Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1122 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMeeschaert Asset Management18
702performanceMeesman Index Investments4
703performanceMelchior Selected Trust8
704performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited5
705performanceMercer Global Investment Mgmt1
706performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
707performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
708performanceMerrant Fonder1
709performanceMerrill Lynch International12
710performanceMerrion Investment Managers5
711performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
712performanceMetropole Gestion7
713performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd17
714performanceMFS Investments1
715performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
716performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
717performanceMigros Bank6
718performanceMilltrust International LLP1
719performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
720performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA26
721performanceMirae Asset Global Investments11
722performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
723performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)9
724performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
725performanceMK Luxinvest SA8
726performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd12
727performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
728performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt7
729performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
730performanceMoneta Asset Management3
731performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
732performanceMonolith Investment Management1
733performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc6
734performanceMontpensier Finance1
735performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
736performanceMontsegur Finance5
737performanceMoore Fund Administration (IOM) Limited2
738performanceMORA Asset Management7
739performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
740performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
741performanceMorgan Stanley7
742performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
743performanceMori Capital Management2
744performanceMRM Securities2
745performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.41
746performanceMutuactivos5
747performanceMuzinich & Co12
748performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
749performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd9
750performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
751performanceNatixis Asset Management3
752performanceNatixis Investment Managers140
753performanceNCB Capital Company9
754performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
755performanceNestor Investment Management15
756performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd34
757performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
758performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
759performanceNewscape Capital Group3
760performanceNextam Partners16
761performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A4
762performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
763performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)114
764performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium7
765performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
766performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd2
767performanceNomura Asset Management11
768performanceNoramco Asset Management2
769performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
770performanceNordea79
771performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
772performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
773performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
774performanceNorthern Star AS1
775performanceNorthern Trust Global Investments Ltd10
776performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA14
777performanceNOVACAP Asset Management S.A3
778performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd7
779performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC8
780performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
781performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
782performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
783performanceOddo Asset Management11
784performanceOdey Asset Management LLP7
785performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
786performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
787performanceOFI Asset Management34
788performanceOhman26
789performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd33
790performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd13
791performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
792performanceOldfield Partners LLP3
793performanceOlympia Capital Management3
794performanceOMIG Life Account1
795performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
796performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
797performanceOppenheim (Ger)52
798performanceOptima Fund Management6
799performanceOptimix Asset Management7
800performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1