Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1312 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceKBI Global Investors14
702performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion8
703performanceKBM Infond18
704performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.17
705performanceKenanga Investors Berhad26
706performanceKepler Partners LLP3
707performanceKeren Finance4
708performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
709performanceKIS Capital Partners Pty Ltd1
710performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd5
711performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA6
712performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd7
713performanceKredietrust (LUX)29
714performanceKuwait Investment Company3
715performanceLa Fayette1
716performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
717performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
718performanceLa Francaise AM International35
719performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions9
720performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
721performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
722performanceLaffitte Capital Management3
723performanceLakefield Partners AG1
724performanceLan & Spar Invest7
725performanceLancelot Asset Management AB1
726performanceLannebo Fonder6
727performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd4
728performanceLazard (IRL)30
729performanceLazard Asset Management (JSY)1
730performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
731performanceLBBW Asset Management6
732performanceLegal & General Investment Management Limited14
733performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)5
734performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
735performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc65
736performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A90
737performanceLendInvest Capital1
738performanceLevel E Capital SICAV Plc1
739performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
740performanceLGIM Liquidity Fund Plc1
741performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd8
742performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd45
743performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.6
744performanceLHV Asset Management1
745performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
746performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
747performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG35
748performanceLindsell Train2
749performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
750performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc7
751performanceLivermore Investments Group Ltd1
752performanceLLB Fund Services AG35
753performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd10
754performanceLombard Odier108
755performanceLondon & Capital7
756performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC11
757performanceLothbury Investment Management1
758performanceLRI Invest SA65
759performanceLumiere Capital1
760performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
761performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH6
762performanceLutetia Capital1
763performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA6
764performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA11
765performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA3
766performanceLVIM LTD1
767performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
768performanceLyrical Asset Management LP1
769performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S16
770performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
771performanceLyxor Asset Mgt21
772performanceM&G Guernsey12
773performanceM&G Ireland11
774performanceM&G Securities Limited11
775performanceM&W Inv Capital2
776performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
777performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd12
778performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
779performanceMagnum Funds6
780performanceMain First9
781performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA6
782performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd4
783performanceMan Investments41
784performanceMan Investments Australia12
785performanceMandarine Gestion3
786performanceMansard Capital1
787performanceMansard Capital LLP1
788performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV8
789performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd11
790performanceManulife Global Fund27
791performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad29
792performanceMaple-Brown Abbott Funds Plc1
793performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
794performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
795performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd16
796performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
797performanceMarshall Wace LLP2
798performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
799performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
800performanceMatthews Asia12