Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1120 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMeesman Index Investments4
702performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
703performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited7
704performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
705performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
706performanceMerrant Fonder1
707performanceMerrill Lynch International16
708performanceMerrion Investment Managers4
709performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
710performanceMetropole Gestion7
711performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd16
712performanceMFS Investments1
713performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
714performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
715performanceMigros Bank6
716performanceMilltrust International LLP3
717performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
718performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA26
719performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
720performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
721performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
722performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
723performanceMK Luxinvest SA7
724performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd12
725performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
726performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt7
727performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
728performanceMoneta Asset Management3
729performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
730performanceMonolith Investment Management1
731performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc6
732performanceMontpensier Finance1
733performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
734performanceMontsegur Finance5
735performanceMORA Asset Management8
736performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
737performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
738performanceMorgan Stanley7
739performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
740performanceMori Capital Management2
741performanceMRM Securities1
742performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.39
743performanceMutuactivos5
744performanceMuzinich & Co9
745performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
746performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd6
747performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
748performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.141
749performanceNCB Capital Company9
750performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
751performanceNestor Investment Management15
752performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd33
753performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
754performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)12
755performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
756performanceNewscape Capital Group2
757performanceNextam Partners16
758performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
759performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
760performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
761performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)119
762performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium7
763performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
764performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd3
765performanceNomura Asset Management12
766performanceNoramco Asset Management2
767performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
768performanceNordea75
769performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
770performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
771performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
772performanceNorthern Star AS2
773performanceNorthern Trust Global Investments Ltd10
774performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA11
775performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd8
776performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC7
777performanceOaks Field Partners3
778performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
779performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
780performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
781performanceOddo Asset Management10
782performanceOdey Asset Management LLP7
783performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
784performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
785performanceOFI Asset Management35
786performanceOhman26
787performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd31
788performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd14
789performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
790performanceOldfield Partners LLP3
791performanceOlympia Capital Management3
792performanceOMIG Life Account1
793performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
794performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
795performanceOppenheim (Ger)55
796performanceOptima Fund Management7
797performanceOptimix Asset Management7
798performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
799performanceOudart Gestion9
800performancePacific Capital Partners Limited3