Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1311 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceMDO Management Company S.A.61
802performanceMEAG MUNICH ERGO KAG mbH1
803performanceMediolanum International Funds55
804performanceMediolanum Spn1
805performanceMeeschaert Asset Management21
806performanceMeesman Index Investments4
807performanceMelchior Selected Trust10
808performanceMelville Douglas Intl Limited5
809performanceMercer Global Investment Mgmt71
810performanceMercer PIF Funds Plc1
811performanceMercier Vanderlinden Asset Mgt1
812performanceMerit Global Capital Invt4
813performanceMerrant Fonder1
814performanceMerrill Lynch International18
815performanceMerrion Investment Managers5
816performanceMethod Investments SICAV1
817performanceMetropole Gestion7
818performanceMetzler Ireland Ltd25
819performanceMeurin S.A.1
820performanceMFS Investments9
821performanceMFS Meridian Funds35
822performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad6
823performanceMigros Bank6
824performanceMilltrust International LLP2
825performanceMinerva Fund Management Company Limited1
826performanceMirabaud Asset Management (Europe) SA28
827performanceMirae Asset Global Investments19
828performanceMithril Asset Management Ltd1
829performanceMitonOptimal MultiAst Mgt(GRN)9
830performanceMitsubishi UFJ Ast Mgt UK Ltd6
831performanceMK Luxinvest SA11
832performanceML Capital Asset Mgt Ltd28
833performanceMomentum Global Funds SICAV8
834performanceMomentum Global Investment Mgt8
835performanceMomentum Mutual Fund ICC Ltd10
836performanceMoneta Asset Management3
837performanceMonogram Capital Management LLP1
838performanceMonolith Investment Management1
839performanceMontag&Caldwell LLC1
840performanceMontanaro Eurpn Smaller Co Plc7
841performanceMontpensier Finance1
842performanceMontreux Capital Management (UK)1
843performanceMontsegur Finance5
844performanceMoore Fund Administration (IOM) Limited2
845performanceMORA Asset Management7
846performanceMORA Funds Sicav1
847performanceMorant Wright Fds Ireland plc2
848performanceMorant Wright Management1
849performanceMorgan Stanley6
850performanceMorgan Stanley Investment Funds69
851performanceMori Capital Management2
852performanceMPL Management (Luxembourg) S.A.1
853performanceMRM Securities2
854performanceMSS Capital3
855performanceMultiConcept Fund Management S.A.71
856performanceMundane Asset Management1
857performanceMutuactivos5
858performanceMuzinich & Co24
859performanceNamibian Harvest Investments4
860performanceNanjia Capital SAC Ltd8
861performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi6
862performanceNatixis Asset Management5
863performanceNatixis Investment Managers163
864performanceNCB Capital Company9
865performanceNedgroup Investments (IOM) Ltd8
866performanceNestor Investment Management15
867performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd46
868performanceNeuflize Private Assets3
869performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
870performanceNewscape Capital Group5
871performanceNextam Partners21
872performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A13
873performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
874performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium7
875performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
876performanceNN Investment Partners Luxembourg S.A.136
877performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd4
878performanceNomura Asset Management16
879performanceNoramco Asset Management2
880performanceNORD/LB Capital Management1
881performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
882performanceNordea85
883performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
884performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
885performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
886performanceNorthern Star AS1
887performanceNorthern Trust Global Investments Ltd21
888performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA19
889performanceNOVACAP Asset Management S.A6
890performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC7
891performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)9
892performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd7
893performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
894performanceOceanwide Asset Management Ltd1
895performanceOddo Asset Management14
896performanceOdey Asset Management LLP12
897performanceOdin Forvaltning AS13
898performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
899performanceOFI Asset Management38
900performanceOhman26