Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1130 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMatthews Asia12
702performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
703performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
704performanceMDO Management Company S.A.45
705performanceMediolanum International Funds64
706performanceMediolanum Spn1
707performanceMeeschaert Asset Management18
708performanceMeesman Index Investments4
709performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1
710performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
711performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited7
712performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
713performanceMeridian Fund Managers2
714performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
715performanceMerrant Fonder1
716performanceMerrill Lynch International16
717performanceMerrion Investment Managers1
718performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
719performanceMetropole Gestion7
720performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd16
721performanceMFS Investments1
722performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
723performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
724performanceMigros Bank6
725performanceMilltrust International LLP3
726performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
727performanceMirabaud & Cie1
728performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA25
729performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
730performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
731performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
732performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
733performanceMK Luxinvest SA7
734performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd11
735performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
736performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt7
737performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
738performanceMoneta Asset Management3
739performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
740performanceMonolith Investment Management1
741performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc5
742performanceMontpensier Finance1
743performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
744performanceMontsegur Finance5
745performanceMORA Asset Management8
746performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
747performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
748performanceMorgan Stanley7
749performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
750performanceMori Capital Management2
751performanceMRM Securities1
752performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.37
753performanceMutuactivos5
754performanceMuzinich & Co9
755performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
756performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd6
757performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
758performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.150
759performanceNCB Capital Company13
760performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
761performanceNestor Investment Management7
762performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd30
763performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
764performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)12
765performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
766performanceNewscape Capital Group2
767performanceNewton & BNY Mellon Asset Mgmt1
768performanceNextam Partners16
769performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
770performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
771performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
772performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)126
773performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium9
774performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
775performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd3
776performanceNomura Asset Management12
777performanceNoramco Asset Management2
778performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
779performanceNordea75
780performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
781performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
782performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
783performanceNorthern Star AS2
784performanceNorthern Trust Invst Funds plc10
785performanceNorthwest1
786performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA11
787performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd8
788performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC8
789performanceOaks Field Partners3
790performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
791performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
792performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
793performanceOddo Asset Management10
794performanceOdey Asset Mgt7
795performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
796performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
797performanceOFI Asset Management35
798performanceOhman27
799performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd31
800performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd14