Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1157 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceManulife Global Fund26
702performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
703performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
704performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
705performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd15
706performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
707performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
708performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
709performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
710performanceMatthews Asia12
711performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
712performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
713performanceMcKinley Capital Management LLC1
714performanceMDO Management Company S.A.47
715performanceMediolanum International Funds64
716performanceMediolanum Spn1
717performanceMeeschaert Asset Management19
718performanceMeesman Index Investments4
719performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1
720performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
721performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited6
722performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
723performanceMeridian Fund Managers2
724performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
725performanceMerrant Fonder1
726performanceMerrill Lynch1
727performanceMerrill Lynch International16
728performanceMerrion Capital1
729performanceMerrion Investment Managers1
730performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
731performanceMetropole Gestion7
732performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd17
733performanceMFS Investments1
734performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
735performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
736performanceMigros Bank6
737performanceMilltrust International LLP3
738performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
739performanceMirabaud & Cie1
740performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA26
741performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
742performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
743performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
744performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
745performanceMK Luxinvest SA7
746performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd10
747performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
748performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt8
749performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
750performanceMoneta Asset Management3
751performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
752performanceMonolith Investment Management1
753performanceMontag&Caldwell LLC1
754performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc5
755performanceMontpensier Finance1
756performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
757performanceMontsegur Finance5
758performanceMORA Asset Management8
759performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
760performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
761performanceMorgan Stanley7
762performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
763performanceMori Capital Management2
764performanceMotus SICAV1
765performanceMRM Securities1
766performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.35
767performanceMutuactivos5
768performanceMuzinich & Co8
769performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
770performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd6
771performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
772performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.153
773performanceNCB Capital Company13
774performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
775performanceNestor Investment Management7
776performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd27
777performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
778performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)11
779performanceNew Millenium SICAV14
780performanceNewscape Capital Group2
781performanceNewton & BNY Mellon Asset Mgmt1
782performanceNextam Partners15
783performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
784performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
785performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
786performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)121
787performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium10
788performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
789performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd2
790performanceNomura Asset Management12
791performanceNoramco Asset Management2
792performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
793performanceNordea75
794performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
795performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
796performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
797performanceNorthern Star AS2
798performanceNorthern Trust Invst Funds plc10
799performanceNorthwest1
800performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA10