Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1120 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs81
602performanceKBC FCP Funds3
603performanceKBC Insurance7
604performanceKBC Sicavs219
605performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs42
606performanceKBI Global Investors8
607performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion9
608performanceKBM Infond19
609performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.21
610performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
611performanceKeren Finance4
612performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
613performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd10
614performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA7
615performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd3
616performanceKredietrust (LUX)26
617performanceKuwait Investment Company5
618performanceLa Fayette1
619performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
620performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
621performanceLa Francaise AM23
622performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions4
623performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
624performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
625performanceLaffitte Capital Management1
626performanceLakefield Partners AG1
627performanceLan & Spar Invest7
628performanceLannebo Fonder2
629performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd5
630performanceLazard (IRL)25
631performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
632performanceLBB INVEST27
633performanceLBBW Asset Management5
634performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)7
635performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
636performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc66
637performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A81
638performanceLendInvest Capital1
639performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
640performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd1
641performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd43
642performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.2
643performanceLHV Asset Management1
644performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
645performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
646performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG26
647performanceLindsell Train2
648performanceLion Global Investors Limited25
649performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc6
650performanceLLB Fund Services AG33
651performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
652performanceLombard Odier95
653performanceLondon & Capital7
654performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC6
655performanceLRI Invest SA61
656performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
657performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH5
658performanceLutetia Capital1
659performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA2
660performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA11
661performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA5
662performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
663performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S11
664performanceLyxor Asset Mgt14
665performanceM&G Guernsey12
666performanceM&G Ireland1
667performanceM&W Inv Capital2
668performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
669performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd6
670performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
671performanceMain First7
672performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA4
673performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd3
674performanceMan Investments34
675performanceMan Investments Australia12
676performanceMandarine Gestion8
677performanceMansard Capital1
678performanceMansard Capital LLP1
679performanceManulife Asset Management3
680performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV6
681performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd12
682performanceManulife Global Fund26
683performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
684performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
685performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
686performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd15
687performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
688performanceMarshall Wace LLP2
689performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
690performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
691performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
692performanceMatthews Asia12
693performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
694performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
695performanceMDO Management Company S.A.45
696performanceMediolanum International Funds64
697performanceMediolanum Spn1
698performanceMeeschaert Asset Management18
699performanceMeesman Index Investments4
700performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1