Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
4333 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
501[+]chartCLI Investec Global Strategic EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.886.730.849.4add to basket
502[+]chartCLI Investec Multi-Asset ProtectorCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.684.213.017.9add to basket
503[+]chartCLI Investec UK Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.107.215.414.6add to basket
504[+]chartCLI JPM Global High Yield BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP2.074.712.58.8add to basket
505[+]chartCLI JPM Natural ResourcesCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP3.832.336.0-7.8add to basket
506[+]chartCLI JPM UK DynamicCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.0612.220.630.5add to basket
507[+]chartCLI JPM UK Equity GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.298.421.430.2add to basket
508[+]chartCLI Julius Baer Physical GoldCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP1.24-0.31.7-4.0add to basket
509[+]chartCLI Jupiter Distribution and GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.747.512.721.8add to basket
510[+]chartCLI Jupiter EuropeanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.069.119.246.7add to basket
511[+]chartCLI Jupiter Merlin Balanced PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.733.417.431.8add to basket
512[+]chartCLI Jupiter Merlin Growth PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.974.120.335.8add to basket
513[+]chartCLI Jupiter Merlin Income PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.734.412.616.2add to basket
514[+]chartCLI Jupiter Merlin Worldwide PortfolioCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.732.922.338.9add to basket
515[+]chartCLI Liontrust Global IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.95-0.318.921.9add to basket
516[+]chartCLI M&G Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP1.913.99.118.7add to basket
517[+]chartCLI M&G Global BasicsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.005.226.634.3add to basket
518[+]chartCLI M&G Managed GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.039.934.040.1add to basket
519[+]chartCLI M&G PropertyCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBP1.022.6-7.714.8add to basket
520[+]chartCLI M&G RecoveryCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.8311.525.68.8add to basket
521[+]chartCLI MAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.081.010.4n/aadd to basket
522[+]chartCLI Marlborough BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP2.255.219.627.3add to basket
523[+]chartCLI Marlborough CautiousCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP2.012.112.217.7add to basket
524[+]chartCLI Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.775.815.621.7add to basket
525[+]chartCLI Newton Real Return ACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.16-1.91.98.0add to basket
526[+]chartCLI Premier Multi Asset DistributionCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP2.225.311.023.2add to basket
527[+]chartCLI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBP1.580.614.843.3add to basket
528[+]chartCLI Schroder High Yield OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP2.904.913.224.5add to basket
529[+]chartCLI Schroder IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.196.717.321.9add to basket
530[+]chartCLI Schroder UK Alpha PlusCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.586.615.917.8add to basket
531[+]chartCLI Schroder UK Mid 250Canada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.8216.517.116.0add to basket
532[+]chartCLI Schroder UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.3920.625.247.0add to basket
533[+]chartCLI Schroder US Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP5.2310.635.771.9add to basket
534[+]chartCLI SPA Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP1.491.68.012.9add to basket
535[+]chartCLI SPA Global Diversity PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.203.710.518.7add to basket
536[+]chartCLI Sterling MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketGBP4.040.00.00.2add to basket
537[+]chartCLI SVM Continental EuropeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.516.823.636.7add to basket
538[+]chartCLI SVM UK OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.9112.617.834.1add to basket
539[+]chartCLI TGAM Capital Appreciation USDCanada Life InternationalHedgeUSD4.1213.51.812.1add to basket
540[+]chartCLI TGAM Growth USDCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetUSD3.7011.4-1.55.1add to basket
541[+]chartCLI Threadneedle Absolute Return BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP1.14-2.7-6.8-9.6add to basket
542[+]chartCLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.269.234.264.5add to basket
543[+]chartCLI Threadneedle Europe Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.047.621.337.2add to basket
544[+]chartCLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.554.526.554.6add to basket
545[+]chartCLI Threadneedle UK Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBP2.223.510.320.9add to basket
546[+]chartCLI Threadneedle UK Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.2510.413.529.2add to basket
547[+]chartCLI US Dollar MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketUSD2.570.00.10.3add to basket
548[+]chartCLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.545.422.531.1add to basket
549[+]chartCMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEUR9.119.809.213.425.2add to basket
550[+]chartCMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEUR8.709.356.910.421.8add to basket
551[+]chartCMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEUR10.7711.5815.116.123.5add to basket
552[+]chartCMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEUR7.528.09-2.9-1.47.1add to basket
553[+]chartCMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEUR5.666.09-0.3-0.5-1.3add to basket
554[+]chartCMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEUR8.429.0616.317.119.5add to basket
555[+]chartCMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPY879.25945.4311.912.532.7add to basket
556[+]chartCMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSD13.3414.3410.720.48.8add to basket
557[+]chartCMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBP10.3611.147.317.917.3add to basket
558[+]chartCMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSD6.897.41-2.3-1.53.2add to basket
559[+]chartCMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSD10.8111.6211.414.027.5add to basket
560[+]chartContinental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEUR3.543.8115.015.822.6add to basket
561[+]chartContinental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEUR3.663.9415.416.725.3add to basket
562[+]chartContinental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBP2.272.448.926.626.9add to basket
563[+]chartCrelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEUR112.912.11.45.2add to basket
564[+]chartCrelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEUR124.740.0-0.31.0add to basket
565[+]chartCrelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEUR95.684.32.96.6add to basket
566[+]chartDragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD29.596.820.820.7add to basket
567[+]chartDVV Horizon 3Candriam BelgiumEquityEUR14.34-0.1-1.7-3.2add to basket
568[+]chartEquitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUX576.70607.0011.012.629.9add to basket
569[+]chartEquitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUX148.50156.20-0.4-0.8-1.9add to basket
570[+]chartEquitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSX279.70294.40-0.91.60.7add to basket
571[+]chartEquitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSX435.60458.5012.014.114.3add to basket
572[+]chartEUR CashRL360Money MarketEUR1.001.000.00.0n/aadd to basket
573[+]chartEuro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEUR2.502.69-0.3-0.6-1.3add to basket
574[+]chartEuro Currency Reserve EUR TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEUR2.392.57-0.3-0.5-1.3add to basket
575[+]chartEuro Index Tracker EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEUR1.441.5516.517.321.3add to basket
576[+]chartEuro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEUR3.153.3916.817.923.4add to basket
577[+]chartEuroland Bond EUR BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEUR2.472.65-0.21.05.3add to basket
578[+]chartEuropean Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEUR1.791.92-2.9-1.47.0add to basket
579[+]chartEuropean Bond EUR TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEUR3.663.93-2.6-0.88.8add to basket
580[+]chartEuropean Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBP1.121.21-8.17.610.1add to basket
581[+]chartEuropean Equity EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesEquityEUR3.643.9214.111.422.3add to basket
582[+]chartFPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityUSX141.80150.8011.016.70.3add to basket
583[+]chartFPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity S1 EURFPIEquityEUX118.00125.6010.819.924.5add to basket
584[+]chartFPI Aggressive S1FPIEquityEUX74.5079.300.91.16.3add to basket
585[+]chartFPI Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBX78.8083.801.7-4.14.9add to basket
586[+]chartFPI Balanced S1FPIMixed AssetEUX93.1099.00-1.2-0.26.3add to basket
587[+]chartFPI Baring Eastern EuropeFPIEquityEUX83.7089.0012.824.421.7add to basket
588[+]chartFPI Baring Eastern Europe S1FPIEquityEUX72.4077.0012.423.519.1add to basket
589[+]chartFPI BlackRock New EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyEUX81.3086.5010.316.629.5add to basket
590[+]chartFPI BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPIEquityUSX151.30161.0016.017.727.9add to basket
591[+]chartFPI BlackRock World GoldFPICommodity/EnergyUSX84.4089.80-8.51.10.7add to basket
592[+]chartFPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSX86.0091.50-8.60.7-0.7add to basket
593[+]chartFPI BlackRock World Mining S1FPICommodity/EnergyEUX40.4043.006.019.5-33.4add to basket
594[+]chartFPI BNY Mellon Global Bond S1 EURFPIFixed InterestEUX135.00143.60-3.51.118.5add to basket
595[+]chartFPI Carmignac Investissement S1FPIEquityEUX141.90150.906.811.521.5add to basket
596[+]chartFPI Carmignac Patrimoine S1FPIMixed AssetEUX131.00139.302.86.313.6add to basket
597[+]chartFPI Cautious S1FPIMixed AssetEUX89.6095.30-0.6-1.2-1.9add to basket
598[+]chartFPI Comgest Magellan S1 EURFPIEquityEUX148.70158.206.322.038.1add to basket
599[+]chartFPI Cominvest Fondak S1FPIEquityEUX183.90195.6015.118.928.6add to basket
600[+]chartFPI DJE Managed Depot Chance EURFPIMixed AssetEUX155.00164.907.09.822.7add to basket