Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
5057 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
2101[+]chartOMG MitonOptimal Core Diversified USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD1.131.21-0.1-1.5-8.4add to basket
2102[+]chartOMG MitonOptimal Special Situations GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBP0.991.061.48.56.1add to basket
2103[+]chartOMG Money Market GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketGBP1.521.64n/an/an/aadd to basket
2104[+]chartOMG NFB Active Managed USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD1.441.553.66.31.2add to basket
2105[+]chartOMG NFB Conservative Managed USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD1.201.29-0.52.5-3.5add to basket
2106[+]chartOMG NIF EuroOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSD1.301.394.98.110.8add to basket
2107[+]chartOMG NIF Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD1.201.297.110.48.5add to basket
2108[+]chartOMG NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD1.011.080.44.06.4add to basket
2109[+]chartOMG North American StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD3.814.1012.916.316.3add to basket
2110[+]chartOMG Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.281.384.66.37.2add to basket
2111[+]chartOMG Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.932.0810.121.314.1add to basket
2112[+]chartOMG Orbis Optimal EUROld Mutual GuernseyEquityEUR1.001.070.21.7-4.3add to basket
2113[+]chartOMG Perpetual UK GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBP3.023.24n/an/an/aadd to basket
2114[+]chartOMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSD0.910.98-6.7-3.1-13.9add to basket
2115[+]chartOMG Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit USDOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSD1.041.12-1.13.36.4add to basket
2116[+]chartOMG Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEUR0.941.010.0-1.1-4.6add to basket
2117[+]chartOMG PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible P4 USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD0.951.024.36.7-3.0add to basket
2118[+]chartOMG Sanlam Global Best IdeaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.850.9110.813.41.4add to basket
2119[+]chartOMG Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.121.2017.833.612.4add to basket
2120[+]chartOMG Sarasin CI Global IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBP1.171.251.26.59.8add to basket
2121[+]chartOMG Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity SUOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBP2.002.150.212.345.5add to basket
2122[+]chartOMG Sarasin Equisar Sterling GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBP1.701.8214.130.835.8add to basket
2123[+]chartOMG Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.251.359.714.13.9add to basket
2124[+]chartOMG Temple Global TJ USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.201.299.410.9-5.7add to basket
2125[+]chartOMG Templeton Asian Growth TD USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.780.8416.024.7-1.4add to basket
2126[+]chartOMG Templeton BRIC USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.850.928.426.03.6add to basket
2127[+]chartOMG Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSD0.941.019.521.52.0add to basket
2128[+]chartOMG Templeton Emerging Markets EUROld Mutual GuernseyEquityEUR0.910.988.723.3-3.4add to basket
2129[+]chartOMG Templeton Global Balanced TE EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEUR1.151.247.07.2-6.5add to basket
2130[+]chartOMG Templeton Global Bond TN EUROld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestEUR1.071.1511.86.9-0.5add to basket
2131[+]chartOMG UK Fixed InterestOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestGBP2.182.34-1.13.90.1add to basket
2132[+]chartOMG UK StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBP2.592.789.922.218.8add to basket
2133[+]chartOMG US BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSD1.291.39-2.3-0.13.4add to basket
2134[+]chartOMG VAM Driehaus V6 EUROld Mutual GuernseyEquityEUR1.081.162.39.2-7.9add to basket
2135[+]chartOMG VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.770.83-0.4-0.1-17.0add to basket
2136[+]chartOMG VAM World Growth USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.590.63n/an/an/aadd to basket
2137[+]chartOMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Balanced AYOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.571.57n/an/an/aadd to basket
2138[+]chartOMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Conservative AZOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.221.22n/an/an/aadd to basket
2139[+]chartOMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Moderate AXOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.331.33n/an/an/aadd to basket
2140[+]chartOMGB Alquity Africa USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD0.800.805.48.9-29.1add to basket
2141[+]chartOMGB Ashburton Asset Management GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBP1.581.581.24.36.4add to basket
2142[+]chartOMGB Ashburton Chindia Equity ROld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.161.16n/an/an/aadd to basket
2143[+]chartOMGB Ashburton Global Strategy USDOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.201.205.28.43.5add to basket
2144[+]chartOMGB Ashburton Replica Euro Asset ManagementOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.291.29n/an/an/aadd to basket
2145[+]chartOMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset HJ EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.261.265.46.913.8add to basket
2146[+]chartOMGB BlackRock Global Allocation HM EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.141.143.56.54.1add to basket
2147[+]chartOMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate CQOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSD1.321.32-4.6-3.414.8add to basket
2148[+]chartOMGB Conservative Plus EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR0.920.920.73.6-5.4add to basket
2149[+]chartOMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus E Hedged EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.231.232.25.48.3add to basket
2150[+]chartOMGB Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.181.184.119.7-4.4add to basket
2151[+]chartOMGB Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.411.416.111.68.9add to basket
2152[+]chartOMGB Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.651.655.79.811.5add to basket
2153[+]chartOMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income USDOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSD1.091.090.62.03.2add to basket
2154[+]chartOMGB Diversified Plus EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.351.353.37.12.7add to basket
2155[+]chartOMGB Emerging Market BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSD2.092.091.210.512.1add to basket
2156[+]chartOMGB Emerging Market Equity E3 GBPOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP2.422.4210.332.147.5add to basket
2157[+]chartOMGB Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSD1.131.130.33.27.1add to basket
2158[+]chartOMGB European Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEUR2.392.396.810.123.6add to basket
2159[+]chartOMGB European Equity EEOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEUR2.332.3313.88.511.6add to basket
2160[+]chartOMGB Far East Equity FEOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.291.2914.430.118.0add to basket
2161[+]chartOMGB Fidelity American Growth FHOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.122.127.011.515.5add to basket
2162[+]chartOMGB Fidelity European Growth FKOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEUR1.871.8711.716.029.3add to basket
2163[+]chartOMGB Fidelity Pacific FJOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.012.013.113.611.5add to basket
2164[+]chartOMGB Foord International TrustOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.251.253.76.58.6add to basket
2165[+]chartOMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery TLOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.381.3810.515.43.1add to basket
2166[+]chartOMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual Life AccountHedgeUSD0.880.88-1.70.1-3.5add to basket
2167[+]chartOMGB Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSD1.661.66n/an/an/aadd to basket
2168[+]chartOMGB Global Dynamic Bond 8B EUROld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEUR1.161.16-1.13.90.4add to basket
2169[+]chartOMGB Global Dynamic Equity USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.281.288.612.7-4.3add to basket
2170[+]chartOMGB Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.751.75n/an/an/aadd to basket
2171[+]chartOMGB Global Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP2.002.008.923.128.9add to basket
2172[+]chartOMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBP1.001.00-1.9-0.520.7add to basket
2173[+]chartOMGB Greater China EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.472.47n/an/a28.1add to basket
2174[+]chartOMGB Growth Plus EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.421.425.89.75.3add to basket
2175[+]chartOMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return AOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBP1.141.142.45.26.0add to basket
2176[+]chartOMGB HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.881.8812.134.930.9add to basket
2177[+]chartOMGB HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.461.4612.034.627.9add to basket
2178[+]chartOMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.901.907.224.822.3add to basket
2179[+]chartOMGB Investec American Equity UH USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.641.6414.720.823.7add to basket
2180[+]chartOMGB Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.471.472.87.08.0add to basket
2181[+]chartOMGB Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.321.32n/an/an/aadd to basket
2182[+]chartOMGB Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.291.29n/an/an/aadd to basket
2183[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.671.675.619.612.6add to basket
2184[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSD1.071.07-0.8-0.7-5.1add to basket
2185[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSD0.770.775.55.2-39.0add to basket
2186[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Global FranchiseOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.581.585.78.623.5add to basket
2187[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Sterling MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketGBP0.990.99-0.2-0.3-0.6add to basket
2188[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF UK EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP2.132.13n/an/a20.0add to basket
2189[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF US Dollar MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketUSD0.990.990.00.0-0.5add to basket
2190[+]chartOMGB Japanese Equity JEOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.401.4010.517.417.6add to basket
2191[+]chartOMGB JF AustraliaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.091.09n/an/an/aadd to basket
2192[+]chartOMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR1.341.345.18.016.7add to basket
2193[+]chartOMGB M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.371.3711.130.935.9add to basket
2194[+]chartOMGB M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.951.9512.333.940.4add to basket
2195[+]chartOMGB M&G RecoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.341.3416.127.34.5add to basket
2196[+]chartOMGB Marriott First World Equity GBPOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.751.758.021.547.4add to basket
2197[+]chartOMGB Marriott International Income GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSD1.251.252.37.011.3add to basket
2198[+]chartOMGB Marriott International Real Estate USDOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSD1.391.39-5.2-0.44.8add to basket
2199[+]chartOMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEUR0.910.912.2-0.9-9.6add to basket
2200[+]chartOMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations NX GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBP1.151.1514.621.817.1add to basket