Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1140 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Euro Money Market IWA-3.322Money Marketadd to basket
2Franklin US Equity $-1Equityadd to basket
3JPMorgan Taiwan25.583Equityadd to basket
4JPY Money Market IWA-3.334Money Marketadd to basket
5Sterling Money IWA-1.103Money Marketadd to basket
6US Dollar Money IWA0.442Money Marketadd to basket
7ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies2.951Equityadd to basket
8ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USD-3Equityadd to basket
9ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity36.121Equityadd to basket
10ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity12.251Equityadd to basket
11ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
12ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity GBP-SHEquityadd to basket
13ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity USD-SHEquityadd to basket
14ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
24ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
25ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
26ZI Alquity Africa-16.631Equityadd to basket
27ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-21.081Equityadd to basket
28ZI Amundi CPR Global Lifestyles22.852Equityadd to basket
29ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN-6.441Equityadd to basket
30ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources8.622Commodity/Energyadd to basket
31ZI Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T96-1Equityadd to basket
32ZI Baring Korea Feeder-2.682Equityadd to basket
33ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond7.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
34ZI Barings German Growth Trust14.125Equityadd to basket
35ZI Barings GUF Eastern Europe20.905Equityadd to basket
36ZI Barings Hong Kong China20.582Equityadd to basket
37ZI Barings IUF ASEAN Frontiers10.981Equityadd to basket
38ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Conservative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
39ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
40ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
41ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Moderate-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
42ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio GWR-Mixed Assetadd to basket
43ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio RP1-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
44ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T96-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
45ZI Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSK-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
46ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe17.275Equityadd to basket
47ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR-0.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
48ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD6.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
49ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD7.074Mixed Assetadd to basket
50ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield11.112Equityadd to basket
51ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR-0.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
52ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD4.363Fixed Interestadd to basket
53ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities38.832Equityadd to basket
54ZI BlackRock GF New Energy14.643Commodity/Energyadd to basket
55ZI BlackRock GF United Kingdom32.553Equityadd to basket
56ZI BlackRock GF US Dollar High Yield Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
57ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity33.683Equityadd to basket
58ZI BlackRock GF World Energy1.962Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59ZI BlackRock GF World Health Science7.533Equityadd to basket
60ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGD20.043Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USD24.243Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EUR74.734Equityadd to basket
63ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USD87.544Equityadd to basket
64ZI BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Government Bond Index TDF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
65ZI BlackRock GIF Europe Equity Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
66ZI BlackRock Global Equity Income GAVI-2Equityadd to basket
67ZI BlackRock Global European Value-3Equityadd to basket
68ZI BlackRock Global Funds Emerging Europe-5Equityadd to basket
69ZI BlackRock Global Funds US Basic Value USD-1Equityadd to basket
70ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Financials19.963Equityadd to basket
71ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EUR9.492Commodity/Energyadd to basket
72ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD Hedged12.942Commodity/Energyadd to basket
73ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold USD17.392Commodity/Energyadd to basket
74ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience-3Equityadd to basket
75ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience - NEX-3Equityadd to basket
76ZI Blackrock Global Index Euro Government Bond RVN6.13PTFixed Interestadd to basket
77ZI Blackrock Global Indx Euro Government Bond (WWL)6.19PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78ZI BlackRock Global US Dollar Core Bond $-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
79ZI Blackrock Gold & General A T96-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80ZI BlackRock Gold & General GWR-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
81ZI BlackRock SF Fixed Income Strategies TDF-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
82ZI Blend EUR - SCL-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83ZI Blend USD - SCL-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84ZI Blended EUR-JDE-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85ZI Blended LML-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86ZI Blended USD-JDE-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87ZI BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser18.052Equityadd to basket
88ZI Canaccord GIF Select Affinity15.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
89ZI Canaccord GIF Select Diversity11.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
90ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity11.674Mixed Assetadd to basket
91ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity Hedged11.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
92ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity6.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
93ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity Hedged6.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
94ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity10.314Mixed Assetadd to basket
95ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity Hedged9.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
96ZI Canaccord GIF Select Income9.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
97ZI Canaccord GIF Select Opportunity21.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
98ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset GBP14.525Mixed Assetadd to basket
99ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset USD-3.315Mixed Assetadd to basket
100ZI CS (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket