Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1121 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
802performanceOudart Gestion9
803performancePacific Capital Partners Limited4
804performancePacific Fund Managers4
805performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
806performancePactual3
807performancePactum Asset Management1
808performancePalatine Asset Management40
809performancePan Holding SA2
810performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
811performancePartners Group2
812performancePayden & Rygel6
813performancePengana Capital1
814performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
815performancePerforma AG4
816performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
817performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
818performancePGIM Funds plc3
819performancePharus Management Lux S.A.36
820performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
821performancePhilequity Management4
822performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
823performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
824performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.111
825performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
826performancePicton Capital Limited1
827performancePiguet4
828performancePimco78
829performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd54
830performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
831performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
832performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
833performancePioneer (ITN)1
834performancePioneer Alternative Investment7
835performancePioneer Investments206
836performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
837performancePioneer Investments Austria2
838performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
839performancePlenum Investments AG1
840performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
841performancePMG Fonds Management AG1
842performancePolar Capital19
843performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
844performancePolicy Selection1
845performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
846performancePopular Gestion Spn7
847performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
848performancePremier Group IOM2
849performancePrescient Investment Mgt10
850performancePrevoir Gestion3
851performancePrime Investments Group5
852performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
853performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited16
854performancePrincipal Management Corp49
855performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
856performancePRO BPT Finance12
857performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
858performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
859performanceProsperity Cap Management3
860performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
861performancePSG Fund Management5
862performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
863performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
864performancePublic Mutual Berhad86
865performancePutnam Investments1
866performancePutnam World Trust8
867performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
868performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
869performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
870performanceQuantex AG1
871performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd4
872performanceQuest Management1
873performanceQuilvest Gestion SA9
874performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd1
875performanceRaidho Sicav1
876performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management88
877performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
878performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
879performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
880performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
881performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
882performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
883performanceRavel Capital Management1
884performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
885performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
886performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
887performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
888performanceRegent Fund Management AG3
889performanceRegional REIT Limited1
890performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
891performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
892performanceRenta 4 Spn2
893performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
894performanceRHB Asset Management Limited57
895performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
896performanceRidgeWorth Seix24
897performanceRivoli Fund Management4
898performanceRiyad Capital4
899performanceRL360 Services1
900performanceRMA Asset Management2