Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1177 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMain First7
702performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA4
703performanceMajedie Asset Management3
704performanceMan Investments41
705performanceMan Investments Australia14
706performanceManaging Partners Limited1
707performanceMandarine Gestion5
708performanceMansard Capital1
709performanceMansard Capital LLP1
710performanceManulife Asset Management3
711performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV6
712performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd12
713performanceManulife Global Fund26
714performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
715performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
716performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
717performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd15
718performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
719performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
720performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
721performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
722performanceMatthews Asia12
723performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
724performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
725performanceMcKinley Capital Management LLC1
726performanceMDO Management Company S.A.38
727performanceMediolanum International Funds64
728performanceMediolanum Spn1
729performanceMeeschaert Asset Management19
730performanceMeesman Index Investments4
731performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1
732performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
733performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited6
734performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
735performanceMeridian Fund Managers2
736performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
737performanceMerrant Fonder1
738performanceMerrill Lynch1
739performanceMerrill Lynch International16
740performanceMerrion Capital1
741performanceMerrion Investment Managers1
742performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
743performanceMetropole Gestion7
744performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd16
745performanceMFS Investments1
746performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
747performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
748performanceMigros Bank6
749performanceMilltrust International LLP3
750performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
751performanceMirabaud & Cie1
752performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA26
753performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
754performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
755performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
756performanceMK Luxinvest SA3
757performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd8
758performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
759performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt8
760performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
761performanceMoneta Asset Management3
762performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
763performanceMonolith Investment Management1
764performanceMontag&Caldwell LLC1
765performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc5
766performanceMontpensier Finance1
767performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
768performanceMontsegur Finance5
769performanceMORA Asset Management8
770performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
771performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
772performanceMorgan Stanley7
773performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds64
774performanceMori Capital Management2
775performanceMotus SICAV6
776performanceMRM Securities1
777performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.38
778performanceMutuactivos5
779performanceMuzinich & Co9
780performanceMW Gestion2
781performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
782performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd5
783performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
784performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.152
785performanceNCB Capital Company13
786performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
787performanceNestor Investment Management6
788performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd27
789performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
790performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)11
791performanceNew Millenium SICAV11
792performanceNewscape Capital Group2
793performanceNewton & BNY Mellon Asset Mgmt1
794performanceNextam Partners16
795performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
796performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
797performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
798performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)126
799performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium10
800performanceNN Investment Partners BV21