Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
5057 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1301[+]chartGlobal High Yield Bond USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSD2.672.873.011.19.2add to basket
1302[+]chartGlobal Liquidity GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBP1.841.98-0.10.00.1add to basket
1303[+]chartGlobal Liquidity GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBP2.722.930.00.00.1add to basket
1304[+]chartGlobal Mixed GBP ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBP2.222.365.223.325.7add to basket
1305[+]chartGlobal Mixed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBP1.401.514.922.924.8add to basket
1306[+]chartGW EU Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetEUR3.063.304.15.211.7add to basket
1307[+]chartGW Fund of Funds Dynamic PortfolioGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetUSD3.663.955.510.99.9add to basket
1308[+]chartGW Fund of Funds Reserve Portfolio EURGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetEUR2.222.400.51.40.5add to basket
1309[+]chartGW Global Managed Bond USDGenerali WorldwideFixed InterestUSD3.573.85-0.32.6-2.2add to basket
1310[+]chartGW Global Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetUSD5.095.484.98.57.6add to basket
1311[+]chartGW UK Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetGBP5.455.876.214.312.8add to basket
1312[+]chartHEL Alquity Africa S2Hansard EuropeEquityEUR0.840.907.610.7-14.3add to basket
1313[+]chartHEL Barings EuropaHansard EuropeEquityUSD2.092.261.35.6-9.8add to basket
1314[+]chartHEL BlackRock Continental European Flexible EquityHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.012.185.710.120.2add to basket
1315[+]chartHEL BlackRock Global Equity Income S2Hansard EuropeEquityEUR1.171.270.86.06.2add to basket
1316[+]chartHEL BlackRock World Agriculture EURHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.941.024.85.1-6.5add to basket
1317[+]chartHEL BlackRock World Gold S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.600.65-12.013.820.7add to basket
1318[+]chartHEL Blackrock World Mining S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyUSD0.530.583.724.4-27.8add to basket
1319[+]chartHEL Carmignac Commodities S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.880.9510.514.53.9add to basket
1320[+]chartHEL Carmignac InvestissementHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.943.172.08.418.4add to basket
1321[+]chartHEL Carmignac Patrimoine S2Hansard EuropeMixed AssetEUR1.081.170.94.710.7add to basket
1322[+]chartHEL Cautious ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP2.823.055.313.19.6add to basket
1323[+]chartHEL Credit Agricole Microcaps EuropeHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.351.4613.525.354.5add to basket
1324[+]chartHEL Danish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketDKK9.3610.07-0.5-1.1-3.2add to basket
1325[+]chartHEL Euro DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketEUR1.111.19-0.5-1.1-3.1add to basket
1326[+]chartHEL Euro Deposit BondHansard EuropeMoney MarketEUR11.2912.14-0.4-0.6n/aadd to basket
1327[+]chartHEL European Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestEUR2.292.47-2.11.27.3add to basket
1328[+]chartHEL European GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.322.503.710.230.9add to basket
1329[+]chartHEL European ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetEUR0.971.050.31.61.5add to basket
1330[+]chartHEL Fidelity Actions FrancaisesHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.902.057.510.413.6add to basket
1331[+]chartHEL Fidelity Bond EuroHansard EuropeFixed InterestEUR2.192.36-4.7-1.95.3add to basket
1332[+]chartHEL Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.451.566.010.726.0add to basket
1333[+]chartHEL Fidelity FranceHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.620.676.89.615.4add to basket
1334[+]chartHEL Fidelity GermanyHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.052.223.44.316.9add to basket
1335[+]chartHEL Fidelity IberiaHansard EuropeEquityEUR37.7240.758.65.20.7add to basket
1336[+]chartHEL Fidelity ItalyHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.902.059.21.1-9.0add to basket
1337[+]chartHEL Fidelity NordicHansard EuropeEquitySEK7.077.6415.540.543.2add to basket
1338[+]chartHEL First State China GrowthHansard EuropeEquityUSD11.9012.867.219.811.1add to basket
1339[+]chartHEL Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return GBPHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP1.031.112.63.92.1add to basket
1340[+]chartHEL International BondHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD1.631.76-4.6-0.4-2.2add to basket
1341[+]chartHEL International GrowthHansard EuropeEquityGBP2.903.139.527.139.9add to basket
1342[+]chartHEL Intl Growth Gross (Investec Global Strategic Equity) AccHansard EuropeEquityGBP3.583.8610.128.444.2add to basket
1343[+]chartHEL Invesco Asian Equity S2Hansard EuropeEquityUSD1.251.363.721.416.7add to basket
1344[+]chartHEL Invesco BondHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD2.152.32-4.8-1.4-2.5add to basket
1345[+]chartHEL Invesco Continental European EquityHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.942.1012.112.713.2add to basket
1346[+]chartHEL Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.962.122.013.64.5add to basket
1347[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Dynamic AccHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.671.807.111.58.9add to basket
1348[+]chartHEL Invesco Global HealthcareHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.834.13-1.97.7-0.8add to basket
1349[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Select EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.611.745.710.6-3.6add to basket
1350[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.293.566.813.75.7add to basket
1351[+]chartHEL Invesco Global TechnologyHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.932.087.821.0-3.4add to basket
1352[+]chartHEL Invesco Japanese EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD0.480.523.010.419.4add to basket
1353[+]chartHEL Invesco Nippon Small Mid Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD0.310.340.620.314.4add to basket
1354[+]chartHEL Investec Global DynamicHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.401.516.610.45.7add to basket
1355[+]chartHEL Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD4.444.795.511.45.7add to basket
1356[+]chartHEL J F ASEANHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.531.651.37.81.7add to basket
1357[+]chartHEL J F IndiaHansard EuropeEquityUSD6.116.60-4.59.529.2add to basket
1358[+]chartHEL Japan Gross (JP Morgan Japan Equity)Hansard EuropeEquityJPY889.10960.405.1-0.625.1add to basket
1359[+]chartHEL Japanese Yen DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketJPY87.9794.60-0.5-1.1-3.2add to basket
1360[+]chartHEL JP Morgan Eastern European EquityHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.800.8612.316.812.5add to basket
1361[+]chartHEL JP Morgan European TechnologyHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.900.9811.520.849.9add to basket
1362[+]chartHEL JP Morgan Global IncomeHansard EuropeMixed AssetEUR1.131.221.25.75.9add to basket
1363[+]chartHEL JP Morgan Multi Asset IncomeHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP1.181.272.36.18.2add to basket
1364[+]chartHEL Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.261.365.69.218.3add to basket
1365[+]chartHEL Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.381.496.114.121.8add to basket
1366[+]chartHEL Latin America EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD4.725.104.820.0-10.2add to basket
1367[+]chartHEL Lloyds TSB Euro High IncomeHansard EuropeFixed InterestEUR1.241.34-4.00.32.0add to basket
1368[+]chartHEL Lloyds TSB Growth StrategyHansard EuropeMixed AssetEUR1.561.685.717.523.3add to basket
1369[+]chartHEL Lloyds TSB High IncomeHansard EuropeFixed InterestEUR1.491.61-1.97.715.5add to basket
1370[+]chartHEL Man AHL DiversifiedHansard EuropeHedgeUSD1.851.99-1.9-12.213.9add to basket
1371[+]chartHEL Neptune Japan Opportunities S2Hansard EuropeEquityUSD1.241.3410.95.2-9.8add to basket
1372[+]chartHEL Neptune Russia and Greater Russia S2Hansard EuropeEquityEUR0.780.8412.727.77.1add to basket
1373[+]chartHEL Nordea Kroner ReserveHansard EuropeFixed InterestNOK1.151.250.1-0.2-0.8add to basket
1374[+]chartHEL Pacific ManagedHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.611.743.517.222.1add to basket
1375[+]chartHEL Pictet Physical GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.760.82-5.7-0.69.8add to basket
1376[+]chartHEL South East AsiaHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.411.52-0.55.3-10.0add to basket
1377[+]chartHEL Swedish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketSEK0.981.05-0.5-1.1-3.2add to basket
1378[+]chartHEL Swiss Franc DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketCHF0.890.96-0.5-1.1-3.2add to basket
1379[+]chartHEL Templeton GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.830.9010.313.818.9add to basket
1380[+]chartHEL Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD2.232.40-0.49.59.3add to basket
1381[+]chartHEL UK EquityHansard EuropeEquityGBP2.943.184.415.215.5add to basket
1382[+]chartHEL UK Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestGBP2.562.77-1.72.616.4add to basket
1383[+]chartHEL UK Sterling DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketGBP1.401.51-0.4-0.8-2.6add to basket
1384[+]chartHEL UK Sterling ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP2.382.57-0.89.716.6add to basket
1385[+]chartHEL US Dollar DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketUSD1.251.35-0.6-1.0-3.2add to basket
1386[+]chartHEL US Dollar ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetUSD1.882.045.58.4-6.0add to basket
1387[+]chartHEL US Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSD2.162.33-2.9-0.50.0add to basket
1388[+]chartHEL US MomentumHansard EuropeEquityUSD6.376.8911.217.318.1add to basket
1389[+]chartHEL US Stock MarketHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.263.5210.113.915.4add to basket
1390[+]chartHIL (S2) Aberdeen Global Brazil Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.101.186.0n/an/aadd to basket
1391[+]chartHIL (S2) Aberdeen Select Emerging Markets Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD1.031.11-0.19.6n/aadd to basket
1392[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity AfricaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.720.773.86.4-33.4add to basket
1393[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity Indian Subcontinent USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.261.3610.232.1n/aadd to basket
1394[+]chartHIL (S2) Alquity Latin America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.850.92-3.48.8n/aadd to basket
1395[+]chartHIL (S2) Australian DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketAUD0.961.04-0.6-1.2-3.0add to basket
1396[+]chartHIL (S2) Barings AustraliaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.931.01-0.73.9-10.3add to basket
1397[+]chartHIL (S2) Barings EuropaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.910.991.25.4-10.5add to basket
1398[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Asian Dragon USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.312.819.618.2add to basket
1399[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock China USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.051.146.2n/an/aadd to basket
1400[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Emerging Markets Flexi Dynamic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSD1.081.173.89.410.3add to basket