Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets

1301 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd5
702performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA6
703performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd7
704performanceKredietrust (LUX)29
705performanceKuwait Investment Company5
706performanceLa Fayette1
707performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
708performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
709performanceLa Francaise AM International34
710performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions7
711performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
712performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
713performanceLaffitte Capital Management3
714performanceLakefield Partners AG1
715performanceLan & Spar Invest7
716performanceLancelot Asset Management AB1
717performanceLannebo Fonder6
718performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd4
719performanceLazard (IRL)29
720performanceLazard Asset Management (JSY)1
721performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
722performanceLBB INVEST23
723performanceLBBW Asset Management6
724performanceLegal & General Investment Management Limited14
725performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)5
726performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
727performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc65
728performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A89
729performanceLendInvest Capital1
730performanceLevel E Capital SICAV Plc1
731performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
732performanceLGIM Liquidity Fund Plc1
733performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd8
734performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd45
735performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.6
736performanceLHV Asset Management1
737performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
738performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
739performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG33
740performanceLindsell Train2
741performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
742performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc6
743performanceLLB Fund Services AG33
744performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd14
745performanceLombard Odier107
746performanceLondon & Capital7
747performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC11
748performanceLothbury Investment Management1
749performanceLRI Invest SA62
750performanceLumiere Capital1
751performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
752performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH6
753performanceLutetia Capital1
754performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA3
755performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA12
756performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA3
757performanceLVIM LTD1
758performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
759performanceLyrical Asset Management LP1
760performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S16
761performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
762performanceLyxor Asset Mgt20
763performanceM&G Guernsey12
764performanceM&G Ireland11
765performanceM&G Securities Limited11
766performanceM&W Inv Capital2
767performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
768performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd12
769performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
770performanceMagnum Funds6
771performanceMain First8
772performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA6
773performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd4
774performanceMan Investments41
775performanceMan Investments Australia12
776performanceMandarine Gestion3
777performanceMansard Capital1
778performanceMansard Capital LLP1
779performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV8
780performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd11
781performanceManulife Global Fund26
782performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad29
783performanceMaple-Brown Abbott Funds Plc1
784performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
785performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
786performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd16
787performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
788performanceMarshall Wace LLP2
789performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
790performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
791performanceMatthews Asia12
792performanceMaybank Asset Management Singapore Pte Ltd1
793performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd14
794performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd9
795performanceMDO Management Company S.A.61
796performanceMEAG MUNICH ERGO KAG mbH1
797performanceMediolanum International Funds64
798performanceMediolanum Spn1
799performanceMeeschaert Asset Management21
800performanceMeesman Index Investments4