Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1119 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceKBC Asset Management13
602performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs79
603performanceKBC FCP Funds3
604performanceKBC Insurance7
605performanceKBC Sicavs209
606performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs38
607performanceKBI Global Investors10
608performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion7
609performanceKBM Infond18
610performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.24
611performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
612performanceKeren Finance4
613performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
614performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd10
615performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA6
616performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd3
617performanceKredietrust (LUX)27
618performanceKuwait Investment Company5
619performanceLa Fayette1
620performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
621performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
622performanceLa Francaise AM26
623performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions4
624performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
625performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
626performanceLaffitte Capital Management1
627performanceLakefield Partners AG1
628performanceLan & Spar Invest7
629performanceLannebo Fonder2
630performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd4
631performanceLazard (IRL)26
632performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
633performanceLBB INVEST23
634performanceLBBW Asset Management5
635performanceLegal & General Investment Management Limited1
636performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)7
637performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
638performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc63
639performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A80
640performanceLendInvest Capital1
641performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
642performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd4
643performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd43
644performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.1
645performanceLHV Asset Management1
646performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
647performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
648performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG26
649performanceLindsell Train2
650performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
651performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc6
652performanceLLB Fund Services AG31
653performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
654performanceLombard Odier94
655performanceLondon & Capital7
656performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC10
657performanceLRI Invest SA59
658performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
659performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH5
660performanceLutetia Capital1
661performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA2
662performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA10
663performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA3
664performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
665performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S13
666performanceLyxor Asset Mgt17
667performanceM&G Guernsey12
668performanceM&G Ireland1
669performanceM&G Securities Limited7
670performanceM&W Inv Capital2
671performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
672performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd6
673performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
674performanceMain First8
675performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA6
676performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd3
677performanceMan Investments28
678performanceMan Investments Australia12
679performanceMandarine Gestion3
680performanceMansard Capital1
681performanceMansard Capital LLP1
682performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV11
683performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd11
684performanceManulife Global Fund26
685performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
686performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
687performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
688performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd16
689performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
690performanceMarshall Wace LLP2
691performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
692performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
693performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
694performanceMatthews Asia12
695performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd11
696performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
697performanceMDO Management Company S.A.48
698performanceMediolanum International Funds64
699performanceMediolanum Spn1
700performanceMeeschaert Asset Management18