Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1118 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performancePacific Fund Managers4
802performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
803performancePactual2
804performancePactum Asset Management1
805performancePalatine Asset Management38
806performancePan Holding SA2
807performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
808performancePartners Group2
809performancePayden & Rygel7
810performancePengana Capital1
811performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd2
812performancePerforma AG4
813performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
814performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
815performancePeterhouse Capital (Guernsey) Limited6
816performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited4
817performancePGIM Funds plc4
818performancePharus Management Lux S.A.37
819performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
820performancePhilequity Management4
821performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
822performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
823performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.108
824performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
825performancePicton Capital Limited1
826performancePiguet4
827performancePimco78
828performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd54
829performancePimco Luxembourg SA1
830performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
831performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL23
832performancePioneer (ITN)1
833performancePioneer Alternative Investment6
834performancePioneer Investments214
835performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
836performancePioneer Investments Austria2
837performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
838performancePlenum Investments AG1
839performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
840performancePMG Fonds Management AG4
841performancePolar Capital20
842performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
843performancePolicy Selection1
844performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
845performancePopular Gestion Spn7
846performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd3
847performancePremier Group IOM2
848performancePrescient Investment Mgt10
849performancePreval1
850performancePrevoir Gestion3
851performancePrime Investments Group4
852performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd3
853performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited15
854performancePrincipal Management Corp48
855performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
856performancePRO BPT Finance12
857performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
858performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
859performanceProsperity Cap Management3
860performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
861performancePSG Fund Management5
862performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
863performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
864performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
865performancePutnam World Trust8
866performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
867performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
868performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
869performanceQuantex AG1
870performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd5
871performanceQuest Management1
872performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd2
873performanceRaidho Sicav1
874performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management85
875performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
876performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
877performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
878performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
879performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
880performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
881performanceRavel Capital Management1
882performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
883performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
884performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
885performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc3
886performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
887performanceRegional REIT Limited1
888performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.2
889performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
890performanceRenta 4 Spn2
891performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
892performanceRHB Asset Management Limited55
893performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
894performanceRivoli Fund Management4
895performanceRiyad Capital4
896performanceRL3602
897performanceRMA Asset Management2
898performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP2
899performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.4
900performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.67