Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
5057 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1801[+]chartIS Smaller Companies GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBP6.076.527.015.613.2add to basket
1802[+]chartIS Special Situations GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBP2.782.995.819.38.6add to basket
1803[+]chartIS Special Situations GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBP3.854.145.919.79.6add to basket
1804[+]chartIS UK Equity Income GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBP3.273.528.020.020.3add to basket
1805[+]chartIS UK Equity Income GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBP4.344.678.120.421.6add to basket
1806[+]chartIS UK Gilt GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBP2.712.91-3.94.817.8add to basket
1807[+]chartIS UK Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBP2.883.10-3.65.420.0add to basket
1808[+]chartIS UK Growth GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBP3.453.717.318.821.4add to basket
1809[+]chartIS UK Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBP4.745.107.619.523.6add to basket
1810[+]chartIS UK Index Linked Gilt GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBP3.513.77-2.115.737.8add to basket
1811[+]chartIS UK Index Linked Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBP4.034.33-1.916.340.3add to basket
1812[+]chartIS UK Property GBPRL360 ServicesPropertyGBP3.253.496.74.627.1add to basket
1813[+]chartIS UK Property GBP FRRL360 ServicesPropertyGBP4.214.527.05.229.0add to basket
1814[+]chartJapan Equity JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPY58.7163.1313.813.535.0add to basket
1815[+]chartJapan Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSD0.360.383.815.325.0add to basket
1816[+]chartJapan Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBP0.590.647.029.258.6add to basket
1817[+]chartJapan Index Tracker JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPY77.4283.2512.912.129.8add to basket
1818[+]chartJapan Index Tracker JPY TRRL360 ServicesEquityJPY75.2480.9013.212.831.9add to basket
1819[+]chartKBC Life Cash CapKBC SicavsMoney MarketEUR321.49-0.1-0.3-1.0add to basket
1820[+]chartKBC Life Defensive CapKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR391.203.34.915.4add to basket
1821[+]chartKBC Life European Bonds CapKBC SicavsFixed InterestEUR471.72-3.2-1.09.6add to basket
1822[+]chartKBC Life European Equities CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR261.1910.911.621.5add to basket
1823[+]chartKBC Life Institutional One CapKBC InsuranceEquityEUR497.694.77.622.6add to basket
1824[+]chartKBC Life Institutional Two CapKBC InsuranceEquityEUR3,997.698.411.027.9add to basket
1825[+]chartKBC Life Inv Defensive C2KBC InsuranceMixed AssetEUR372.023.14.514.2add to basket
1826[+]chartKBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita Asia 1KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,291.734.37.02.6add to basket
1827[+]chartKBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu 50 1KBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEUR1,346.213.63.02.6add to basket
1828[+]chartKBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStart 1KBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEUR1,031.56-1.3-7.1-6.3add to basket
1829[+]chartKBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Sustainable 1KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,023.84-0.6-1.2-3.9add to basket
1830[+]chartKBC Life Invest Cash C1 EURKBC InsuranceMoney MarketEUR321.49-0.1-0.3-1.0add to basket
1831[+]chartKBC Life Invest Defensive C1 EURKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEUR389.453.34.915.4add to basket
1832[+]chartKBC Life Invest Dynamic AccKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR391.029.111.826.8add to basket
1833[+]chartKBC Life Invest European Bonds C1 EURKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR471.75-3.2-1.09.6add to basket
1834[+]chartKBC Life Invest European Equities C1 EURKBC InsuranceEquityEUR259.3910.911.621.5add to basket
1835[+]chartKBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/2010KBC InsuranceFixed InterestCZK13.1511.310.013.9add to basket
1836[+]chartKBC Life Invest Neutral C1 EURKBC InsuranceEquityEUR399.896.48.621.7add to basket
1837[+]chartKBC Life Invest Security Interest 10 EURKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,623.81-0.5-0.60.1add to basket
1838[+]chartKBC Life Invest Security Interest Click 1 EURKBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEUR1,482.42-0.8-1.9-4.9add to basket
1839[+]chartKBC Life Invest Top 5 Sectors C1 EURKBC InsuranceEquityEUR350.0012.018.838.8add to basket
1840[+]chartKBC Life Invest World Equities C1 EURKBC InsuranceEquityEUR249.4811.916.831.1add to basket
1841[+]chartKBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal ProKBC InsuranceMixed AssetCZK1,080.122.82.72.5add to basket
1842[+]chartKBC Life Master CSOB PP Def ProKBC InsuranceMixed AssetCZK1,021.86-0.2-0.6-0.8add to basket
1843[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of 16KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,269.123.44.212.7add to basket
1844[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of 17KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEUR1,261.373.94.213.7add to basket
1845[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of 18KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEUR1,176.582.81.68.8add to basket
1846[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of 19KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,194.333.31.911.8add to basket
1847[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 6KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEUR1,439.248.99.830.2add to basket
1848[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 9KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEUR1,297.484.84.719.8add to basket
1849[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of Quality Stocks 1KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEUR1,501.422.03.925.8add to basket
1850[+]chartKBC Life MI Best Of World Selection 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,202.382.83.213.7add to basket
1851[+]chartKBC Life MI Exclusive Timing Optimizer 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,452.677.68.528.8add to basket
1852[+]chartKBC Life MI Inflation 2KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEUR1,198.170.51.25.4add to basket
1853[+]chartKBC Life MI Interest 16KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEUR1,173.11-0.21.611.6add to basket
1854[+]chartKBC Life MI Interest 19KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEUR1,161.52-0.11.912.6add to basket
1855[+]chartKBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 4KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,178.940.01.412.2add to basket
1856[+]chartKBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 1KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,211.85-0.10.38.5add to basket
1857[+]chartKBC Life MI Interest Plus 1KBC SicavsFixed InterestEUR1,142.430.01.910.6add to basket
1858[+]chartKBC Life MI Premium Timing Optimizer 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,262.387.47.417.0add to basket
1859[+]chartKBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 800KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,309.281.60.92.3add to basket
1860[+]chartKBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 900KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,539.898.56.611.7add to basket
1861[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Asian Winners 4KBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEUR1,741.379.711.231.7add to basket
1862[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Best Of World Select 4KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,185.321.92.815.5add to basket
1863[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Global Selection 2KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,185.696.06.717.0add to basket
1864[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort Booster 3KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,220.079.610.924.9add to basket
1865[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Health Care 2KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,412.165.210.535.5add to basket
1866[+]chartKBC Life MI Security Interest Click 1 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,482.42-0.8-1.9-4.9add to basket
1867[+]chartKBC Life MI Security World Select 1KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,158.804.53.612.6add to basket
1868[+]chartKBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort Booster 1KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,233.828.78.018.5add to basket
1869[+]chartKBC Life MI Technology-2KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,601.008.910.734.8add to basket
1870[+]chartKBC Life MI Timing Buyback 4KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEUR1,515.897.513.940.8add to basket
1871[+]chartKBC Life MI World Ladder 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,278.301.81.515.5add to basket
1872[+]chartKBC Life MI World Selection Short Term 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,116.874.31.96.7add to basket
1873[+]chartKBC Life MI World Selection Short Term Booster 1KBC SicavsEquityEUR1,228.1110.47.013.6add to basket
1874[+]chartKBC Life Neutral CapKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR402.806.48.621.7add to basket
1875[+]chartKBC Life NLB Vita Family Enterprise 1KBC InsuranceEquityEUR1,164.266.24.64.6add to basket
1876[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Defensive CapKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR342.133.35.015.5add to basket
1877[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Dynamic CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR328.336.58.722.2add to basket
1878[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Highly Dynamic CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR293.679.212.027.2add to basket
1879[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 AugustKBC InsuranceEquityEUR350.119.19.317.0add to basket
1880[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 February CapKBC InsuranceEquityEUR415.138.310.313.8add to basket
1881[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 May CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR441.0110.013.524.0add to basket
1882[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 November CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR422.929.810.419.2add to basket
1883[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 August CapKBC InsuranceEquityEUR334.656.36.114.7add to basket
1884[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 Februari CapKBC InsuranceEquityEUR392.874.85.810.4add to basket
1885[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 May CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR408.956.99.019.1add to basket
1886[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 November CapKBC SicavsEquityEUR378.266.46.510.6add to basket
1887[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 August CapKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEUR329.711.91.210.2add to basket
1888[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 CapKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR376.403.04.713.8add to basket
1889[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 Februari CapKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEUR366.901.61.96.4add to basket
1890[+]chartKBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 November CapKBC SicavsMixed AssetEUR350.183.02.43.2add to basket
1891[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 10 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,623.81-0.5-0.60.1add to basket
1892[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 11 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,522.55-1.3-2.0-1.9add to basket
1893[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 12 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,540.78-0.7-1.7-3.3add to basket
1894[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 13 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,527.88-0.7-1.4-2.5add to basket
1895[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 14 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,503.15-0.9-1.6-2.3add to basket
1896[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 15 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,488.08-0.8-1.5-2.5add to basket
1897[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 16 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,621.42-0.7-1.0-0.5add to basket
1898[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 17 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,551.36-1.4-1.9-1.1add to basket
1899[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 18 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,579.20-0.7-1.0-0.9add to basket
1900[+]chartKBC Life Security Interest 20 CapKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEUR1,666.33-0.7-0.61.5add to basket