Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5230 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
5001ZIL US Dollar Blue Chip-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5002ZIL US Dollar Cautious (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5003ZIL US Dollar Cautious-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5004ZIL US Dollar Defensive (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5005ZIL US Dollar Defensive-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5006ZIL US Dollar Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
5007ZIL US Dollar Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5008ZIL US Dollar Performance-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5009ZIL Vanguard Developed World ex UK Equity ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5010ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5011ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5012ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5013ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5014ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5015ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5016ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IPP EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5017ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IPP USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5018ZIL Vanguard European Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5019ZIL Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5020ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World Ex UK Equity Index DeVZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5021ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5022ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index Unit Trust IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5023ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5024ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index DeVZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5025ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5026ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5027ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP (Hedged) DeVZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5028ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5029ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP CHFZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5030ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5031ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5032ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5033ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index CHF IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5034ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5035ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index USD IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5036ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5037ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5038ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index DeVZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5039ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5040ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5041ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5042ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5043ZIL Vanguard Japan Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5044ZIL Vanguard Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
5045ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5046ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5047ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5048ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5049ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5050ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5051ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5052ZIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5053ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5054ZIL Veritas Global Real Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5055ZIL Wellington Asia Ex Japan Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5056ZIL Wellington Global Quality Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5057ZIL Wellington Global Research Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5058ZIL Wellington Strategic European Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5059Zurich 100% Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5060Zurich 100% Equity GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5061Zurich 100% Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5062Zurich 20% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5063Zurich 20% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5064Zurich 20% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5065Zurich 40% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5066Zurich 40% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5067Zurich 40% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5068Zurich 60% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5069Zurich 60% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5070Zurich 60% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5071Zurich 80% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5072Zurich 80% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5073Zurich 80% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5074Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5075Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Responsible World EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5076Zurich EL Allianz Europe Equity GrowthZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5077Zurich EL Allianz US Equity AT NAVZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5078Zurich EL Amundi Cash EUR (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5079Zurich EL Amundi Oblig Internationales (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5080Zurich EL Ardevora Global Equity (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5081Zurich EL Blackrock Dynamic Allocation (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
5082Zurich EL BlackRock GF European Special SituationsZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5083Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global AllocationZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
5084Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5085Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5086Zurich EL BlackRock GF United Kingdom (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5087Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5088Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5089Zurich EL BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5090Zurich EL BlackRock ICS Institutional Euro Liquidity Core (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5091Zurich EL Carmignac Emergents (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5092Zurich EL Carmignac Investissement (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5093Zurich EL Carmignac Portfolio Commodities (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.ACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
5094Zurich EL Comgest Magellan (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5095Zurich EL Comgest Monde (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5096Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D EURZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5097Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D USDZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5098Zurich EL Fidelity Emerging Markets (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5099Zurich EL Fidelity Europe (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5100Zurich EL Fidelity SwitzerlandZurich EuroLife S.AEquityCHFadd to basket