Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17602 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Vanguard Dividend Appreciation IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16952Vanguard Dividend GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16953Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16954Vanguard Emerging Markets Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16955Vanguard Emerging Markets Select StockVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16956Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
16957Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16958Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16959Vanguard Energy IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16960Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16961Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16962Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16963Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16964Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16965Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16966Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
16967Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16968Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16969Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16970Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16971Vanguard Extended Market Index PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16972Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16973Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16974Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16975Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16976Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16977Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
16978Vanguard FTSE Developed World Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
16979Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
16980Vanguard FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
16981Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16982Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16983Vanguard Global Corporate Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16984Vanguard Global Credit BondVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16985Vanguard Global Enhanced EquityVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16986Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16987Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16988Vanguard Global Short - Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16989Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16990Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
16991Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16992Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16993Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16994Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16995Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16996Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16997Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16998Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16999Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17000Vanguard Industrials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17001Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17002Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17003Vanguard Institutional IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17004Vanguard Institutional Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17005Vanguard Institutional Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17006Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17007Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17008Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17009Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17010Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17011Vanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17012Vanguard International ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17013Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17014Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17015Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
17016Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17017Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17018Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17019Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17020Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17021Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17022Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17023Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17024Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17025Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17026Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17027Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17028Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17029Vanguard Long-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17030Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17031Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17032Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17033Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17034Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17035Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17036Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17037Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17038Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17039Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17040Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17041Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17042Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17043Vanguard Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17044Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17045Vanguard New Jersey Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17046Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17047Vanguard New York Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17048Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17049Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17050Vanguard Pacific ex-Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17051Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17052Vanguard Pennsylvania Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17053Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17054Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17055Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17056Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17057Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17058Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17059Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17060Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17061Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17062Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17063Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17064Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17065Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17066Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17067Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17068Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17069Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17070Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17071Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17072Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17073Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17074Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17075Vanguard Short-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17076Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17077Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17078Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17079Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17080Vanguard SRI Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17081Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17082Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed Europe II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17083Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17084Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17085Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17086Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17087Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17088Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17089Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17090Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17091Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17092Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17093Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17094Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17095Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17096Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17097Vanguard Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17098Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17099Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17100Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket