Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1119 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceKames Capital plc15
602performanceKazimir Partners LTD1
603performanceKBC Asset Management12
604performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs76
605performanceKBC FCP Funds3
606performanceKBC Insurance7
607performanceKBC Sicavs214
608performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs38
609performanceKBI Global Investors10
610performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion9
611performanceKBM Infond19
612performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.21
613performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
614performanceKeren Finance4
615performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
616performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd10
617performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA6
618performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd3
619performanceKredietrust (LUX)27
620performanceKuwait Investment Company5
621performanceLa Fayette1
622performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
623performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
624performanceLa Francaise AM International27
625performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions4
626performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
627performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
628performanceLakefield Partners AG1
629performanceLan & Spar Invest7
630performanceLannebo Fonder2
631performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd4
632performanceLazard (IRL)26
633performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
634performanceLBB INVEST27
635performanceLBBW Asset Management5
636performanceLegal & General Investment Management Limited1
637performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)7
638performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
639performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc61
640performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A79
641performanceLendInvest Capital1
642performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
643performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd4
644performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd43
645performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.1
646performanceLHV Asset Management1
647performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
648performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
649performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG26
650performanceLindsell Train2
651performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
652performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc6
653performanceLLB Fund Services AG32
654performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
655performanceLombard Odier98
656performanceLondon & Capital7
657performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC9
658performanceLRI Invest SA59
659performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
660performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH5
661performanceLutetia Capital1
662performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA2
663performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA9
664performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA2
665performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
666performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S12
667performanceLyxor Asset Mgt16
668performanceM&G Guernsey12
669performanceM&G Ireland1
670performanceM&G Securities Limited7
671performanceM&W Inv Capital2
672performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
673performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd6
674performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
675performanceMain First8
676performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA5
677performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd3
678performanceMan Investments29
679performanceMan Investments Australia12
680performanceMandarine Gestion3
681performanceMansard Capital1
682performanceMansard Capital LLP1
683performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV11
684performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd11
685performanceManulife Global Fund26
686performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
687performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
688performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
689performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd15
690performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
691performanceMarshall Wace LLP2
692performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
693performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
694performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
695performanceMatthews Asia12
696performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd11
697performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
698performanceMDO Management Company S.A.45
699performanceMediolanum International Funds64
700performanceMediolanum Spn1