Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
4993 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1301[+]chartHEL Pictet Physical GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.730.790.3-4.16.6add to basket
1302[+]chartHEL South East AsiaHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.501.6318.413.3-10.2add to basket
1303[+]chartHEL Swedish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketSEK0.971.05-0.7-1.2-3.4add to basket
1304[+]chartHEL Swiss Franc DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketCHF0.880.95-0.8-1.3-3.4add to basket
1305[+]chartHEL Templeton GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.840.911.718.015.1add to basket
1306[+]chartHEL Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD2.282.466.18.55.1add to basket
1307[+]chartHEL UK EquityHansard EuropeEquityGBP3.103.359.317.824.2add to basket
1308[+]chartHEL UK Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestGBP2.612.822.62.717.1add to basket
1309[+]chartHEL UK Sterling DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketGBP1.401.50-0.4-0.9-2.6add to basket
1310[+]chartHEL UK Sterling ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP2.462.666.910.517.5add to basket
1311[+]chartHEL US Dollar DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketUSD1.251.34-0.6-1.1-3.2add to basket
1312[+]chartHEL US Dollar ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetUSD1.942.107.611.8-5.6add to basket
1313[+]chartHEL US Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD2.202.373.00.00.4add to basket
1314[+]chartHEL US MomentumHansard EuropeEquityUSD6.537.057.220.117.9add to basket
1315[+]chartHEL US Stock MarketHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.313.581.414.512.0add to basket
1316[+]chartHIL (S2) Aberdeen Global Brazil Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.031.1114.5n/an/aadd to basket
1317[+]chartHIL (S2) Aberdeen Select Emerging Markets Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD1.051.136.97.82.9add to basket
1318[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity AfricaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.690.747.41.4-38.5add to basket
1319[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity Indian Subcontinent USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.361.4634.029.434.3add to basket
1320[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity Latin America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.860.929.04.0-15.0add to basket
1321[+]chartHIL (S2) Australian DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketAUD0.961.03-0.6-1.2-3.1add to basket
1322[+]chartHIL (S2) Barings AustraliaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.931.006.60.4-15.9add to basket
1323[+]chartHIL (S2) Barings EuropaHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.011.0915.814.0-4.6add to basket
1324[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Asian Dragon USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.281.3818.622.215.6add to basket
1325[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock China USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.091.1820.2n/an/aadd to basket
1326[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Emerging Markets Flexi Dynamic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD1.061.14-1.14.65.0add to basket
1327[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.241.3412.410.44.4add to basket
1328[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock New Energy USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.931.0116.012.9-8.1add to basket
1329[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock World Agriculture USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.941.01-0.15.6-12.6add to basket
1330[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock World GoldHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.470.5117.0-12.2-16.8add to basket
1331[+]chartHIL (S2) Blackrock World MiningHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.510.552.18.7-36.5add to basket
1332[+]chartHIL (S2) Cautious Managed Investec Cautious ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.151.250.312.99.1add to basket
1333[+]chartHIL (S2) CGWM Select Diversity GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.081.165.012.5n/aadd to basket
1334[+]chartHIL (S2) CGWM Select Global Diversity USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.011.095.96.7n/aadd to basket
1335[+]chartHIL (S2) CGWM Select Global Opportunity USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.171.2710.712.13.3add to basket
1336[+]chartHIL (S2) CGWM Select Opportunity GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.181.277.623.2n/aadd to basket
1337[+]chartHIL (S2) Crescent Global EquityHansard InternationalEquitySEK0.991.073.13.3n/aadd to basket
1338[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Active ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.021.106.97.10.0add to basket
1339[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Balanced ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD0.951.035.84.8-3.8add to basket
1340[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Emerging Market Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.900.9712.310.0-18.8add to basket
1341[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD0.921.004.32.6-6.7add to basket
1342[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Global Sukuk USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.951.030.8-0.6-4.9add to basket
1343[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Islamic Global ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD0.951.024.54.4-8.4add to basket
1344[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates Islamic Money MarketHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSD0.941.02-0.4-1.3-4.5add to basket
1345[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates MENA Fixed Income USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.971.052.41.3-3.8add to basket
1346[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates MENA OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.951.020.64.5-14.7add to basket
1347[+]chartHIL (S2) Emirates MENA Top Companies USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.770.830.84.0-24.5add to basket
1348[+]chartHIL (S2) Euro DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketEUR0.931.00-0.9-1.7-4.7add to basket
1349[+]chartHIL (S2) European Fixed Interest Morgan Stanley Strategic BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestEUR1.071.161.11.43.6add to basket
1350[+]chartHIL (S2) European Growth Henderson Horizon Euro GrowthHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.451.5715.117.732.8add to basket
1351[+]chartHIL (S2) European Managed FidelityHansard InternationalMixed AssetEUR1.311.427.05.23.7add to basket
1352[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Adventurous USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.021.107.97.7n/aadd to basket
1353[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.161.252.17.813.5add to basket
1354[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity China Consumer USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.131.2226.830.719.0add to basket
1355[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Defensive USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD0.971.055.3-0.9n/aadd to basket
1356[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Emerging Markets USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.121.2121.2n/an/aadd to basket
1357[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.371.4811.815.932.4add to basket
1358[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.351.4611.318.822.0add to basket
1359[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.261.3614.217.821.7add to basket
1360[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Global Dividend USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.081.1712.27.64.1add to basket
1361[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Global Property USDHansard InternationalPropertyUSD1.051.137.4-0.30.1add to basket
1362[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Global Strategic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.971.043.6n/an/aadd to basket
1363[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.001.087.46.0n/aadd to basket
1364[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity IberiaHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.151.2419.120.33.9add to basket
1365[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity MalaysiaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.860.9316.85.7-24.3add to basket
1366[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity NordicHansard InternationalEquitySEK14.1215.2614.946.9n/aadd to basket
1367[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity SingaporeHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.011.0916.79.1-8.7add to basket
1368[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Strategic USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD0.981.065.12.4n/aadd to basket
1369[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity ThailandHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.151.2415.417.01.2add to basket
1370[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity World USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.061.1510.911.7n/aadd to basket
1371[+]chartHIL (S2) First State Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.3213.79.38.3add to basket
1372[+]chartHIL (S2) First State China GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.321.4324.630.99.0add to basket
1373[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin European Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.011.0913.68.6n/aadd to basket
1374[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin Global Sukuk USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.981.063.5-0.2n/aadd to basket
1375[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin High Yield USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.931.002.86.9n/aadd to basket
1376[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.031.1125.0n/an/aadd to basket
1377[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin MENA USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.810.8810.08.9n/aadd to basket
1378[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin US Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.001.0814.117.1n/aadd to basket
1379[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.121.217.015.310.8add to basket
1380[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.101.198.715.410.5add to basket
1381[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.051.144.09.95.2add to basket
1382[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.071.165.913.75.8add to basket
1383[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Growth GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.121.218.017.612.3add to basket
1384[+]chartHIL (S2) GAM Star Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.181.277.519.216.6add to basket
1385[+]chartHIL (S2) Guinness Global Equity Income USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.101.199.38.0n/aadd to basket
1386[+]chartHIL (S2) Guinness Global Innovators USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.181.2813.123.6n/aadd to basket
1387[+]chartHIL (S2) Harmony GBP BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.141.233.312.212.0add to basket
1388[+]chartHIL (S2) Harmony GBP GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.211.305.417.318.0add to basket
1389[+]chartHIL (S2) Harmony USD BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.021.104.86.1-0.9add to basket
1390[+]chartHIL (S2) Harmony USD GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.041.127.89.81.9add to basket
1391[+]chartHIL (S2) Harris Associates US Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.171.275.722.59.9add to basket
1392[+]chartHIL (S2) Henderson Global Care GrowthHansard InternationalEquityGBP1.451.5711.332.040.8add to basket
1393[+]chartHIL (S2) International Bond Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.900.974.3-2.1-3.9add to basket
1394[+]chartHIL (S2) International Growth Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBP1.912.068.238.542.5add to basket
1395[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco ASEAN EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.910.9814.10.3-11.6add to basket
1396[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Asian EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.281.3825.029.416.6add to basket
1397[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD0.971.053.4-2.0-3.6add to basket
1398[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Continental European EquityHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.211.318.018.312.0add to basket
1399[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.111.2017.218.00.3add to basket
1400[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Global HealthcareHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.371.4814.211.63.9add to basket