Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1175 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium11
802performanceNN Investment Partners BV21
803performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd2
804performanceNomura Asset Management13
805performanceNoramco Asset Management2
806performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
807performanceNordea75
808performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.9
809performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
810performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
811performanceNorthern Star AS2
812performanceNorthern Trust Invst Funds plc10
813performanceNorthwest1
814performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA7
815performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd7
816performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC9
817performanceOakley Capital Management Ltd1
818performanceOaks Field Partners3
819performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
820performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
821performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
822performanceOddo Asset Management12
823performanceOdey Asset Mgt10
824performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
825performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.6
826performanceOFI Asset Management32
827performanceOhman30
828performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd33
829performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd2
830performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
831performanceOlympia Capital Management5
832performanceOMIG Life Account1
833performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
834performanceOppenheim (Ger)62
835performanceOptima Fund Management7
836performanceOptimix Asset Management7
837performanceOptimizer2
838performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
839performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
840performanceOudart Gestion9
841performancePacific Fund Managers4
842performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
843performancePactual3
844performancePactum Asset Management1
845performancePalatine Asset Management40
846performancePan Holding SA2
847performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited2
848performancePartners Group2
849performancePayden & Rygel9
850performancePengana Capital1
851performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
852performancePerforma AG5
853performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
854performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
855performancePharus Management Lux S.A.34
856performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
857performancePhilequity Management4
858performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
859performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
860performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.110
861performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
862performancePiguet5
863performancePimco78
864performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd56
865performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
866performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
867performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL21
868performancePioneer (ITN)1
869performancePioneer Alternative Investment8
870performancePioneer Investments201
871performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
872performancePioneer Investments Austria40
873performancePioneer Investments Germany3
874performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
875performancePlenum Investments AG1
876performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
877performancePolar Capital19
878performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
879performancePolicy Selection1
880performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
881performancePopular Gestion Spn7
882performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
883performancePorton1
884performancePremier Group IOM3
885performancePrescient Investment Mgt9
886performancePrevoir Gestion3
887performancePrime Investments Group5
888performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
889performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited14
890performancePrincipal Management Corp49
891performancePrivate Client Portfolio1
892performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
893performancePRO BPT Finance12
894performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
895performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
896performanceProsperity Cap Management4
897performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
898performancePSG Fund Management6
899performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited3
900performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1