Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
97 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-14.891Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management0.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy14.585Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset3.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation3.874Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate11.474Propertyadd to basket
8OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Conservative Plus-11.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus3.53SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets15.941Equityadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Managed10.094Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity23.712Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.794Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Diversified Plus-1.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Emerging Market Bond11.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
28OMGB Emerging Market Equity39.083Equityadd to basket
29OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk2.93SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30OMGB European Equity-12.123Equityadd to basket
31OMGB European Equity Alpha2.243Equityadd to basket
32OMGB F&C Global Emerging Markets Equity-1Equityadd to basket
33OMGB Far East Equity14.641Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Fidelity American Growth28.512Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Fidelity European Growth6.723Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Fidelity Pacific22.194Equityadd to basket
37OMGB Foord International Trust9.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery7.641Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-7.18USHedgeadd to basket
40OMGB Global Dynamic Bond0.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
41OMGB Global Dynamic Equity4.401Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Global Equity Alpha27.201Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Global Property Securities11.031Propertyadd to basket
44OMGB Greater China Equity25.893Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Growth Plus-5.461Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle35.374Equityadd to basket
47OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity32.703Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Invesco Asian Equity28.573Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Investec American Equity Franchise46.564Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth-1.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity28.073Equityadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-1.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-10.072Commodity/Energyadd to basket
54OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise29.254Equityadd to basket
55OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.701Money Marketadd to basket
56OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity22.523Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money0.703Money Marketadd to basket
58OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return2.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance4.484Mixed Assetadd to basket
60OMGB M&G Global Basics43.193Equityadd to basket
61OMGB M&G Recovery17.381Equityadd to basket
62OMGB Marriott First World Equity25.381Equityadd to basket
63OMGB Marriott International Income Growth13.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMGB Marriott International Real Estate11.101Propertyadd to basket
65OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-18.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations17.62SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67OMGB Money Market GBP-0.161Money Marketadd to basket
68OMGB Money Market USD1.572Money Marketadd to basket
69OMGB NIF Global Cautious7.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMGB NIF Global Equity25.244Equityadd to basket
71OMGB NIF Global Flexible-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMGB North American Equity28.841Equityadd to basket
73OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity6.291Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Orbis Global Equity40.145Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Orbis Optimal6.321Equityadd to basket
76OMGB Pictet Precious Metals3.982Commodity/Energyadd to basket
77OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit3.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
78OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-5.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible7.153Mixed Assetadd to basket
80OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
81OMGB RE CM Global8.591Equityadd to basket
82OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas16.561Equityadd to basket
83OMGB Sanlam Global Financial31.393Equityadd to basket
84OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity27.642Propertyadd to basket
85OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities17.012Equityadd to basket
86OMGB Templeton Asian Growth10.711Equityadd to basket
87OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets16.043Equityadd to basket
88OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced20.784Mixed Assetadd to basket
89OMGB Templeton Global7.121Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Global Balanced7.243Mixed Assetadd to basket
91OMGB Templeton Global Bond-5.451Fixed Interestadd to basket
92OMGB UK Property8.081Propertyadd to basket
93OMGB US Bond3.204Fixed Interestadd to basket
94OMGB VAM Driehaus11.441Equityadd to basket
95OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth23.931Equityadd to basket
96OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth19.291Equityadd to basket
97OMGB VAM World Growth24.772Equityadd to basket