Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1135 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceOhman29
802performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd31
803performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd2
804performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
805performanceOldfield Partners LLP1
806performanceOlympia Capital Management3
807performanceOMIG Life Account1
808performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
809performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
810performanceOppenheim (Ger)58
811performanceOptima Fund Management7
812performanceOptimix Asset Management7
813performanceOptimizer2
814performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
815performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
816performanceOudart Gestion9
817performancePacific Fund Managers4
818performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
819performancePactual3
820performancePactum Asset Management1
821performancePalatine Asset Management40
822performancePan Holding SA2
823performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
824performancePartners Group2
825performancePayden & Rygel6
826performancePengana Capital1
827performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
828performancePerforma AG5
829performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
830performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
831performancePGIM Funds plc3
832performancePharus Management Lux S.A.36
833performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
834performancePhilequity Management4
835performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
836performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
837performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.110
838performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
839performancePiguet5
840performancePimco78
841performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd57
842performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
843performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
844performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
845performancePioneer (ITN)1
846performancePioneer Alternative Investment7
847performancePioneer Investments207
848performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
849performancePioneer Investments Austria1
850performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
851performancePlenum Investments AG1
852performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
853performancePolar Capital19
854performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
855performancePolicy Selection1
856performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
857performancePopular Gestion Spn7
858performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
859performancePorton1
860performancePremier Group IOM2
861performancePrescient Investment Mgt9
862performancePrevoir Gestion3
863performancePrime Investments Group5
864performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
865performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited15
866performancePrincipal Management Corp49
867performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
868performancePRO BPT Finance12
869performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
870performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
871performanceProsperity Cap Management3
872performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
873performancePSG Fund Management5
874performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited3
875performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
876performancePublic Mutual Berhad86
877performancePutnam Investments1
878performancePutnam World Trust8
879performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
880performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
881performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
882performanceQuantex AG1
883performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd2
884performanceQuest Management1
885performanceQuilvest Gestion SA10
886performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd1
887performanceRaidho Sicav3
888performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management88
889performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
890performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
891performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
892performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
893performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
894performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
895performanceRavel Capital Management1
896performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
897performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
898performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
899performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
900performanceRegent Fund Management AG4