Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets

1301 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceHof Hoorneman Bankiers NV7
602performanceHong Leong Asset Mgt BHD17
603performanceHSBC Alternative5
604performanceHSBC Asset Management (IRL)7
605performanceHSBC Investment Funds (HK) Ltd33
606performanceHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SA81
607performanceHSBC Investments Solutions9
608performanceHSBC Islamic Funds1
609performanceHSBC Saudi Arabia Ltd1
610performanceHugau Gestion1
611performanceHume Capital Limited2
612performanceIbercaja Spn6
613performanceICBC Asset Mgmt Global Company Ltd6
614performanceIceman Capital Advisors Ltd1
616performanceIFM Independent Fund Management AG144
617performanceIII Capital Management2
618performanceIKC Fonder10
619performanceIL & FS Investment Adv LLC1
621performanceImantia Capital SGIIC SA1
622performanceImara Asset Management Ltd4
623performanceImpax Asset Management Ltd4
624performanceImpulsora del Fondo Mexico1
625performanceIncome Partners Asset Mgt(HK)Ltd3
626performanceIndependent Invest4
627performanceIndia Value Investments Limited1
628performanceInformed Portfolio Management1
629performanceInformed Portfolio Mgmt AB2
630performanceING Asia Pacific (HKG) Ltd2
631performanceINMAXXA BV4
633performanceInsight Investment Management12
634performanceInsinger de Beaufort Asset Mgt7
635performanceInter Pacific Asset Management3
636performanceInter Portfolio8
637performanceInternational Asset Management3
638performanceInternational Val Advisers LLC1
639performanceIntrinsic Value Investors1
640performanceInverCaixa Gestion SA42
641performanceInversis Gestion4
642performanceInvesco Global Asset Management DAC21
643performanceInvesco Hong Kong Ltd9
644performanceInvesco Management S.A.85
645performanceInvest Am1
646performanceInvestec Asset Management Luxembourg S.A.49
647performanceInvestec Asset Mgmt Guernsey9
648performanceInvestec Fund Managers12
649performanceInvestec World Axis PCC4
650performanceInvesteringsforen ValueInvest DNK3
651performanceInvestment Solutions (JSY) Ltd7
652performanceInvestment Solutions Partners2
653performanceIPConcept (Luxemburg) SA172
654performanceIPRO Fund Management Ltd1
655performanceIQS Funds Limited1
656performanceIreka Development1
657performanceIridian Asset Management LLC1
658performanceIrish Life Investment Managers Limited7
659performanceIs Asset Management2
661performanceItau Private Bank International5
662performanceIvy Investment Management Company4
663performanceiW Partners SA5
664performanceJ Chahine Capital4
665performanceJ.P. Morgan Investment Mgt Inc4
666performanceJ.P. Morgan Structured Products B.V.1
667performanceJ.P.Morgan Asset Management95
668performanceJames River Capital Corp1
669performanceJanus Capital Funds32
670performanceJanus Selection Funds8
671performanceJF India Management Limited2
672performanceJK Investment Management LLP1
673performanceJMFinn & Co3
674performanceJO Hambro Capital Management14
675performanceJohn Hancock Advisors LLC5
676performanceJohn Locke Investments1
677performanceJOM Fund Management2
678performanceJP Fund Administration1
679performanceJP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited46
680performanceJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) S.a r.l.130
681performanceJulius Meinl Invest GmbH1
682performanceJupiter Asset Management26
683performanceJyske Bank A S5
684performanceJyske Invest International27
685performanceKairos Funds1
686performanceKairos International Sicav17
687performanceKames Capital plc14
688performanceKBC Asset Management24
689performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs28
690performanceKBC FCP Funds3
691performanceKBC Sicavs80
692performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs36
693performanceKBI Global Investors14
694performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion8
695performanceKBM Infond18
696performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.17
697performanceKenanga Investors Berhad26
698performanceKepler Partners LLP2
699performanceKeren Finance4
700performanceKestrel Investment Partners1