Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1135 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
702performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
703performanceMatthews Asia12
704performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
705performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
706performanceMDO Management Company S.A.45
707performanceMediolanum International Funds64
708performanceMediolanum Spn1
709performanceMeeschaert Asset Management18
710performanceMeesman Index Investments4
711performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1
712performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
713performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited6
714performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
715performanceMeridian Fund Managers2
716performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
717performanceMerrant Fonder1
718performanceMerrill Lynch International16
719performanceMerrion Capital1
720performanceMerrion Investment Managers1
721performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
722performanceMetropole Gestion7
723performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd17
724performanceMFS Investments1
725performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
726performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
727performanceMigros Bank6
728performanceMilltrust International LLP3
729performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
730performanceMirabaud & Cie1
731performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA25
732performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
733performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
734performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
735performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
736performanceMK Luxinvest SA7
737performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd10
738performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
739performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt7
740performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
741performanceMoneta Asset Management3
742performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
743performanceMonolith Investment Management1
744performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc5
745performanceMontpensier Finance1
746performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
747performanceMontsegur Finance5
748performanceMORA Asset Management8
749performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
750performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
751performanceMorgan Stanley7
752performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
753performanceMori Capital Management2
754performanceMRM Securities1
755performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.33
756performanceMutuactivos5
757performanceMuzinich & Co8
758performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
759performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd6
760performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
761performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.149
762performanceNCB Capital Company13
763performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
764performanceNestor Investment Management7
765performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd28
766performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
767performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)11
768performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
769performanceNewscape Capital Group2
770performanceNewton & BNY Mellon Asset Mgmt1
771performanceNextam Partners16
772performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
773performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
774performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
775performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)128
776performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium10
777performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
778performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd2
779performanceNomura Asset Management12
780performanceNoramco Asset Management2
781performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
782performanceNordea75
783performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
784performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
785performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
786performanceNorthern Star AS2
787performanceNorthern Trust Invst Funds plc10
788performanceNorthwest1
789performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA10
790performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd12
791performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC8
792performanceOaks Field Partners3
793performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
794performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
795performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
796performanceOddo Asset Management10
797performanceOdey Asset Mgt9
798performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
799performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.6
800performanceOFI Asset Management35