Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
5061 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1001[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World MiningFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.520.566.434.5-30.1add to basket
1002[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Mining (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergySGD0.440.476.133.4-31.5add to basket
1003[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Mining (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.520.566.534.4-29.7add to basket
1004[+]chartFPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.111.192.810.315.4add to basket
1005[+]chartFPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (GBP) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.111.192.910.415.3add to basket
1006[+]chartFPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.900.97-0.7-1.9-13.3add to basket
1007[+]chartFPIL CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.900.97-0.7-1.9-13.2add to basket
1008[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select AffinityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.561.687.214.018.3add to basket
1009[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select DiversityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.431.544.210.014.4add to basket
1010[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Diversity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.431.544.2n/an/aadd to basket
1011[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global AffinityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.381.485.38.45.4add to basket
1012[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Affinity (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGD1.181.275.18.36.2add to basket
1013[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Affinity SingaporeFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.381.48n/an/an/aadd to basket
1014[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global DiversityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.261.362.75.12.5add to basket
1015[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Diversity (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGD1.071.152.54.93.2add to basket
1016[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Diversity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.261.362.95.22.5add to basket
1017[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global OpportunityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD2.843.054.17.43.1add to basket
1018[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Opportunity (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGD1.211.304.07.34.0add to basket
1019[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Global Opportunity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD2.843.064.17.43.1add to basket
1020[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select OpportunityFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP2.843.057.317.925.1add to basket
1021[+]chartFPIL CGWM Select Opportunity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP2.853.067.217.825.1add to basket
1022[+]chartFPIL DepositFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBP1.621.74-0.6-0.9-2.6add to basket
1023[+]chartFPIL Deutsche Invest I AfricaFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.051.13-5.70.4-33.9add to basket
1024[+]chartFPIL Deutsche Invest I Global InfrastructureFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.761.89-1.06.73.8add to basket
1025[+]chartFPIL Deutsche Noor Precious Metals SecuritiesFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.330.35-15.414.0-18.1add to basket
1026[+]chartFPIL DWS Global AgribusinessFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.790.853.75.9-21.1add to basket
1027[+]chartFPIL DWS Global Agribusiness (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.790.853.55.7-21.2add to basket
1028[+]chartFPIL Eastspring Japan Dynamic (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGD1.111.1922.524.4n/aadd to basket
1029[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD Active Managed BFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.961.030.64.4-0.9add to basket
1030[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD Balanced Managed BFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.920.991.03.7-2.1add to basket
1031[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD Global Income BFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.840.910.22.2-5.5add to basket
1032[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD Islamic Global Balanced BFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.920.990.74.2-5.2add to basket
1033[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD MENA Fixed IncomeFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD0.931.00-0.43.8n/aadd to basket
1034[+]chartFPIL Emirates NBD MENA Top CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.640.696.74.1n/aadd to basket
1035[+]chartFPIL EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityGBP8.138.749.620.625.5add to basket
1036[+]chartFPIL F&C Diversified Growth (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP0.991.071.21.25.1add to basket
1037[+]chartFPIL F&C Eastern EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityUSD5.395.805.312.0-19.2add to basket
1038[+]chartFPIL F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.511.639.710.114.9add to basket
1039[+]chartFPIL F&C Extra Income BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBP2.012.160.86.28.6add to basket
1040[+]chartFPIL F&C Global Convertible BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD1.221.32-0.53.5-7.8add to basket
1041[+]chartFPIL F&C High Income BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBP1.561.670.65.0-0.3add to basket
1042[+]chartFPIL F&C Property Growth & IncomeFPI (IOM)PropertyGBP1.551.67-2.9-0.625.4add to basket
1043[+]chartFPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBP2.172.338.125.147.3add to basket
1044[+]chartFPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.441.554.011.511.1add to basket
1045[+]chartFPIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (USD) SingaporeFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.441.55n/an/an/aadd to basket
1046[+]chartFPIL F&C UK AlphaFPI (IOM)EquityGBP4.544.882.713.216.7add to basket
1047[+]chartFPIL Fidelity AmericaFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.141.235.111.9n/aadd to basket
1048[+]chartFPIL Fidelity America (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.041.125.412.0n/aadd to basket
1049[+]chartFPIL Fidelity EMEA USDFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.041.126.015.1-4.6add to basket
1050[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Euro Blue ChipFPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.491.607.87.410.2add to basket
1051[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Euro Blue Chip (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.491.607.77.410.2add to basket
1052[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Euro BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEUR1.461.58-4.6-1.56.6add to basket
1053[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Euro CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketEUR0.920.99n/an/an/aadd to basket
1054[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Euro Cash (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketEUR0.931.00n/an/an/aadd to basket
1055[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global DividendFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.051.131.86.5n/aadd to basket
1056[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical Moderate (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR1.151.245.97.718.0add to basket
1057[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical Moderate (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.890.952.94.9-6.3add to basket
1058[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBP1.211.30-2.313.744.4add to basket
1059[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.810.87-5.21.410.5add to basket
1060[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.810.87-5.31.4n/aadd to basket
1061[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global TelecommunicationsFPI (IOM)EquityEUR0.570.611.82.223.3add to basket
1062[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.351.451.811.219.8add to basket
1063[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Sterling CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBP0.931.00n/an/an/aadd to basket
1064[+]chartFPIL Fidelity US Dollar CashFPI (IOM)Money MarketUSD0.931.00n/an/an/aadd to basket
1065[+]chartFPIL Fidelity US Dollar Cash (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketUSD0.931.00n/an/an/aadd to basket
1066[+]chartFPIL First State Asian Equity PlusFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.361.462.712.820.3add to basket
1067[+]chartFPIL First State Asian Equity Plus (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.371.482.812.721.1add to basket
1068[+]chartFPIL First State China GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.391.498.921.05.7add to basket
1069[+]chartFPIL First State China Growth (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.421.538.920.78.3add to basket
1070[+]chartFPIL First State Greater China GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.161.247.921.316.2add to basket
1071[+]chartFPIL First State Greater China Growth (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.191.288.121.319.6add to basket
1072[+]chartFPIL Franklin Biotechnology DiscoveryFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.191.282.625.5n/aadd to basket
1073[+]chartFPIL Franklin Mutual EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.431.548.69.42.5add to basket
1074[+]chartFPIL Franklin US GovernmentFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD1.081.17-2.3-1.7-0.8add to basket
1075[+]chartFPIL Franklin US Government (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD1.081.16-2.3-1.8n/aadd to basket
1076[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Balanced (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR1.051.133.09.48.3add to basket
1077[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Balanced (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.081.163.710.610.4add to basket
1078[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Balanced (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.071.153.911.09.9add to basket
1079[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Cautious (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR1.021.102.27.35.2add to basket
1080[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Cautious (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.051.132.88.87.5add to basket
1081[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Cautious (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.041.123.19.06.8add to basket
1082[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Growth (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR1.081.164.511.510.5add to basket
1083[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Growth (GBP)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP1.111.195.012.612.5add to basket
1084[+]chartFPIL GAM Star Growth (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD1.101.185.313.012.1add to basket
1085[+]chartFPIL GiltFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBP5.365.77-1.1-0.31.7add to basket
1086[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2016 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.090.007.86.13.3add to basket
1087[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2017 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP3.760.00-0.9-1.5-3.2add to basket
1088[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2018 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.000.00-1.5-2.1-3.6add to basket
1089[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2019 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.040.00-2.4-2.4-1.6add to basket
1090[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2020 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.170.00-3.5-2.7-1.0add to basket
1091[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2021 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.190.00-4.2-3.20.0add to basket
1092[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2022 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP4.090.00-0.6-1.27.0add to basket
1093[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2023 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP4.550.00-0.7-1.39.3add to basket
1094[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2024 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.130.00-7.0-4.14.6add to basket
1095[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2025 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP4.860.00-0.61.714.8add to basket
1096[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2026 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP4.950.00-0.63.118.0add to basket
1097[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2027 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.220.00-8.5-4.46.1add to basket
1098[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2028 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.240.00-10.2-5.86.8add to basket
1099[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2029 USDFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD3.220.00-9.9-6.37.2add to basket
1100[+]chartFPIL Guaranteed Profits 2030 GBPFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP5.450.00-4.65.127.9add to basket