Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1175 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceIs Asset Management2
602performanceiShares4
603performanceItau Private Bank International5
604performanceIvy Investment Management Company5
605performanceJ Chahine Capital2
606performanceJ.P. Morgan Investment Mgt Inc5
607performanceJ.P.Morgan Asset Management98
608performanceJackdaw Capital LLP1
609performanceJanus Capital Funds35
610performanceJanus Selection Funds8
611performanceJF India Management Limited2
612performanceJMFinn & Co3
613performanceJO Hambro Capital Management11
614performanceJohn Locke Investments1
615performanceJOM Fund Management2
616performanceJP Morgan Asset Management FRA1
617performanceJP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited46
618performanceJP Morgan Mansart Mgmt Ltd2
619performanceJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) S.a r.l.144
620performanceJulius Meinl Invest GmbH1
621performanceJupiter Asset Management22
622performanceJyske Invest International27
623performanceKAF Investment Bank Berhad12
624performanceKairos Funds1
625performanceKairos International Sicav7
626performanceKames Capital14
627performanceKazimir Partners LTD1
628performanceKBC Asset Management7
629performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs88
630performanceKBC FCP Funds5
631performanceKBC Insurance9
632performanceKBC Sicavs218
633performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs46
634performanceKBI Global Investors9
635performanceKBL European Private Bankers1
636performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion9
637performanceKBM Infond19
638performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.21
639performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
640performanceKeren Finance4
641performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
642performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd10
643performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA5
644performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd3
645performanceKredietrust (LUX)27
646performanceKuwait Investment Company5
647performanceLa Fayette1
648performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
649performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
650performanceLa Francaise AM19
651performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions3
652performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
653performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
654performanceLaffitte Capital Management1
655performanceLakefield Partners AG1
656performanceLan & Spar Invest7
657performanceLannebo Fonder2
658performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd5
659performanceLazard (IRL)25
660performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
661performanceLBB INVEST28
662performanceLBBW Asset Management27
663performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)7
664performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
665performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc64
666performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A69
667performanceLendInvest Capital1
668performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
669performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd2
670performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd42
671performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.3
672performanceLHV Asset Management1
673performanceLibero International SICAV Plc2
674performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
675performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG26
676performanceLim Advisors (Hong Kong)1
677performanceLindsell Train2
678performanceLion Global Investors Limited25
679performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc6
680performanceLLB Fund Services AG35
681performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
682performanceLombard Odier82
683performanceLondon & Capital7
684performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC4
685performanceLRI Invest SA58
686performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
687performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH4
688performanceLutetia Capital1
689performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA3
690performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA7
691performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA2
692performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
693performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S11
694performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
695performanceLyxor Asset Mgt17
696performanceM&G Guernsey12
697performanceM&G Ireland1
698performanceM&W Inv Capital2
699performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
700performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd3