Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3516 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1601iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1602iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1603iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1604iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1605iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1606iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1607iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1608iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1609iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1610iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1611iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1612iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1613iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1614iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1615iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1616iShares Edge MSCI EMU Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1617iShares Edge MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1618iShares Edge MSCI Europe Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1619iShares Edge MSCI Europe Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1620iShares Edge MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1621iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1622iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1623iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1624iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1625iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1626iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1627iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1628iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1629iShares Edge MSCI USA Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1630iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1631iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1632iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1633iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1634iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1635iShares Edge MSCI World Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1636iShares Edge S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1637iShares Emerging Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1638iShares Emerging Market Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1639iShares Emerging Markets Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1640iShares Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1641iShares Emerging Markets High Yield BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1642iShares Emerging Markets Local Currency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1643iShares Equal Weight Banc & LifecoBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1644iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1645iShares Euro Corp Bond SRI UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1646iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1647iShares Euro Corporate Bond BBB-BB UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1648iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1649iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1650iShares Euro Corporate Bond Financials UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1651iShares Euro Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1652iShares Euro Corporate Bond Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1653iShares Euro Corporate Bond Sustainability Screened 0-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1654iShares Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1655iShares Euro Covered Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1656iShares EURO Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1657iShares Euro Floating Rate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1658iShares Euro Government Bond 0-1yr UCITS ETFiSharesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1659iShares Euro Government Bond 10-15yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1660iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1661iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1662iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1663iShares Euro Government Bond 20yr Target Duration UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1664iShares Euro Government Bond 3-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1665iShares Euro Government Bond 3-7 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1666iShares Euro Government Bond 5-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1667iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1668iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1669iShares Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1670iShares Euro Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1671iShares EURO STOXX 50 ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1672iShares EURO STOXX 50 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1673iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1674iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF DistiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1675iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1676iShares EURO STOXX Mid UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1677iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1678iShares EURO STOXX Small UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1679iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1680iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1681iShares EURO Total Market Growth Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1682iShares EURO Total Market Value Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1683iShares Euro Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1684iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyEURadd to basket
1685iShares Fallen Angels High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1686iShares Floating Rate NoteBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1687iShares France Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1688iShares FTSE 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1689iShares FTSE 100 UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1690iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1691iShares FTSE A50 China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1692iShares FTSE China 25 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1693iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1694iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Real Estate ex-U.S IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1695iShares FTSE Italia Mid-Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1696iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1697iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1698iShares FTSE NAREIT Mortgage Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1699iShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1700iShares FTSEurofirst 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket