Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3516 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001iShares S&P North American Natural Resources Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2002iShares S&P North American Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2003iShares S&P North American Technology Software IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2004iShares S&P North American Technology-Multimedia Networking IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2005iShares S&P Short Term National AMT-Free Municipal BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2006iShares S&P SmallCap 600 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2007iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2008iShares S&P SmallCap 600 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2009iShares S&P U.S Preferred Stock IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2010iShares S&P US Banks UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2011iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2012iShares S&P/Citigroup 1-3 Year International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2013iShares S&P/Citigroup International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2014iShares S&P/TSX 60 IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2015iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2016iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2017iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2018iShares S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2019iShares S&P/TSX Capped Energy IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2020iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2021iShares S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2022iShares S&P/TSX Capped Materials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2023iShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2024iShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2025iShares S&P/TSX Completion IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2026iShares S&P/TSX Equity Income IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2027iShares S&P/TSX Global Base Metals IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2028iShares S&P/TSX Global Gold IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2029iShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock Index (CAD-Hedge)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2030iShares S&P/TSX SmallCap IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2031iShares Silver BullionBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2032iShares Silver TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2033iShares SLI UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2034iShares SLI® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2035iShares SMI® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2036iShares SMIM® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2037iShares Spain Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2038iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2039iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2040iShares STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & Parts UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2041iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2042iShares STOXX Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2043iShares STOXX Europe 600 Chemicals UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2044iShares STOXX Europe 600 Construction & Materials UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2045iShares STOXX Europe 600 Financial Services UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2046iShares STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2047iShares STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2048iShares STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & Services UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2049iShares STOXX Europe 600 Insurance UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2050iShares STOXX Europe 600 Media UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2051iShares STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2052iShares STOXX Europe 600 Personal & Household Goods UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2053iShares STOXX Europe 600 Real Estate UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGPropertyEURadd to basket
2054iShares STOXX Europe 600 Retail UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2055iShares STOXX Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2056iShares STOXX Europe 600 Telecommunications UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2057iShares STOXX Europe 600 Travel & Leisure UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2058iShares STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2059iShares STOXX Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2060iShares STOXX Europe Large 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2061iShares STOXX Europe Mid 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2062iShares STOXX Europe Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2063iShares STOXX Europe Small 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2064iShares STOXX Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2065iShares Sustainable MSCI Emerging Markets SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2066iShares Sustainable MSCI Japan SRI EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2067iShares Swiss Dividend (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2068iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 1-3 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2069iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 3-7 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2070iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 7-15 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2071iShares TA-35 Israel UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2072iShares TecDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2073iShares U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2074iShares U.S. IG Corporate Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2075iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2076iShares UK Gilts 0-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2077iShares UK Property UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
2078iShares Ultra Short Term Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2079iShares US & Intl High Yield Corp Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2080iShares US Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2081iShares US Equity Buybacks Achievers UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2082iShares US Fallen Angels High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2083iShares US Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2084iShares US High Dividend Equity IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2085iShares US Mortgage Backed Securities UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2086iShares US Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2087iShares USD Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2088iShares USD Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2089JPM BetaBuilders UK Gilt 1-5 yr UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2090JPM BetaBuilders US Treasury Bond 1-3 yr UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2091JPM Equity Long-Short UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SHedgeUSDadd to basket
2092JPM EUR Ultra-Short Income UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2093JPM GBP Ultra-Short Income UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2094JPM Managed Futures UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SHedgeUSDadd to basket
2095Just Cash Flow 7.25%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2096Just Cash Flow 8.50%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2097K2 Global EquitiesK2 Asset ManagementHedgeAUDadd to basket
2098Kotak Gold ETFKotakCommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2099Kotak Nifty ETFKotakEquityINRadd to basket
2100Kotak PSU Bank ETFKotakEquityINRadd to basket