Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1121 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
801performancePacific Fund Managers4
802performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
803performancePactual3
804performancePactum Asset Management1
805performancePalatine Asset Management39
806performancePan Holding SA2
807performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
808performancePartners Group2
809performancePayden & Rygel7
810performancePengana Capital1
811performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd3
812performancePerforma AG4
813performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
814performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
815performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited4
816performancePGIM Funds plc3
817performancePharus Management Lux S.A.37
818performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
819performancePhilequity Management4
820performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
821performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
822performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.111
823performancePictet Asset Management S.A.1
824performancePicton Capital Limited1
825performancePiguet4
826performancePimco78
827performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd54
828performancePimco Luxembourg SA2
829performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG10
830performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL22
831performancePioneer (ITN)1
832performancePioneer Alternative Investment7
833performancePioneer Investments207
834performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
835performancePioneer Investments Austria2
836performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
837performancePlenum Investments AG1
838performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
839performancePMG Fonds Management AG1
840performancePolar Capital19
841performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
842performancePolicy Selection1
843performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
844performancePopular Gestion Spn7
845performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd1
846performancePremier Group IOM2
847performancePrescient Investment Mgt10
848performancePrevoir Gestion3
849performancePrime Investments Group5
850performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd4
851performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited15
852performancePrincipal Management Corp49
853performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
854performancePRO BPT Finance12
855performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
856performanceProgressive Capital Partners4
857performanceProsperity Cap Management3
858performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
859performancePSG Fund Management5
860performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
861performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
862performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
863performancePutnam World Trust8
864performancePyrford International1
865performancePzena Investment Management LLC1
866performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
867performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)2
868performanceQuantex AG1
869performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd4
870performanceQuest Management1
871performanceQuilvest Gestion SA9
872performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd1
873performanceRaidho Sicav1
874performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management88
875performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
876performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest21
877performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
878performanceRAM Active Investments SA11
879performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
880performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
881performanceRavel Capital Management1
882performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
883performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
884performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl2
885performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc4
886performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
887performanceRegional REIT Limited1
888performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
889performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
890performanceRenta 4 Spn2
891performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.2
892performanceRHB Asset Management Limited57
893performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
894performanceRivoli Fund Management4
895performanceRiyad Capital4
896performanceRL360 Services1
897performanceRMA Asset Management2
898performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP2
899performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.4
900performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.64