Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
148 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy30.394Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global19.602Equityadd to basket
3Agathis17.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic-0.944Equityadd to basket
5Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
7Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity13.783Equityadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-9.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-1.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
11ASCRIBO-2.69USHedgeadd to basket
12Asia Pacific Invest4.19USHedgeadd to basket
13Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
14Beagle Flagship23.432Equityadd to basket
15Belvoir Global Allocation3.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.401Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select20.123Equityadd to basket
18BK Absolute Return-7.97USMixed Assetadd to basket
19Bonafide Global Fish42.754Equityadd to basket
20BONDIO-0.43USHedgeadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity26.645Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon20.42USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment5.22USHedgeadd to basket
24CATAM Global Equity17.983Equityadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-1.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)14.253Equityadd to basket
27CBR Strategy Optimum Classic9.352Equityadd to basket
28Cervino Select-1.451Equityadd to basket
29Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30Chameleon Convertible Bond Global4.844Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
32CIIM European Stock Portfolio7.664Equityadd to basket
33Cinderella Value20.60USEquityadd to basket
34Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (CHF)27.193Equityadd to basket
36Columbus Global Trend (EUR)8.192Equityadd to basket
37CPM Global Undervalued9.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
38Cresco-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital8.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Crypto Vario-SHHedgeadd to basket
41D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
42dm global invest26.063Equityadd to basket
43Dynatrend16.164Mixed Assetadd to basket
44eCap Mosaic-22.02USHedgeadd to basket
45EffePi Global Equity7.161Equityadd to basket
46EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Equity Privilege3622.871Equityadd to basket
48Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
49Forte Investment9.922Equityadd to basket
50FUTURUM Global Invest7.393Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GADD SMP19.394Mixed Assetadd to basket
52German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
53GFA International-23.841Equityadd to basket
54H.A.M. Convertible Growth1.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
55H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
56HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
57HERCULIS Partners Aries-41.95USHedgeadd to basket
58HERCULIS Partners Taurus-1.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)10.554Equityadd to basket
60HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
61Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-13.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
62Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63Incrementum Uno-3.623Commodity/Energyadd to basket
64Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
65JK Capital9.471Equityadd to basket
66KEOX Yield PLUS6.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
67Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
68Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69Linear Special Bond0.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
70LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
71LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond7.394Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Lumen Value Asia-3.371Equityadd to basket
73Lumen Vietnam24.185Equityadd to basket
74Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest4.641Commodity/Energyadd to basket
75Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
76MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)5.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
77MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
78MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
79MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)2.70SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
82MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
83Mistral Value11.183Equityadd to basket
84Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86MPC Prime Basket-3.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
87New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
88New Vision Emerging+-4.391Equityadd to basket
89Oniris Global0.951Equityadd to basket
90Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91Optimum Bond2.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
92Optimum Structured-23.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
93ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Palatium - European Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
95Palatium - European Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
96Palatium - North American Equities PLUS-2Equityadd to basket
97Palatium - North American Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
98Palatium - Swiss Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
99Palatium - Swiss Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
100PAM Alternative Invest14.10USHedgeadd to basket