Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1177 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd2
802performanceNomura Asset Management13
803performanceNoramco Asset Management2
804performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX4
805performanceNordea75
806performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.8
807performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
808performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
809performanceNorthern Star AS2
810performanceNorthern Trust Invst Funds plc10
811performanceNorthwest1
812performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA7
813performanceNutrimenta (Singapore) Pte Ltd7
814performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC9
815performanceOakley Capital Management Ltd1
816performanceOaks Field Partners3
817performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)6
818performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd8
819performanceOcean Dial Asset Management1
820performanceOddo Asset Management11
821performanceOdey Asset Mgt9
822performanceOdin Forvaltning AS12
823performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.6
824performanceOFI Asset Management32
825performanceOhman30
826performanceOld Mutl Glbl Investors(UK)Ltd32
827performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd2
828performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
829performanceOlympia Capital Management5
830performanceOMIG Life Account1
831performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
832performanceOppenheim (Ger)59
833performanceOptima Fund Management7
834performanceOptimix Asset Management7
835performanceOptimizer2
836performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited1
837performanceOrchard Wealth Management1
838performanceOudart Gestion9
839performancePacific Fund Managers4
840performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
841performancePactual3
842performancePactum Asset Management1
843performancePalatine Asset Management40
844performancePan Holding SA2
845performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited2
846performancePartners Group2
847performancePayden & Rygel9
848performancePengana Capital1
849performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
850performancePerforma AG5
851performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
852performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
853performancePharus Management Lux S.A.34
854performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
855performancePhilequity Management4
856performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
857performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
858performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.110
859performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
860performancePiguet5
861performancePimco78
862performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd57
863performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
864performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
865performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
866performancePioneer (ITN)1
867performancePioneer Alternative Investment8
868performancePioneer Investments200
869performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
870performancePioneer Investments Austria40
871performancePioneer Investments Germany3
872performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
873performancePlenum Investments AG1
874performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
875performancePolar Capital19
876performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
877performancePolicy Selection1
878performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
879performancePopular Gestion Spn7
880performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
881performancePorton1
882performancePremier Group IOM3
883performancePrescient Investment Mgt9
884performancePrevoir Gestion3
885performancePrime Investments Group5
886performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
887performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited14
888performancePrincipal Management Corp49
889performancePrivate Client Portfolio1
890performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
891performancePRO BPT Finance12
892performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
893performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
894performanceProsperity Cap Management4
895performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
896performancePSG Fund Management6
897performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited3
898performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
899performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
900performancePuilaetco Dewaay4