Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3516 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401Invesco Shipping ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
1402Invesco STOXX Europe 600Source Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1403Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Automobiles & PartsSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1404Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised BanksSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1405Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Basic ResourcesSource Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1406Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised ChemicalsSource Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1407Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Construction & MaterialsSource Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1408Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Financial ServicesSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1409Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Food & BeverageSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1410Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Health CareSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1411Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Industrial Goods & ServicesSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1412Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised InsuranceSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1413Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised MediaSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1414Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Oil & GasSource Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1415Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Personal & Household GoodsSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1416Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised RetailSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1417Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised TechnologySource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1418Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised TelecommunicationsSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1419Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Travel & LeisureSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1420Invesco STOXX Europe 600 Optimised UtilitiesSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1421Invesco STOXX Europe Mid 200Source Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1422Invesco STOXX Europe Small 200Source Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1423Invesco STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total ReturnSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
1424Invesco STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return IndexSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1425Invesco Taxable Municipal Bond ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1426Invesco Technology S&P US SelectSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1427Invesco Tradable European Earnings Momentum Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
1428Invesco Tradable European Low Beta Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
1429Invesco Tradable European Price Momentum Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
1430Invesco Tradable European Quality Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
1431Invesco Tradable European Value Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
1432Invesco US High Yield Fallen Angels GBP Hedged UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1433Invesco US High Yield Fallen Angels UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1434Invesco Utilities S&P US SelectSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1435Invesco VRDO Tax Free Weekly ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1436Invesco Water Resources ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1437Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1438Invesco WilderHill Progressive Energy ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1439Invesco Wilshire Micro-Cap ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
1440Invesco Wilshire US REIT ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaPropertyUSDadd to basket
1441Invesco Zacks International Multi-Asset Income ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
1442Invesco Zacks Micro Cap ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
1443iShares $ Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1444iShares $ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1445iShares $ Floating Rate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1446iShares $ High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1447iShares $ Intermediate Credit Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1448iShares $ Short Duration Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1449iShares $ Short Duration High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1450iShares $ TIPS 0-5 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1451iShares $ TIPS UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1452iShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1453iShares $ Treasury Bond 20 + yr UCITS ETFsiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1454iShares $ Treasury Bond 3-7 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1455iShares $ Treasury Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1456iShares $ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1457iShares £ Corporate Bond 0-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1458iShares £ Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1459iShares £ Index-Linked Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1460iShares £ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1461iShares € High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1462iShares 10+ Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1463iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1464iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1465iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1466iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1467iShares 2018 AMT-Free Municipal TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1468iShares Aaa A Rated Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1469iShares Advantaged Short Duration High IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1470iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1471iShares AEX UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1472iShares Ageing Population UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1473iShares Agribusiness UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1474iShares Asia Pacific Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1475iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1476iShares Asia/Pacific Dividend 30 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1477iShares ATX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1478iShares Automation & Robotics UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1479iShares Balanced Growth Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1480iShares Balanced Income Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1481iShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1482iShares Barclays 10-20 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1483iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1484iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1485iShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1486iShares Barclays 3-7 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1487iShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1488iShares Barclays Agency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1489iShares Barclays CMBS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1490iShares Barclays Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1491iShares Barclays GNMA BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1492iShares Barclays Government/Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1493iShares Barclays Intermediate Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1494iShares Barclays Intermediate Government/Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1495iShares Barclays MBS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1496iShares Barclays Short Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1497iShares Barclays TIPS Bond (TIP)BlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1498iShares Barclays US Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1499ishares Barclays USD Asia High Yield Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1500iShares Bond 2020 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket