Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
5153 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
5101[+]chartZurich EL Russell IC US Bond JZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD17.2118.51n/an/an/aadd to basket
5102[+]chartZurich EL Russell IC US Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD28.0330.14n/an/an/aadd to basket
5103[+]chartZurich EL Russell IC US Equity RZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR206.57222.12n/an/an/aadd to basket
5104[+]chartZurich EL Russell IC US Small Cap Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD49.6053.33n/an/an/aadd to basket
5105[+]chartZurich EL Russell IC US Small Cap Equity CZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR162.84175.10n/an/an/aadd to basket
5106[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil Russia India China) EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR207.92223.57n/an/an/aadd to basket
5107[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil Russia India China) USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD242.60260.86n/an/an/aadd to basket
5108[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF EURO BondZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR21.4923.10n/an/an/aadd to basket
5109[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF EURO EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR38.9441.87n/an/an/aadd to basket
5110[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF EURO LiquidityZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEUR119.52128.51n/an/an/aadd to basket
5111[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF Frontier Markets EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD174.66187.81n/an/an/aadd to basket
5112[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth CHFZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetCHF128.84138.53n/an/an/aadd to basket
5113[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth EURZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEUR156.07167.81n/an/an/aadd to basket
5114[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth GBPZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetGBP150.60161.94n/an/an/aadd to basket
5115[+]chartZurich EL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USDZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetUSD145.02155.93n/an/an/aadd to basket
5116[+]chartZurich EL Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEUR12.4213.36n/an/an/aadd to basket
5117[+]chartZurich EL Templeton Global Bond EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR20.3221.85n/an/an/aadd to basket
5118[+]chartZurich EL Templeton Global Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD25.0226.91n/an/an/aadd to basket
5119[+]chartZurich EL Templeton Shariah Global EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD13.7414.78n/an/an/aadd to basket
5120[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle EuropeanZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR2.983.21n/an/an/aadd to basket
5121[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle European BondZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR2.032.19n/an/an/aadd to basket
5122[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle Global Equity Income EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR2.562.75n/an/an/aadd to basket
5123[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle Global Equity Income GBPZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBP2.242.41n/an/an/aadd to basket
5124[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle Pan EuropeanZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR2.192.36n/an/an/aadd to basket
5125[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle UKZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBP1.071.16n/an/an/aadd to basket
5126[+]chartZurich EL Threadneedle UK Equity IncomeZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBP1.211.30n/an/an/aadd to basket
5127[+]chartZurich EL Tocqueville Value Europe (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR236.21253.99n/an/an/aadd to basket
5128[+]chartZurich EL UBS (Lux) Medium Term Bond - EUR (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR204.32219.70n/an/an/aadd to basket
5129[+]chartZurich EL UBS (Lux) Money Market - GBP (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketGBP827.08889.33n/an/an/aadd to basket
5130[+]chartZurich EL UBS (Lux) Money Market SICAV EURZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEUR118.70127.63n/an/an/aadd to basket
5131[+]chartZurich EL UBS (Lux) Money Market SICAV USDZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketUSD120.25129.30n/an/an/aadd to basket
5132[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR224.04240.91n/an/an/aadd to basket
5133[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR215.10231.29n/an/an/aadd to basket
5134[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard European Stock IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR20.0321.54n/an/an/aadd to basket
5135[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR123.84133.16n/an/an/aadd to basket
5136[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond Index EUR (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR124.18133.53n/an/an/aadd to basket
5137[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD144.07154.91n/an/an/aadd to basket
5138[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Bond Index CHFZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestCHF128.02137.65n/an/an/aadd to basket
5139[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Bond Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEUR101.09108.70n/an/an/aadd to basket
5140[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBPZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBP146.42157.44n/an/an/aadd to basket
5141[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Bond Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD144.32155.18n/an/an/aadd to basket
5142[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Short Term Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD106.22114.21n/an/an/aadd to basket
5143[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Small-Cap Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR200.84215.96n/an/an/aadd to basket
5144[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Small-Cap Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD255.23274.44n/an/an/aadd to basket
5145[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Stock IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD27.5029.57n/an/an/aadd to basket
5146[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard Global Stock Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD27.3729.43n/an/an/aadd to basket
5147[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard SRI Global Stock (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR194.38209.01n/an/an/aadd to basket
5148[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard SRI Global Stock EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR193.33207.88n/an/an/aadd to basket
5149[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard SRI Global Stock USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD125.92135.40n/an/an/aadd to basket
5150[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR20.0621.57n/an/an/aadd to basket
5151[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSD29.5231.74n/an/an/aadd to basket
5152[+]chartZurich EL Vanguard US Government Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSD179.20192.69n/an/an/aadd to basket
5153[+]chartZurich Life CashZurich Life Assurance (IRL)Money MarketEUR1.071.12-0.4-0.8n/aadd to basket