Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1157 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceJMFinn & Co3
602performanceJO Hambro Capital Management11
603performanceJohn Locke Investments1
604performanceJOM Fund Management2
605performanceJP Morgan Asset Management FRA1
606performanceJP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited46
607performanceJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) S.a r.l.142
608performanceJulius Meinl Invest GmbH1
609performanceJupiter Asset Management22
610performanceJyske Bank A S4
611performanceJyske Invest International27
612performanceKAF Investment Bank Berhad12
613performanceKairos Funds1
614performanceKairos International Sicav15
615performanceKames Capital14
616performanceKazimir Partners LTD1
617performanceKBC Asset Management7
618performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs80
619performanceKBC FCP Funds4
620performanceKBC Insurance9
621performanceKBC Sicavs214
622performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs44
623performanceKBI Global Investors9
624performanceKBL European Private Bankers1
625performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion9
626performanceKBM Infond19
627performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.21
628performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
629performanceKeren Finance4
630performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
631performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd10
632performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA5
633performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd3
634performanceKredietrust (LUX)26
635performanceKuwait Investment Company5
636performanceLa Fayette1
637performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
638performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
639performanceLa Francaise AM23
640performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions3
641performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
642performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
643performanceLaffitte Capital Management1
644performanceLakefield Partners AG1
645performanceLan & Spar Invest7
646performanceLannebo Fonder2
647performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd5
648performanceLazard (IRL)25
649performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
650performanceLBB INVEST28
651performanceLBBW Asset Management5
652performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)7
653performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
654performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc64
655performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A79
656performanceLendInvest Capital1
657performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
658performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd1
659performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd43
660performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.2
661performanceLHV Asset Management1
662performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
663performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
664performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG26
665performanceLindsell Train2
666performanceLion Global Investors Limited25
667performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc7
668performanceLLB Fund Services AG35
669performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
670performanceLombard Odier85
671performanceLondon & Capital7
672performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC4
673performanceLRI Invest SA60
674performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
675performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH4
676performanceLutetia Capital1
677performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA2
678performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA7
679performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA5
680performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
681performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S11
682performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
683performanceLyxor Asset Mgt16
684performanceM&G Guernsey12
685performanceM&G Ireland1
686performanceM&W Inv Capital2
687performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
688performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd3
689performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
690performanceMain First7
691performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA4
692performanceMajedie Asset Management3
693performanceMan Investments36
694performanceMan Investments Australia14
695performanceMandarine Gestion8
696performanceMansard Capital1
697performanceMansard Capital LLP1
698performanceManulife Asset Management3
699performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV6
700performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd12