Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1157 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd7
802performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC9
803performanceOakley Capital Management Ltd1
804performanceOaks Field Partners3
805performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
806performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
807performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
808performanceOddo Asset Management10
809performanceOdey Asset Mgt9
810performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
811performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.6
812performanceOFI Asset Management32
813performanceOhman30
814performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd32
815performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd2
816performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
817performanceOlympia Capital Management5
818performanceOMIG Life Account1
819performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
820performanceOppenheim (Ger)58
821performanceOptima Fund Management7
822performanceOptimix Asset Management7
823performanceOptimizer2
824performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
825performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
826performanceOudart Gestion9
827performancePacific Fund Managers4
828performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
829performancePactual3
830performancePactum Asset Management1
831performancePalatine Asset Management40
832performancePan Holding SA2
833performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
834performancePartners Group2
835performancePayden & Rygel9
836performancePengana Capital1
837performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
838performancePerforma AG5
839performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
840performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
841performancePharus Management Lux S.A.33
842performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
843performancePhilequity Management4
844performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
845performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
846performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.110
847performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
848performancePiguet5
849performancePimco78
850performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd57
851performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
852performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
853performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
854performancePioneer (ITN)1
855performancePioneer Alternative Investment8
856performancePioneer Investments202
857performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
858performancePioneer Investments Austria1
859performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
860performancePlenum Investments AG1
861performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
862performancePolar Capital19
863performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
864performancePolicy Selection1
865performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
866performancePopular Gestion Spn7
867performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
868performancePorton1
869performancePremier Group IOM2
870performancePrescient Investment Mgt9
871performancePrevoir Gestion3
872performancePrime Investments Group5
873performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
874performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited14
875performancePrincipal Management Corp49
876performancePrivate Client Portfolio1
877performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
878performancePRO BPT Finance12
879performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
880performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
881performanceProsperity Cap Management4
882performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
883performancePSG Fund Management5
884performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited3
885performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
886performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
887performancePuilaetco Dewaay4
888performancePutnam Investments1
889performancePutnam World Trust8
890performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
891performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
892performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
893performanceQuantex AG1
894performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd2
895performanceQuest Management1
896performanceQuilvest Gestion SA10
897performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd1
898performanceRaidho Sicav3
899performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management88
900performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2