Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI

FPI

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Albert House,South Esplanade,St. Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 1AW
Ph: 1481 700210
Fax: 1481 712069
www.fpinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
183 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity11.051Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity1.881Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive0.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
4FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBP58.033Equityadd to basket
5FPI Aviva Investors UK Property8.07NSPropertyadd to basket
6FPI Balanced0.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe13.225Equityadd to basket
8FPI Baring Eastern Europe S110.755Equityadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock New Energy9.373Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity37.743Equityadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold18.512Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Gold S116.932Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BlackRock World Mining18.023Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond-2.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
15FPI Carmignac Investissement-3.511Equityadd to basket
16FPI Carmignac Patrimoine-6.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
17FPI Cash Deposit GBP-3.02SHMoney Marketadd to basket
18FPI Cautious-4.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
19FPI Cautious Portfolio Eur-2.84PTMixed Assetadd to basket
20FPI Comgest Magellan0.832Equityadd to basket
21FPI Cominvest Fondak13.623Equityadd to basket
22FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance4.09SSMixed Assetadd to basket
23FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag-1.35SSMixed Assetadd to basket
24FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum1.25SSMixed Assetadd to basket
25FPI East Capital Balkans SEK16.331Equityadd to basket
26FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK29.075Equityadd to basket
27FPI Ethna Aktiv-6.831Mixed Assetadd to basket
28FPI Ethna Global Defensiv-3.943Mixed Assetadd to basket
29FPI F&C Diversified Growth5.171Mixed Assetadd to basket
30FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)2.511Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI F&C European Equity S15.225Equityadd to basket
32FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)7.624Equityadd to basket
33FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)37.134Equityadd to basket
34FPI F&C Global Equity46.163Equityadd to basket
35FPI F&C Global Equity EUR14.22PTEquityadd to basket
36FPI F&C International Bond4.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
37FPI F&C North American Equity61.012Equityadd to basket
38FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBP54.754Equityadd to basket
39FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP33.433Equityadd to basket
40FPI F&C Strategic Bond1.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
41FPI F&C UK Equity GBP23.602Equityadd to basket
42FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBP23.45PTEquityadd to basket
43FPI Fidelity Euro Bond4.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
44FPI Fidelity European Growth6.343Equityadd to basket
45FPI Fidelity European Growth S14.013Equityadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate-3.861Mixed Assetadd to basket
47FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)30.112Propertyadd to basket
48FPI Growth2.64PTMixed Assetadd to basket
49FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-7.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
50FPI Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity8.171Equityadd to basket
51FPI Invesco Asian Equity29.613Equityadd to basket
52FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond2.841Fixed Interestadd to basket
53FPI Invesco Sterling Bond11.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
54FPI Invesco UK Equity11.201Equityadd to basket
55FPI Investec American Equity47.884Equityadd to basket
56FPI Investec Cautious Managed14.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
57FPI Investec Global Energy-7.742Commodity/Energyadd to basket
58FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity22.763Equityadd to basket
59FPI Investec UK Alpha23.873Equityadd to basket
60FPI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth11.085Equityadd to basket
61FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-2.883Money Marketadd to basket
62FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-5.183Money Marketadd to basket
63FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR12.073Equityadd to basket
64FPI JPM Global Balanced9.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
65FPI JPM Global Balanced S17.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
66FPI JPM Global Natural Resources23.373Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.861Money Marketadd to basket
68FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD0.762Money Marketadd to basket
69FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR6.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
70FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK47.224Equityadd to basket
71FPI Lannebo Sverige22.284Equityadd to basket
72FPI M&G Global Basics S111.983Equityadd to basket
73FPI M&G Global Themes13.963Equityadd to basket
74FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR5.924Fixed Interestadd to basket
75FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR-0.854Propertyadd to basket
76FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD6.823Fixed Interestadd to basket
77FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD5.912Propertyadd to basket
78FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond5.014Fixed Interestadd to basket
79FPI MultiLeaders0.441Equityadd to basket
80FPI Nordea North American Value19.291Equityadd to basket
81FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK2.381Fixed Interestadd to basket
82FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-1.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
83FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle-2.282Mixed Assetadd to basket
84FPI Pioneer Global Ecology-1.232Equityadd to basket
85FPI Portfolio Quality Selections1.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
86FPI Portfolio Sachwerte5.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
87FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter0.663Mixed Assetadd to basket
88FPI Preservation-7.19PTMixed Assetadd to basket
89FPI Protected Growth 20180.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
90FPI Protected Growth 20190.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
91FPI Protected Growth 20200.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
92FPI Protected Growth 20210.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
93FPI Protected Growth 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
94FPI Protected Growth 20230.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
95FPI Protected Growth 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
96FPI Protected Growth 20250.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
97FPI Protected Growth 20260.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20270.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20280.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20290.00USStructured Productsadd to basket