Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1324 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performanceProsperity Cap Management2
1002performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
1003performancePSG Fund Management9
1004performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
1005performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
1006performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
1007performancePureheart Asset Mgt Co Ltd2
1008performancePutnam World Trust10
1009performancePXP Asset Management1
1010performancePyrford International9
1011performancePzena Investment Management LLC2
1012performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
1013performanceQCAM Currency Asset Management AG1
1014performanceQuadriga Asset Managers SA2
1015performanceQuaero Capital LLP2
1016performanceQuaero Capital SA11
1017performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)1
1018performanceQuantex AG1
1019performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd5
1020performanceQuest Management1
1021performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd4
1022performanceRaidho Sicav1
1023performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management84
1024performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
1025performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest19
1026performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
1027performanceRAM Active Investments SA12
1028performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
1029performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
1030performanceRavel Capital Management1
1031performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
1032performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
1033performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl3
1034performanceRBS Asset Management Ltd (Dub)7
1035performanceRDI REIT PLC1
1036performanceRecord Currency Management Limited1
1037performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc5
1038performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
1039performanceRegional REIT Limited1
1040performanceReitway Global (Pty) Ltd1
1041performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
1042performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
1043performanceRenta 4 Spn2
1044performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.5
1045performanceRHB Asset Management Limited54
1046performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
1047performanceRiva Y Garcia Spn1
1048performanceRivoli Fund Management4
1049performanceRiyad Capital4
1050performanceRL3602
1051performanceRMA Asset Management2
1052performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
1053performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.5
1054performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.85
1055performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion1
1056performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions11
1057performanceRouvier Associes5
1058performanceRoxbury Asset Management Limited1
1059performanceRoyal Bank Canada Regent1
1060performanceRoyal Bank of Scotland (JSY)1
1061performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)7
1062performanceRREEF Ltd1
1063performanceRubrics Asset Management5
1064performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
1065performanceRussell Investment Company Plc68
1066performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd8
1067performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld3
1068performanceRuthenium Asset Management Sarl2
1069performanceRWC14
1070performanceSal Oppenheim (France)4
1071performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
1072performanceSaltus Partners LLP1
1073performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
1074performanceSamarang Asset Management SA2
1075performanceSands Capital Management LLC4
1076performanceSanlam FOUR Investments UK Ltd7
1077performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc58
1078performanceSantander Asset Management95
1079performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd15
1080performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav49
1081performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav1
1082performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion6
1083performanceSchoellerbank AG2
1084performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
1085performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd4
1086performanceSchroder Investment Management5
1087performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(EUR)S.A.155
1088performanceSchroder Real Estate Mgmt1
1089performanceScotstone Fund Managers Limited1
1090performanceScottish Equitable Intl Funds15
1091performanceScottish Value Management1
1092performanceSEB Asset Management SA113
1093performanceSEB Fund Services S.A.4
1094performanceSEB Gyllenberg16
1095performanceSEB Immobilien Investment GmbH2
1096performanceSECOR Investment Management LP1
1097performanceSecurity Kapitalanlage7
1098performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA13
1099performanceSEI Global Asset Funds (IRL)18
1100performanceSEI Global Invest Funds (IRL)1