Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1126 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceOPEN Cleantech Advisors Ltd1
802performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
803performanceOppenheim (Ger)56
804performanceOptima Fund Management7
805performanceOptimix Asset Management7
806performanceOptimizer2
807performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
808performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
809performanceOudart Gestion9
810performancePacific Fund Managers4
811performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
812performancePactual3
813performancePactum Asset Management1
814performancePalatine Asset Management40
815performancePan Holding SA2
816performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
817performancePartners Group2
818performancePayden & Rygel6
819performancePengana Capital1
820performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
821performancePerforma AG4
822performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
823performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
824performancePGIM Funds plc3
825performancePharus Management Lux S.A.36
826performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
827performancePhilequity Management4
828performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
829performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
830performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.111
831performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
832performancePiguet5
833performancePimco78
834performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd56
835performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
836performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
837performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
838performancePioneer (ITN)1
839performancePioneer Alternative Investment7
840performancePioneer Investments206
841performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
842performancePioneer Investments Austria2
843performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
844performancePlenum Investments AG1
845performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
846performancePMG Fonds Management AG1
847performancePolar Capital19
848performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
849performancePolicy Selection1
850performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
851performancePopular Gestion Spn7
852performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
853performancePremier Group IOM2
854performancePrescient Investment Mgt9
855performancePrevoir Gestion3
856performancePrime Investments Group5
857performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
858performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited16
859performancePrincipal Management Corp49
860performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
861performancePRO BPT Finance12
862performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
863performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
864performanceProsperity Cap Management3
865performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
866performancePSG Fund Management5
867performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited2
868performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
869performancePublic Mutual Berhad86
870performancePutnam Investments1
871performancePutnam World Trust8
872performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
873performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
874performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
875performanceQuantex AG1
876performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd4
877performanceQuest Management1
878performanceQuilvest Gestion SA10
879performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd1
880performanceRaidho Sicav3
881performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management88
882performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
883performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
884performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
885performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
886performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
887performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
888performanceRavel Capital Management1
889performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
890performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
891performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
892performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
893performanceRegent Fund Management AG4
894performanceRegional REIT Limited1
895performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
896performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
897performanceRenta 4 Spn2
898performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
899performanceRHB Asset Management Limited57
900performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2