Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1175 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
702performanceMain First7
703performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA4
704performanceMajedie Asset Management3
705performanceMan Investments38
706performanceMan Investments Australia14
707performanceManaging Partners Limited1
708performanceMandarine Gestion5
709performanceMansard Capital1
710performanceMansard Capital LLP1
711performanceManulife Asset Management3
712performanceManulife Asset Management UCITS Series ICAV6
713performanceManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) Ltd12
714performanceManulife Global Fund26
715performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad28
716performanceMarch Gestion Spn1
717performanceMarco Polo Pure Asset Mgmt Ltd1
718performanceMarlborough Internatnl Mgt Ltd15
719performanceMarriott International FundPlc3
720performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd1
721performanceMassMutual Trustees Limited1
722performanceMASTERINVEST Kapitalanlage GmbH1
723performanceMatthews Asia12
724performanceMCB Investment Management Co Ltd12
725performanceMCB Structured Solutions Ltd5
726performanceMcKinley Capital Management LLC1
727performanceMDO Management Company S.A.38
728performanceMEAG MUNICH ERGO KAG mbH7
729performanceMediolanum International Funds64
730performanceMediolanum Spn1
731performanceMeeschaert Asset Management19
732performanceMeesman Index Investments4
733performanceMeesPierson Asset Mgt CI Ltd1
734performanceMelchior Selected Trust6
735performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited7
736performanceMercer Global Investment Mgmt16
737performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
738performanceMeridian Fund Managers2
739performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
740performanceMerrant Fonder1
741performanceMerrill Lynch1
742performanceMerrill Lynch International16
743performanceMerrion Capital2
744performanceMerrion Investment Managers1
745performanceMetropole Gestion7
746performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd18
747performanceMFS Investments1
748performanceMFS Meridian Funds37
749performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
750performanceMigros Bank6
751performanceMilltrust International LLP3
752performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
753performanceMirabaud & Cie1
754performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA26
755performanceMirae Asset Global Investments9
756performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)12
757performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd1
758performanceMK Luxinvest SA3
759performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd8
760performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
761performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt8
762performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
763performanceMoneta Asset Management3
764performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
765performanceMonolith Investment Management1
766performanceMontag&Caldwell LLC1
767performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc5
768performanceMontpensier Finance1
769performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
770performanceMontsegur Finance5
771performanceMORA Asset Management8
772performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
773performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
774performanceMorgan Stanley7
775performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds63
776performanceMori Capital Management2
777performanceMotus SICAV6
778performanceMRM Securities1
779performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.39
780performanceMutuactivos5
781performanceMuzinich & Co9
782performanceMW Gestion2
783performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
784performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
785performanceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.152
786performanceNCB Capital Company13
787performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd7
788performanceNemesis Asset Management1
789performanceNestor Investment Management6
790performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd27
791performanceNeuflize Private Assets4
792performanceNew Capital (EFG Asset Management)11
793performanceNew Millenium SICAV11
794performanceNewscape Capital Group2
795performanceNewton & BNY Mellon Asset Mgmt1
796performanceNextam Partners16
797performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
798performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A5
799performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
800performanceNN Investment Partners (LUX)128