
113performanceArtisan Partners Gbl Funds PLC5
114performanceAshburton Investments16
115performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd28
116performanceASM Investment Services Berhad13
117performanceASN Bank7
118performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.23
119performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA13
120performanceAsset Value Investors2
121performanceAthymis Gestion2
122performanceAtlantas Sicav5
123performanceAtlantic House Fund Management1
124performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
125performanceAtomo Sicav4
126performanceAtrium European Real Estate1
127performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
128performanceAubrey Capital Management Ltd1
129performanceAuriga Global Investors6
130performanceAurum Funds1
131performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers5
132performanceAventicum Capital Management1
133performanceAviva Investors France66
134performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg SA37
135performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
136performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.6
137performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris14
138performanceAXA Investment Managers77
139performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
140performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited9
141performanceAxiom Alternative Investments1
142performanceAxxion S.A.113
143performanceAyaltis AG4
144performanceAZ Fund Management96
145performanceBaillie Gifford Worldwide Funds PLC13
146performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP1
147performanceBaloise Fundinvest17
148performanceBanca del Sempione SA9
149performanceBanca Privada D Andorra9
150performanceBancaja Spn1
151performanceBanco Funds3
152performanceBancoPosta Sgr3
153performanceBanif Gestion1
154performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
155performanceBank Invest Group23
156performanceBank Muscat2
157performanceBank of Nova Scotia5
159performanceBankpyme Spn1
160performanceBANOR SICAV6
161performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat23
162performanceBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&Cie4
163performanceBanque de Luxembourg32
164performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)39
165performanceBanque Delen NV7
166performanceBanque Martin Maurel31
167performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A4
168performanceBanque Saint Olive12
169performanceBantleon AG15
171performanceBarclays Bank Plc7
172performanceBarclays Spn1
173performanceBarclays Wealth Managers3
174performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd23
175performanceBarings (U.K.) Limited12
176performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited3
177performanceBarings International Group1
178performanceBarings LLC1
179performanceBayernInvest DEU1
180performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA19
181performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co32
182performanceBBVA Spn13
183performanceBDL Capital Management3
184performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd11
185performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
186performanceBellatrix Asset Management6
187performanceBellevue Asset Management8
188performanceBelmont Investments5
189performanceBest Asset Management Limited1
190performanceBestinver Gestion9
191performanceBFT Gestion16
192performanceBG Sgr Spa2
193performanceBHF Investment Management8
194performanceBirla Sunlife1
195performanceBlackfriars Asset Management Limited1
196performanceBlackpoint Mgmt Ltd (GSY)2
197performanceBlackRock (Channel Island)5
198performanceBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.121
199performanceBlackRock Active Selection Fd14
200performanceBlackRock Cayman2