Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5230 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4701ZIL Euro Defensive (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4702ZIL Euro Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4703ZIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4704ZIL Fidelity America IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4705ZIL Fidelity China Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4706ZIL Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4707ZIL Fidelity Euro Cash IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4708ZIL Fidelity European Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4709ZIL Fidelity European Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4710ZIL Fidelity European High Yield hedged (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4711ZIL Fidelity European WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4712ZIL Fidelity Global Diversified WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4713ZIL Fidelity India Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4714ZIL Fidelity International (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4715ZIL Fidelity International Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4716ZIL Fidelity International Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4717ZIL Fidelity Multi Asset Open Growth WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4718ZIL Fidelity Nordic (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4719ZIL Fidelity Pacific IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4720ZIL Fidelity Singapore (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4721ZIL Fidelity Switzerland IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4722ZIL Fidelity US dollar Cash IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4723ZIL Fidelity US Dollar Currency (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4724ZIL Fidelity World (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4725ZIL Fidelity World IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4726ZIL First State Asian Equity Plus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4727ZIL First State China Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4728ZIL First State Hong Kong Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4729ZIL Franklin Gold and Precious Metals-NEXZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4730ZIL Franklin Mena (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4731ZIL Franklin Templeton Gold and Precious Metals (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4732ZIL Franklin Templeton SF Global Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4733ZIL Franklin Templeton SF Global Sukuk (IPP) CSZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4734ZIL Franklin Templeton SF Global Sukuk IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4735ZIL Franklin US Government Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4736ZIL Fundsmith Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4737ZIL Fundsmith Equity IPP GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4738ZIL GBP Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4739ZIL GBP CautiousZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4740ZIL GBP DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4741ZIL GBP Money Market GWR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4742ZIL GBP PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4743ZIL Goldman Sachs Yen Liquid Reserves (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4744ZIL Harris Associates Global Value Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4745ZIL Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder IPPZurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4746ZIL HSBC GIF Brazil Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4747ZIL HSBC GIF Brazil Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4748ZIL HSBC GIF BRIC Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4749ZIL HSBC GIF Chinese Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4750ZIL HSBC GIF GEM Debt Total Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4751ZIL HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4752ZIL HSBC GIF Hong Kong Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4753ZIL HSBC GIF Indian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4754ZIL HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4755ZIL HSBC Open Global Distrubution (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4756ZIL HSBC World Portfolio 1 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4757ZIL HSBC World Portfolio 2 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4758ZIL HSBC World Portfolio 3 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4759ZIL HSBC World Portfolio 4 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4760ZIL HSBC World Portfolio 5 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4761ZIL HSBC World Selection Portfolio 2 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4762ZIL Huntress Global Balanced IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4763ZIL Huntress Global Balanced IPP GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4764ZIL Huntress Global Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4765ZIL Huntress Global Growth IPP GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4766ZIL Huntress Global Income IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4767ZIL Huntress Global Income IPP GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4768ZIL Insight GBP Liquidity (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4769ZIL Insight ILF GBP Liquidity GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4770ZIL Insight Liquidity Fund EUR Cash RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4771ZIL Insight USD Liquidity (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4772ZIL Insight USD Liquidity (IPP) TETZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4773ZIL Invesco Asia Consumer Demand (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4774ZIL Invesco Asian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4775ZIL Invesco EmergingLocal Currencies Debt (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4776ZIL Invesco Euro Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4777ZIL Invesco Euro Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4778ZIL Invesco Global High Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4779ZIL Invesco Pan European Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4780ZIL Invesco Pan European Equity (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4781ZIL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4782ZIL Invesco Perpetual High Income IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4783ZIL Invesco Perpetual Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4784ZIL Invesco Sterling Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4785ZIL Investec American Franchise (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4786ZIL Investec Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4787ZIL Investec Global Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4788ZIL Investec Global Energy GBP IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4789ZIL Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4790ZIL Investec Invest Grade Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4791ZIL Investec UK Special Situations IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4792ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
4793ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4794ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4795ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4796ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4797ZIL iShares Developed World Index-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4798ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4799ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4800ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket